Segre Mario (67 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.03
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.29
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Revised and redesigned. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.15
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Revised and redesigned. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Havana: Two Faces of the Antillean Metropolis (World Cities S.)
Segre, Roberto Roberto Segre, Mario Coyula, Joseph L. Scarpaci,
- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.61
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Havana: Two Faces of the Antillean Metropolis (World Cities S.) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maint…ained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Havana: Two Faces of the Antillean Metropolis (World Cities S.)
Segre, Roberto Roberto Segre, Mario Coyula, Joseph L. Scarpaci,
- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.61
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, U.S.A.Paisleyhaze Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 11.48
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. University of North Carolina Press trade paperback, 2002-1st printing, unread and carefully stored, No remainder marks, slight wear to covers else as New). We will bubble wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX- Not a plastic bag like the zombie sellers.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Wiley 1997
- Hardcover
Seller: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, U.S.A.mountain
Contact seller5-star sellerhardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover book no dust jacket. Light wear to book cover and book edges.

- Hardcover
Seller: Dreadnought Books, Bristol, United KingdomDreadnought Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Reprint. Size: 8vo. xviii + 399pp. Text contains some pencil markings. Binding firm, spine cocked. Covers slightly marked. Illustrated. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Genealogy & Local History; Cuba; Architecture. ISBN: 0471949795. ISBN/EAN: 978…0471949794. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 33879.

- Hardcover
Seller: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, United KingdomJoseph Burridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.00
£ 23.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. ex-library. xvii, 399 pages : illustrations, maps ; 24 cm. Summary:This text sketches the urbanization of Havana over its 500 years of history. It analyzes the city's urban development and cultural importance and the environmental problems that this highly populated city has to overcome to develop suc…cessfully into the next millennium.
Published by (Italy): Torino 1935
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 135 pages; Physical desc. : 135 p. : diags. , tables ; 22 cm. Subjects: Stock exchanges - Italy. Language: Italian. 3 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.13
£ 15.49 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: NEW.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.29
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by (Italy): Torino 1935
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 18.66
£ 12.04 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 135 pages; Physical desc. : 135 p. : diags. , tables ; 22 cm. Subjects: Stock exchanges - Italy. Language: Italian. 1 Kg.

Published by Giulio Einaudi Editore, Torino 1935
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Historia, Regnum et Nobilia, BATTIPAGLIA, SA, ItalyHistoria, Regnum et Nobilia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 13.33
£ 17.26 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brossura. Condition: quasi ottimo. Dust Jacket Condition: mediocre. prima edizione. Formato in 16°; 130 pagine. Brossura editoriale. Stampa su carta pesante.

- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 47.23
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Revista de Occidente, Año 2000, nº 230_231:: El modelo europeo de ciudad en América Latina (Presentación) / ¿Por qué hablar de modelo europeo de ciudad en América Latina?; América Latina: la ciudad fragmentada; Hacia una tercera solidaridad; ¡Una vez más!; El futuro de la ciudad: desarrollo en equilibrio; El espacio público en la ciudad europea: entre la crisis y las iniciativas de recuperación: Implicaciones para Latinoamérica; La colonización por la imagen; Ciudad ideal y ciudad real; ¿Un Universo creado?; El juego de los partidos en México; Fernando Savater: "Soy un pesimista que actúa"
Roberto Segre, Antonio Vélez Catrain; Marie France Prévôt Schapira; François Ascher, Francis Godard; Murillo Marx; Mario Coyula Cowley; Ramón López de Lucio; Miguel Antonio Rojas Mix; Eugenio Trías Sagnier; Steven Weinberg; Rafael Segovia; Carlos Alfieri
Published by Revista de Occidente. 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, SpainAlcaná Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.53
£ 34.52 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Civilización, progreso y cultura.(008) Revista de Occidente. Madrid. 2000. 20 cm. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial. Cubierta deslucida. (=3552294=) JW51.

Published by Riccardo Ricciardi Editore 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: Libreria Tara, Roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Tara
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 9.78
£ 30.20 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Quasi ottimo. Classica Italia Fiction and Poetry Classical Fiction Italy La letteratura italiana Storia e testi Volume 3 tela edit. con titoli oro al dorso e sovrac. ill., cofanetto edit. muto - introduzione di Cesare Segre OTTIME CONDIZIONI.

- Softcover
Seller: Librightbooks, Portici, NA, ItalyLibrightbooks
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.88
£ 30.20 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
copertina morbida. Condition: buone. Dust Jacket Condition: buone. Romanzo per molto tempo conosciuto col titolo di "Confessioni di un ottuage- nario", titolo voluto dagli editori, che lo pubblicarono postumo nel 1867, perché i lettori non avessero il dubbio si trattasse di un libro di propagan- da politica. Il protagonista, Car…lo Altoviti (Carlino) che l'autore dice es- sere nato nel 1775, narra nel 1858, i propri casi intrecciandoli con quelli dell'Italia, dal crollo della società settecentesca sotto i colpi dei nuovi tempi rivoluzionari, al temprarsi della nazione italiana durante la Restaura- zione, alle prove di libertà sui campi di battaglia. STEFANONI MARIO SEGRE CESARE (illustrator).

Published by Einaudi, Torino 1935
Seller: Libreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi, roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi
Contact seller2-star seller135 p. in-8.
Published by Torino, Einaudi 1935. 1935
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Gullà
Contact seller5-star sellerIn-8° pp. 135, con 1 tav. ripiegata f.t. e fig. e tabelle n.t. Bross. edit.

Published by Treves, Roma 1925
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria antiquaria Atlantis (ALAI-ILAB), Torino, TO, ItalyLibreria antiquaria Atlantis (ALAI-ILAB)
Contact seller3-star sellerIn 8°, pp. 167. Brossura editoriale. Con alcune tavole fuori testo. Qualche fioritura alla cop. e ai margini di qualche pagina. Timbro privato di catalogazione sulla carta bianca di guardia. Es. interamente a fogli chiusi.

Published by Milano, La Stampa Commericale, Milano 1925
- Softcover
Seller: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, ItalyMessinissa libri
Contact seller3-star sellerbrossura. Condition: Mediocre (Poor). BTT144DBrossura editoriale,prefaz. di L. Einaudi, volume in discrete condizioni, segni da scaffalatura agli angoli della copertina82 pagine circaCopertina come da foto. Book.