Sean Ulm (26 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (25)
  • Comics (1)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Stanford Captology Media 2007

    0979502527 / 9780979502521

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.12

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stanford Captology Media 2007

    0979502527 / 9780979502521

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stanford Captology Media 2007

    0979502527 / 9780979502521

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 6.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stanford Captology Media 2007

    0979502527 / 9780979502521

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 6.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stanford Captology Media 2007

    0979502527 / 9780979502521

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.81

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.26

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stanford Captology Media 2007

    0979502527 / 9780979502521

    • Softcover

    Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.84

    £ 4.86 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2007 printing. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good; minor wear to edges of wraps. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

  • Language: English

    Published by Anu Press 2006

    1920942939 / 9781920942939

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 30.14

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Anu Press 12/1/2006 2006

    1920942939 / 9781920942939

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 32.18

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Coastal Themes: An Archaeology of the Southern Curtis Coast, Queensland. Book.

  • More images

    Published by Malibu Comics 1993

    • Softcover
    • Comic

    Seller: CollectibleEntertainment, Palm Bay, FL, U.S.A.CollectibleEntertainment

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 23.13

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: As New. Using Petrol-Globals patented process, JoJo the clown was enhanced to the point where he could juggle chainsaws for days without tiring or dive into a bucket from a speeding jet. JoJo was to be the first of an army of super-clowns to entertain troops for whatever war would come along. But something

  • Published by Allen & Unwin, Sydney 2026

    1761471732 / 9781761471735

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 23.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This is what a history of Australia looks like when it has Indigenous perspectives at its heart.For over 65,000 years, people have made this continent their own through language, song, water and fire. The First Inventors tells their story. It is a history of innovation, diplomacy and design,

  • Language: English

    Published by Anu Press 2006

    1920942939 / 9781920942939

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 33.69

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Anu Press 2006

    1920942939 / 9781920942939

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 34.55

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Anu Press 2006

    1920942939 / 9781920942939

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 34.54

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Queensland Press, St. Lucia 2006

    1864998636 / 9781864998634

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Lectioz Books, Gloucester, NSW, AustraliaLectioz Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 21.56

    £ 29.94 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. 1st Edition. Covers have light general wear and no tears. Spine not creased. Internally clean.276pp Size: 210mm x 295mm. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Anu Press 2006

    1920942939 / 9781920942939

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 37.39

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Queensland Press, St Lucia 2006

    1864998636 / 9781864998634

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, AustraliaLawrence Jones Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 43.13

    £ 18.71 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. HEAVY. viii, 276pp, references, publications, bw ills, diagrams. Or pictorial card with integral flaps. As new. Festschrift for Jay Hall on his retirement. Papers include: Mid-Holocene Hunters of Kangaroo Island; Sa Hunh and Cham in Vietnam; Antiquity of Marine Fishing in South-east Qu

  • Published by The University of Queensland, 2006. 2006

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, AustraliaSainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 21.56

    £ 17.96 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    4to, 276pp. Black & white illustrations. A very good paperback copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Anu Press Dez 2006 2006

    1920942939 / 9781920942939

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 54.30

    £ 56.55 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Coastal archaeology in Australia differs in many respects from that of other areas, with the potential to examine relatively fine-scale variation. Nevertheless, there has been a general tendency in Australian archaeology to play down the variability and to subsume the evidence into broader

  • Published by Allen & Unwin, Sydney 2026

    1761471732 / 9781761471735

    • Softcover

    Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 28.14

    £ 27.69 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This is what a history of Australia looks like when it has Indigenous perspectives at its heart.For over 65,000 years, people have made this continent their own through language, song, water and fire. The First Inventors tells their story. It is a history of innovation, diplomacy and design,

  • Published by Allen & Unwin, Sydney 2026

    1761471732 / 9781761471735

    • Softcover

    Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 23.99

    £ 37.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This is what a history of Australia looks like when it has Indigenous perspectives at its heart.For over 65,000 years, people have made this continent their own through language, song, water and fire. The First Inventors tells their story. It is a history of innovation, diplomacy and design,

  • Published by Tempus, Anthropology Museum, University of Queensland, St. Lucia 1996

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Michael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB, Adelaide, SA, AustraliaMichael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 59.30

    £ 17.96 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. St. Lucia, Tempus, Anthropology Museum, University of Queensland, 1996. Quarto, xiv, 322 pages with numerous tables, maps and illustrations. Card covers slightly rubbed; spine lightly sunned; an excellent copy. With the ink ownership details of pioneering desert field archaeologist

  • Language: English

    Published by Anu Press 2006

    1920942939 / 9781920942939

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 41.84

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Anu Press 2006

    1920942939 / 9781920942939

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 34.80

    £ 5.87 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by ANU Press 2006

    1920942939 / 9781920942939

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 38.86

    £ 13.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.