Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1978208847 ISBN 13: 9781978208841
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1780914821. 6/8/2026 10:33:41 AM.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Acorn Books 7/12/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1789821401 ISBN 13: 9781789821406
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Kin: A day in the lives of a father and son - and everything else in-between. Book.
Language: English
Published by Alfred A. Knopf, New York., 1984
ISBN 10: 0394326911 ISBN 13: 9780394326917
Seller: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Softcover, 1984, 1st edition. Text and covers in near fine condition. Binding firm. Some underlining in light pencil. (525 pages).
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Andrews UK Limited, GB, 2019
ISBN 10: 1837910812 ISBN 13: 9781837910816
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Andrews UK Limited, GB, 2019
ISBN 10: 1837910812 ISBN 13: 9781837910816
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: NEW.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Andrews UK Limited, Luton, 2019
ISBN 10: 1837910812 ISBN 13: 9781837910816
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Forced into spending the day with one another while their wife and respective mother undergoes a procedure, a father and son become reacquainted after a period of disjunction. As the day progress, each man comes to understand a little more about the other. And, in the process, a great deal more about themselves. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.