Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom, 2008
ISBN 10: 0765320002 ISBN 13: 9780765320001
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Doherty Associates, LLC, Tom, 2008
ISBN 10: 0765320002 ISBN 13: 9780765320001
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities, Kennebuunkport, ME, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Appears to be a previously owned book that was shelved, stored, and/or briefly handled but not read. Covers are clean and intact with minor wear. No markings or other defects noted in text block. Providing superior service since 2001. Dropshippers heartily welcomed.
Language: English
Published by Conference on Faith and History, 1990
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: English
Published by Harvard Health Publications, 2016
ISBN 10: 1614011117 ISBN 13: 9781614011118
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Susan Avishai; Scott Leighton; Michael Linkinhoker (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Condition: new.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0803956142 ISBN 13: 9780803956148
Seller: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. An unread copy with shelfwear. The authors of this volume, all experienced teachers and administrators, outline how to teach in a multicultural environment. They suggest classroom strategies, curriculum reforms and assessment tools that work for all students. Size: 5 1/2 x 8 1/2.
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: As New.
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Sticker residue on back cover, very slight page discoloration.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Sage Publications, Inc, 1994
ISBN 10: 0803956134 ISBN 13: 9780803956131
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardback book in great condition. Stamped by prior college owner.
Language: English
Published by XanEdu Publishing Inc, 2014
ISBN 10: 1938168364 ISBN 13: 9781938168369
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Author's signature on title page. Clean pages. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Published by Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL, 1983
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. Inventory # D742-1 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 36, No. 12, Issue 405, December 1983 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - Published by Highland Park, IL: Clark Publishing Company ** ARTICLES AND STORIES (1) Madoc Discovered America by Wayne Ruple (2) Shirley MacLaine, A Seeker of Truth by Ann Kolson (3) Little Wooden Cross by J. M. Iles (4) Dowsing for Oil by Chas S. Clifton (5) The Dead Are Alive! by Harold Sherman (6) The Fire-Bombing of Clark Field by James S. Roberts (7) How To Improve Your ESP by D. Scott Rogo (8) Psychic Greg States, The Smokers Friend by Max D. Isaacson PRICE = $9; Near Fine; minor specs on fc; small tear on top ** AUTHORS; Wayne Ruple; Ann Kolson; J. M. Iles; Chas S. Clifton; Harold Sherman; James S. Roberts; D. Scott Rogo; Max D. Isaacson Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. Schulz, Charles M.; Browne, Dik; Roberts, Scott; Caniff, Milton; Walker, Mort; Ketcham, Hank; Crane, Roy; Goldberg, Rube (illustrator). 103 pages. 7.38x5.30x0.26 inches. In Stock.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by McFarland and Co Inc, US, 2010
ISBN 10: 0786440260 ISBN 13: 9780786440269
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. The writing of Iris Murdoch has long been of interest to both literature enthusiasts and students of philosophy. The years Murdoch spent studying philosophy at Oxford and Cambridge left an indelible imprint on her work. The essays in this book address both Murdoch's philosophy and writing in the context of Continental philosophy and postmodern fiction. Many of the twelve essays resist the prevailing critical orthodoxies, introducing instead new theories with which to approach one of Britain's most revered authors.