Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual markings. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0253219507 ISBN 13: 9780253219503
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0253219507 ISBN 13: 9780253219503
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0253219507 ISBN 13: 9780253219503
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press (Ips), 2008
ISBN 10: 0253219507 ISBN 13: 9780253219503
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press (Ips), 2008
ISBN 10: 0253219507 ISBN 13: 9780253219503
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0253219507 ISBN 13: 9780253219503
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0253219507 ISBN 13: 9780253219503
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0253219507 ISBN 13: 9780253219503
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Seller: HKE Books, Riverside, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean text. Great condition. Most of our orders are shipped within 24 hours.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0253219507 ISBN 13: 9780253219503
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Braintree Book Rack, Cohasset, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. A bright, clean copy. ; 336 pages.
Language: English
Published by Philosophical Library, 1967
ISBN 10: 0854780009 ISBN 13: 9780854780006
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. New York, 1967; cloth covered boards with dust jacket; minor shelf wear; dust jacket has edge wear and rubbing; Interior clean and unmarked; 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall; 646 pages.
Published by Philosophical Library, New York, New York, 1967
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good (Protective cover). Cover is in excellent condition. DJ is unclipped and in good condition, save for minor rubbing and light edge wear. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout, save for penned ownership on FEP. No other markings or indications of note. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Philosophical Library
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Acceptable.
Language: English
Published by Philosophical Library, 1967
ISBN 10: 0854780009 ISBN 13: 9780854780006
Seller: Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. DJ has edge wear, creases, scratches, scuffs, rubbed corners/spine. Boards have edge wear, rubbed corners/spine. No writing. Very good.
Language: English
Published by Philosophical Library, NY, 1967
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st. dj w/moderate wear, unclipped price; xxii, [ii], 646 clean, unmarked pages.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0253219507 ISBN 13: 9780253219503
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fine.
Published by Macmililan Company, 1971
Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. First Printing. General wear to cover edges/corners. Content pages are clean and unmarked. DJ is very worn on edges/corners, ,with several short edge tears and has been covered with clear contact paper. DJ is not price clipped. 319 pages.
Published by Macmillan
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, Bloomington, 2008
Seller: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 352pp.
Published by New York: MacMillan Publishing, 1971
Seller: Aldersgate Books Inc., Niagara Falls, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: VERY GOOD. 1971. Cloth hardcover. Dust jacket now in clear plastic BRODART protector. Original price to endflap. 319pp. Index. VERY GOOD in GOOD jacket. Textblock appears clean. Binding sound. Minor edgewear to jacket.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, Bloomington, IN, 2008
ISBN 10: 0253219507 ISBN 13: 9780253219503
Seller: Sabra Books, Naperville, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Minor wear along the edges, tips, and along the spine. Minor rubbing wear to covers.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0253219507 ISBN 13: 9780253219503
Seller: Enterprise Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Tall trade PB. Condition: Fine+. First Edition; First Printing. Book As New. NO notes or ANY MARKINGS ; 6.2 X 0.9 X 9.2 inches; 352 pages.
Language: English
Published by MH - Indiana University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0253219507 ISBN 13: 9780253219503
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.