Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform (edition ), 2016
ISBN 10: 1540467775 ISBN 13: 9781540467775
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0393964213 ISBN 13: 9780393964219
Seller: NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. This copy is Good; the text is clear, bright, but with highlighting on about 10 of the book's 219 pages; binding is tight, but edges show wear, light foxing top edge. The front and back covers are VG, intact, including color and design, but slight wear along edges and corners, signs of rubbing. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.
Language: English
Published by Mount Vernon Ladies' Association, 2002
ISBN 10: 0931917387 ISBN 13: 9780931917387
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2016
ISBN 10: 1540467775 ISBN 13: 9781540467775
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by Mount Vernon Ladies' Association, 2002
ISBN 10: 0931917387 ISBN 13: 9780931917387
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by W W Norton & Co Inc (edition First Edition), 1992
ISBN 10: 0393033880 ISBN 13: 9780393033885
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Published by J Geophys Res, 1966
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 71, No 22, pp. 5357-5364, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Published by J Geophys Res, 1963
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 68, No 10, pp. 3265-3271, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, paper wrinkled at bottom, else VG.
Published by J Geophys Res, 1967
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 72, No 12, pp. 3263-3269, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 0393310744 ISBN 13: 9780393310740
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 0393964213 ISBN 13: 9780393964219
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0393964213.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 0393310744 ISBN 13: 9780393310740
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by J Geophysical Research, 1970
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 75, No 32, pp. 6631-6640, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a Pamphlet, else VG.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 1993
ISBN 10: 0393964213 ISBN 13: 9780393964219
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Geological Survey of Canada, Ottawa, ON, Canada, 1971
Seller: Post Horizon Booksellers, Nokomis, SK, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Geological Survey of Canada Paper 70-63. iv, 34pp. Titled card wrapper is clean and without wear. Stapled binding sound. Reduced shipping may apply.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 1993
ISBN 10: 0393964213 ISBN 13: 9780393964219
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by W.W. Norton & Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 0393033880 ISBN 13: 9780393033885
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; light fading and shelf wear to exterior; in very good condition with clean text, firm binding. Dust jacket shows scuffing and shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by W.W. Norton & Company Inc., New York and London, 2014
ISBN 10: 0393033880 ISBN 13: 9780393033885
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Hardcover. Very good condition. A few minor scores on dust jacket. Jacket spine is faded. Jacket and hardcover spine feet are lightly bumped. Pages are clean, and the contents are clear. AF. Used.
Published by Wiley + Reinhold
Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 2 books -- Textile Chemicals and Auxiliaries, With Special Reference to Surfactants and Finishes. Speel, Henry C. And E. W. K. Schwarz, Eds. Reinhold Publishing. 1952, 493p, ex-library hardcover, no dust jacket with the usual library stamps/marks/card pocket, text clean/unmarked + An Introduction to Textile Finishing. J T Marsh. WILEY AND SONS, 1951, 552p, ex-library hardcover, no dust jacket with the usual library stamps/marks/card pocket, text clean/unmarked--15.00 for both.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 240 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Gr.-8°. 24 x 16 cm. Gelbe Originalbroschur in einfachem Pappumschlag mit schwarzem Leinenrücken. Ausgeschiedenes Exemplar der Landwirtschaftlichen Hochschule Berlin, Institut für Obstbau und mit deren Stempeln und Signaturen. Gut erhaltenes, vollständiges Heft mit den Seiten 853-1020 und 18 Textabb. Vorgbd. viers. Inhaltverz. des LXXX. Bandes 1934. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K06750-307726.
Language: English
Published by Fibula-Van Dishoeck, Bussum, 1976
ISBN 10: 9022844293 ISBN 13: 9789022844298
Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. Dark green cloth with bright gilt titles & design, 7 1/2 x 10 1/4 inches, 268 clean pp., erratum page laid in, top closed page edge dust-spotted. Dust jacket is very good with a little darkening to the white back panel. Illustrated essays in English, Dutch, and French.
Published by Leipzig, Verlag Johann Ambrosius Barth 1854., 1854
First Edition
Softcover. 8°. 22,3 x 14,3 cm. Graublaue Originalbroschur mit Fadenheftung. Seiten 129 - 192. Seiten nicht aufgeschnitten, etwas randgebräunt. Vorgeheftet ein vierseitiger Prospectus über den "Führer in die Chemie" von H. Hirzel. Gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K01907-314688.
Published by Christophorus, Freiburg 1976.,, 1976
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr.,32s., in gutem Zustand, [SAP365]., Deu 400g.
Language: English
Published by Fibula-Van Dishoeck, Bussum, 1976
ISBN 10: 9022844293 ISBN 13: 9789022844298
Seller: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Netherlands
Hard Cover. Condition: Book good. Dust Jacket Condition: Jacket. 267 pp. B/w illustrations. Netherlands yearbook for History of Art , 1926.
Published by The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1986
First Edition
Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Slight foxing to covers. Some edge wear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 9"h x 6"w. In this issue: "Physics, Buddhism, and Postmodern Interpretation", "Taoism and Biological Science", "Pascal's Syndrome: Positivism as a Symptom of Depression and Mania", "God's Place in a Space Age", "The Natural God: A God Even an Atheist Can Believe In".
Language: English
Published by Fibula-van Dishoeck, Bussum, 1976
ISBN 10: 9022844293 ISBN 13: 9789022844298
Seller: Carothers and Carothers, Albany, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. x, 268 p. : ill. Series: Nederlands kunsthistorisch jaarboek ; d. 26. Binding fresh, corners sharp; contents fine. Light wear to edges of dust wrapper. Additional postage will be necessary for shipment outside the United States. 1120 grams.