Published by NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC SOCIETY
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
SIngleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good, Light Cover Soil, Wear. COLOR and B & W PHOTOS And Illustrations (illustrator). Volume C X V I. Copyright Date: 1959 SM QUARTO, November 1959, PP.571-714, Complete Issue Of The National Geographic Magazine; Lacks Supplement Map.
Language: English
Published by Strategic Book Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 160860067X ISBN 13: 9781608600670
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Strategic Book Publishing 3/22/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 160860067X ISBN 13: 9781608600670
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. The Lazarus Stone, the Evil Within. Book.
Published by National Geographic Society, Washington, 1959
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Supplemental map of southwestern United States is missing from volume. Sound binding. Wrappers are yellow and white, with a photograph of the Golden Gate Bridge on the front. General handling wear and light overall soiling. Pages clean, slightly off-white. ; Contents: Cameron and Stewart, California's wonderful one. Burroughs, Searching for cliff dwellers' secrets. Boom days in the Southwest. Schultz, Tukuna maidens come of age. Allen and Truslow, Whooping cranes fight for survival. Keynes, Seychelles, tropic isles of Eden. Atwood and Aikman, 1960 census: profile of the nation. Many advertisements. ; 10.0" tall. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Published by National Geographic Society, Washington, 1959
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Supplemental map of southwestern United States is missing. Sound binding. Wrappers are yellow and white, with a photograph of the Golden Gate Bridge on the front. General handling wear and light overall soiling. Pages clean, slightly off-white. ; Contents: Cameron and Stewart, California's wonderful one. Burroughs, Searching for cliff dwellers' secrets. Boom days in the Southwest. Schultz, Tukuna maidens come of age. Allen and Truslow, Whooping cranes fight for survival. Keynes, Seychelles, tropic isles of Eden. Atwood and Aikman, 1960 census: profile of the nation. Many advertisements. ; 10.0" tall. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Strategic Book Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 160860067X ISBN 13: 9781608600670
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Thompson, Chad; Beckes, Shirley; Senturk, Burak; Schultz, Sara; Cameron, Craig; Byrne, Mike; Rowland, Andrew (illustrator). Paperback. Beginning readers can take their reading journey one step at a time with this Stairway Decodables boxed set! Stairway Decodables combines multiple components of the Science of Reading in a supplemental phonics resource that's perfect for supporting small group instruction, independent reading, or reading practice at home. With a minimum of 80% decodability, each book helps young readers build confidence and vocabulary. Step 2 offers practice in decoding words with initial and final consonant blends. Titles in this set: Finn Swims Finn the fish learns that practice makes perfect. I Can Do It! A young child celebrates all the many things they can do, from getting dressed to lending a helping hand. Jen's Big Job Jen the fire truck helps to put out a fire. On the Tracks A friendly train celebrates all the things she gets to see and do in a typical day on the job. Pet Tricks A group of young friends bring their pets to school for pet day. Sam Helps Sam the tractor works hard all day helping the farmer do his job. Will's Friend Will has big plans for his day off, but Mom and Dad have to do chores instead of playing with him. You Can Swim, Duck! A young child helps a sad duck who feels worried about crossing the pond. Readers can practice decoding words with initial and final consonant blends with this Stairway Decodables Step 2 boxed set. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Strategic Book Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 160860067X ISBN 13: 9781608600670
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: New.
Published by National Geographic Society, Washington, 1959
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Supplemental map of southwestern United States is present, folded in volume. Sound binding. Wrappers are yellow and white, with a photograph of the Golden Gate Bridge on the front. General handling wear and light overall soiling. Pages clean, slightly off-white. ; Contents: Cameron and Stewart, California's wonderful one. Burroughs, Searching for cliff dwellers' secrets. Boom days in the Southwest. Schultz, Tukuna maidens come of age. Allen and Truslow, Whooping cranes fight for survival. Keynes, Seychelles, tropic isles of Eden. Atwood and Aikman, 1960 census: profile of the nation. Many advertisements. ; 10.0" tall. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
paperback. Condition: New. Thompson, Chad; Beckes, Shirley; Senturk, Burak; Schultz, Sara; Cameron, Craig; Byrne, Mike; Rowland, Andrew (illustrator). Special order direct from the distributor.
Language: English
Published by Strategic Book Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 160860067X ISBN 13: 9781608600670
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 23.67
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Strategic Book Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 160860067X ISBN 13: 9781608600670
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Published by The National Geographic Society, 1959
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Cameron and Stewart, California's wonderful one. Burroughs, Searching for cliff dwellers' secrets. Boom days in the Southwest. Schultz, Tukuna maidens come of age. Allen and Truslow, Whooping cranes fight for survival. Keynes, Seychelles, tropic isles of Eden. Atwood and Aikman, 1960 census: profile of the nation.
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 272 pages. 6.00x0.75x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Strategic Book Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 160860067X ISBN 13: 9781608600670
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Enßlin & Laiblins Verlagsbuchhandlung, Reutlingen 1926., 1926
First Edition
Hardcover. 16,2 x 11 cm. Brauner Original-Halbleinenband mit schwarzen Einbandtiteln. Der Einband leicht fleckig und berieben, Einrisse der Außengelenke wurden nachgeleimt, ein Vorsatzblatt entfernt. Kleiner Namenseintrag in alter Tinte auf dem Reihentitelblatt. 316 Seiten. Die ersten und letzten Blatt sowie einige Randbereiche gering braunfleckig; die Textbereiche sauber, die Seiten fest. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Lit.
Language: English
Published by Walker Art Center Minneapolis, MN, 2003
ISBN 10: 0935640738 ISBN 13: 9780935640731
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
352 pp.; 27.8 x 22.8 cm.; screw bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Walker Art Center, Minneapolis, Minnesota, February ? May, 2003. Traveled to Fondazione Sandretto Re Rebaudengo per l'arte, Turin, Italy, June - September, 2003 and Contemporary Arts Museum Houston, Texas, July - September, 2004. Curated by Philippe Vergne with Olukemi Ilesanmi and Douglas Fogle. Texts by Philippe Vergne, Olukemi Ilesanmi, Douglas Fogle, Vasif Kortun, Cuauhtémoc Medina, Hou Hanru, Steve Dietz, Gunalan Nadarajan, Yukiko Shikata, Raqs Media Collective, Kathy Halbreich, Vishakha Desai, Sarah Schultz, Kiyoko Motoyama Sims, Susan Rotilie, Christi Atkinson, Meredith Walters, Philip Bither, Baraka Sele, Otori Hidenaga, Cis Bierinckx, Paulo Herkenhoff, and Aimee Chang. Additional selected reading material by Hélio Oiticica, Arjun Apppadurai, and others. Artists include Allora & Calzadilla, Hüseyin Bahri Alptekin, Can Altay, Kaoru Arima, Atelier Bow Wow, Cabelo, Franklin Cassaro, Santiago Cucullu, Anita Dube, Esra Ersen, Sheela Gowda, Zon Ito, Cameron Jamie, Gülsun Karamustafa, Moshekwa Langa, Marepe, Hiroyuki Oki, Tsuyoshi Ozawa, Robin Rhode, Usha Seejarim, Ranjani Shettar, Song Dong, Tabaimo, Wang Jian Wei, Yin Xiuzhen, Zhao Liang, and Raqs Media Collective. Fine. Covers and contents clean and unmarked. Due to size and weight additional shipping may be required for international orders.
Language: English
Published by Strategic Book Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 160860067X ISBN 13: 9781608600670
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Strategic Book Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 160860067X ISBN 13: 9781608600670
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Language: English
Published by Strategic Book Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 160860067X ISBN 13: 9781608600670
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Strategic Book Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 160860067X ISBN 13: 9781608600670
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 22.73
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by STRATEGIC BOOK PUB Mrz 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 160860067X ISBN 13: 9781608600670
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -The Lazarus Stone: The Evil Within takes readers on an action-packed thrill ride that begins over a thousand years ago and winds through the halls of today's Vatican. In a new twist on the supernatural and the immortal, a religious war that's raged for centuries is being fought by the Hunters and the Dark Ones. Bred during the time of the Crusades, the existence of these immortals is a dark secret the Vatican is trying desperately to hide. The last few Hunters work outside the law, fighting against the evil that the Vatican accidentally unleashed upon the world. In the Bible, Lazarus was raised by God's hand. In this book, the stone upon which Lazarus arose absorbed God's power and was found to have healing properties. In a time of need, the Vatican used the stone to raise its knights back from the dead, but there were unforeseen consequences. Readers will be glued until the final page.In their debut novel, Cameron Schultz and his wife, Melissa, write about the universal themes of good and evil. The authors travelled extensively throughout America and Europe for their research. Cameron is currently writing the sequel to The Lazarus Stone. They live in Brisbane, Australia. 272 pp. Englisch.
Language: English
Published by Strategic Book Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 160860067X ISBN 13: 9781608600670
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 26.71
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Language: English
Published by Strategic Book Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 160860067X ISBN 13: 9781608600670
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextThe Lazarus Stone: The Evil Within takes readers on an action-packed thrill ride that begins over a thousand years ago and winds through the halls of today s Vatican. In a new twist on the supernatural and the immortal, a re.
Language: English
Published by Strategic Book Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 160860067X ISBN 13: 9781608600670
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - The Lazarus Stone: The Evil Within takes readers on an action-packed thrill ride that begins over a thousand years ago and winds through the halls of today's Vatican. In a new twist on the supernatural and the immortal, a religious war that's raged for centuries is being fought by the Hunters and the Dark Ones. Bred during the time of the Crusades, the existence of these immortals is a dark secret the Vatican is trying desperately to hide. The last few Hunters work outside the law, fighting against the evil that the Vatican accidentally unleashed upon the world. In the Bible, Lazarus was raised by God's hand. In this book, the stone upon which Lazarus arose absorbed God's power and was found to have healing properties. In a time of need, the Vatican used the stone to raise its knights back from the dead, but there were unforeseen consequences. Readers will be glued until the final page. In their debut novel, Cameron Schultz and his wife, Melissa, write about the universal themes of good and evil. The authors travelled extensively throughout America and Europe for their research. Cameron is currently writing the sequel to The Lazarus Stone. They live in Brisbane, Australia.
Language: English
Published by Strategic Book Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 160860067X ISBN 13: 9781608600670
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. The Lazarus Stone | The Evil Within | Cameron Schultz (u. a.) | Buch | Gebunden | Englisch | 2009 | Strategic Book Publishing | EAN 9781608600670 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.