Schommers Wolfram (250 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (250)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer, Berlin 1989

    3540501525 / 9783540501527

    • Softcover

    Seller: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, U.S.A.Montana Book Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 11.59

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 336 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings.

  • Language: English

    Published by World Scientific Publishing Comp 1995

    9810220561 / 9789810220563

    • Hardcover

    Seller: suffolkbooks, center moriches, U.S.A.suffolkbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.90

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wspc 2014

    9814556777 / 9789814556774

    • Softcover

    Seller: suffolkbooks, center moriches, U.S.A.suffolkbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.90

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week.

  • Language: English

    Published by World Scientific Publishing Comp 2014

    9814520349 / 9789814520348

    • Hardcover

    Seller: suffolkbooks, center moriches, U.S.A.suffolkbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.90

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week.

  • Language: English

    Published by World Scientific Pub Co Inc 2011

    9812796568 / 9789812796561

    • Hardcover

    Seller: suffolkbooks, center moriches, U.S.A.suffolkbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.42

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Springer-Verlag 1989

    3540501525 / 9783540501527

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.45

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Springer-Verlag, 1989. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with previous owner's underlining and notes throughout, sticker and writing on front flyleaf and light shelf/edgewear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT D

  • Language: English

    Published by World Scientific Publishing Company 1995

    9810220561 / 9789810220563

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BMV Bloor, Toronto, CanadaBMV Bloor

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.45

    £ 7.49 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Hardcover with dust-jacket in very good condition. No notes or highlights. Minimal shelf-wear. Used - Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by World Scientific Publishing Co Pte Ltd 1998

    9810231008 / 9789810231002

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 10.77

    £ 17.29 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. How do we get an idea from the physical world? There is basically only one possibility, namely the dialogue with nature, i.e. we create a theoretical conception of the world by thinking, and then we check this conception with the help of measuring instruments. In this connection the following question arises: Do

  • Language: English

    Published by Wspc 2014

    9814556777 / 9789814556774

    • Softcover

    Seller: Oliwa Books, Scarborough, CanadaOliwa Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 30.13

    £ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by World Scientific 2011

    9812796568 / 9789812796561

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 30.90

    £ 5.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st edition. 399pp, octavo, tight binding, clean throughout, clean boards with sharp corners, blind stamp.

  • Language: English

    Published by World Scientific Publishing Company 2013

    9814520349 / 9789814520348

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 35.85

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by World Scientific Publishing Company 2013

    9814520349 / 9789814520348

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 37.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

  • Language: English

    Published by World Scientific Publishing Company 2013

    9814520349 / 9789814520348

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, U.S.A.Basi6 International

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 37.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 1989

    3540501525 / 9783540501527

    • Softcover

    Seller: Oliwa Books, Scarborough, CanadaOliwa Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 35.53

    £ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer, Berlin 1989

    3540501525 / 9783540501527

    • Softcover

    Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 34.76

    £ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. 336pp. Some neat highlighting on about 35 pages, otherwise VG+ condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by World Scientific Publishing Company, Incorporated 2014

    9814556777 / 9789814556774

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 36.85

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Used. pp. 220.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wspc 2014

    9814556777 / 9789814556774

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 38.02

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by World Scientific Publishing Co Pte Ltd, SG 2014

    9814556777 / 9789814556774

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 40.07

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 14 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. The relationship between mind and reality is usually perceived as an event that takes place in reality and producing simultaneously an internal image in the mind. So it takes place twice, so to speak, and there is a one-to-one correspondence between the two events. Within this conception, matter is emb

  • Language: English

    Published by World Scientific Publishing Company, Incorporated 2014

    9814556777 / 9789814556774

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 33.52

    £ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Used. pp. 220.

  • Language: English

    Published by World Scientific Publishing Company, Incorporated 2013

    9814520349 / 9789814520348

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 37.36

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Used. pp. 230.

  • Language: English

    Published by World Scientific Publishing Company, Incorporated 2013

    9814520349 / 9789814520348

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 33.94

    £ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Used. pp. 230.

  • Language: English

    Published by World Scientific Publishing Co Pte Ltd 2014

    9814556777 / 9789814556774

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 41.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wspc 2014

    9814556777 / 9789814556774

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 39.95

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by World Scientific Publishing Co Pte Ltd 2014

    9814520349 / 9789814520348

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 42.22

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by World Scientific Publishing Company 2013

    9814520349 / 9789814520348

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, U.S.A.Basi6 International

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 42.29

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

  • Language: English

    Published by World Scientific Publishing Company 2013

    9814520349 / 9789814520348

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 40.47

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by World Scientific Publishing Company, Incorporated 2014

    9814556777 / 9789814556774

    • Softcover

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 34.91

    £ 8.60 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Used. pp. 220.

  • Language: English

    Published by World Scientific Publishing Company, Incorporated 2013

    9814520349 / 9789814520348

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 35.31

    £ 8.60 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Used. pp. 230.

  • Language: English

    Published by World Scientific Publishing Co Pte Ltd 2014

    9814556777 / 9789814556774

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 39.44

    £ 4.16 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by World Scientific Publishing Co Pte Ltd 2014

    9814520349 / 9789814520348

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 39.44

    £ 5.02 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.