Language: English
Published by Leuven University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 9058679357 ISBN 13: 9789058679352
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Leuven University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 9058679357 ISBN 13: 9789058679352
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Stamped non-returnable. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Verlag Christian Brandstatter, 1999
ISBN 10: 3854476191 ISBN 13: 9783854476191
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Leuven University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 9058679357 ISBN 13: 9789058679352
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Verlag Christian Brandstatter, 1999
ISBN 10: 3854476191 ISBN 13: 9783854476191
Seller: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Crisp copy with no markings. Some scratching and light creasing on the bottom left corner of the back cover.
Language: English
Published by Verlag Christian Brandstatter, 1999
ISBN 10: 3854476191 ISBN 13: 9783854476191
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Verlag Christian Brandstatter, 1999
ISBN 10: 3854476191 ISBN 13: 9783854476191
Seller: Earl The Pearls, Edmond, OK, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Binding tight and square. Pages clean and free of writing or marks.
Language: English
Published by Verlag Christian Brandstatter, 1998
ISBN 10: 3854477546 ISBN 13: 9783854477549
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Verlag Christian Brandstatter, Vienna, Austria, 1994
ISBN 10: 3854476191 ISBN 13: 9783854476191
Seller: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Tall softcover with gate-fold flaps, 112 pp., vintage photos throughout. Excellent condition.
Language: English
Published by Verlag Christian Brandstatter, 1998
ISBN 10: 3854477546 ISBN 13: 9783854477549
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Verlag Christian Brandstatter, 1998
ISBN 10: 3854477546 ISBN 13: 9783854477549
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: tim hildebrand books, Janesville, WI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: New. New book in shrink wrap.
Language: English
Published by Verlag Christian Brandstatter, 1998
ISBN 10: 3854477546 ISBN 13: 9783854477549
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Language: English
Published by Verlag Christian Brandstatter, Vienna, Austria, 1998
ISBN 10: 3854477546 ISBN 13: 9783854477549
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. Text in English and German. Introduction and legends by Inge Scholz-Strasser with translation by Lonnie R. Johnson. Includes numerous black and white images by Edmund Engelman who also supplies an epilogue. A fine copy in photo-illustrated boards. No dust jacket.
Seller: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Gingko Press, Inc., Corte Madera, CA, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 3927258245 ISBN 13: 9783927258242
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. HCW. Used.
Language: English
Published by Verlag Christian Brandstätter, Wien, 1995
ISBN 10: 3854476191 ISBN 13: 9783854476191
Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.
Edited by Harald Leupold Löwenthal, Hans Lobner and Inge Scholz-Strasser. With 170 illustrations. English version prepared by Thomas Roberts. 112p., 170 b/w illus., original stiff printed wrappers, quarto format.
Perfect Paperback. Condition: Good. a very nice copy! German Edition. clean and tight pages. fast and secure shipping.
Language: English
Published by YKY / Avusturya Kültür Ofisi / Koç Vakfi, Istanbul, 2007
ISBN 10: 975081181X ISBN 13: 9789750811814
Seller: Khalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA, Istanbul, Turkey
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. Paperback. Pbo. Roy. 8vo. (24 x 17 cm). In English and Turkish. 86 p., color and b/w ills. Freud and contemporary art.= Freud ve çagdas sanat. [Exhibition catalogue]. Contemporary artists' tributes to Freud donated to his museum upon his death début in Istanbul in "Freud and Contemporary Art".
Language: English
Published by YKY / Avusturya Kültür Ofisi / Koç Vakfi, Istanbul, 2007
ISBN 10: 975081181X ISBN 13: 9789750811814
Seller: Khalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA, Istanbul, Turkey
Soft cover. Condition: New. Paperback. çok temiz, Roy. 8vo. (24 x 17 cm). In English and Turkish. 86 p., color and b/w ills. Freud ve çagdas sanat.= Freud and contemporary art. [Exhibition catalogue].
Language: German
Published by Christian Brandstätter, Vienna, 1993
ISBN 10: 3854474512 ISBN 13: 9783854474517
First Edition
Stiff Illustrated Boards. Condition: Near Fine. Black/White Illustrations (illustrator). 1st Edition. Fully illustrated with period photographs of Freud's Vienna residence. Text in German. Clean and unmarked.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Gingko Press, California, 1995
ISBN 10: 3927258245 ISBN 13: 9783927258242
Seller: THOMAS RARE BOOKS, Yaxley, SUFFOLK, United Kingdom
paper wrappers. Condition: Fine. 1st English Edition. 112pp Illus.
Oversize Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Catalogue to the Sigmund Freud Museum is in excellent condition with light shelf wear only. Binding is solid and square, covers have sharp corners, exterior shows no other blemishes, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. save previous owner's stamp on title page. 112 pages, many b&w historical photos, heavily illustrated. Keywords: Anna Freud, Vienna, England, Harald Leupold-Lowenthal, Antiques, Collection, Psychoanalysis.
Language: German
Published by Wien Verlag Turia & Kant, 1994
Seller: Blattner, Bad Radkersburg, Austria
fester Einband. Softcover, kein Umschlag, 188 Seiten, 16 x 24 cm 405 gr.
Language: English
Published by Austrian Academy of Sciences Press (edition 1), 1998
ISBN 10: 3700127405 ISBN 13: 9783700127406
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Christian Brandst?tter, 1995
ISBN 10: 3854476191 ISBN 13: 9783854476191
Seller: Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, New Zealand
Softcover. Condition: Good. With 170 Illustrations. Large. Not heavy but large so extra postage may be needed. 112 pages.
Language: English
Published by Leuven University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 9058679357 ISBN 13: 9789058679352
Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.