Scholtz G D (114 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (114)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: Afrikaans

    Published by Protea Boekhuis 1998

    0620233273 / 9780620233279

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: Afrikaans

    Published by Protea Boekhuis 1998

    0620233273 / 9780620233279

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.28

    £ 5.02 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: Afrikaans

    Published by Protea Boekhuis 1998

    0620233273 / 9780620233279

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 8.52

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 2nd revised edition edition. 130 pages. Afrikaans language. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Protea Book House 2000

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: kellow books, chipping norton, , United Kingdomkellow books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 8.00

    £ 25.15 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Illustrated Boards 130 page history of the Boar War with Illustrations maps etc in as new condition.

  • Published by (Johannesburg: Voortrekkerpers, 1944) 1944

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Christison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA, Gqeberha, South AfricaChristison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 8.50

    £ 14.68 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8vo; original coarse grey cloth; dustwrapper; pp. 436, incl. index; frontis. portraits. Dustwrapper sunned and edgeworn; hinges just starting; earlier owner's hand-stamp to front free endpaper. Good condition. Afrikaans text. Biography of the prominent Afrikaner theologian, politician and cultural leader, founder of the Voortrek

  • Published by (Johannesburg: Voortrekkerpers, 1948) 1948

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Christison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA, Gqeberha, South AfricaChristison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 10.00

    £ 14.68 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First volume only of a two-volume set. 8vo; original blue cloth, lettered in black on spine and upper cover; pp. 387. Penned code to tail of sunned spine; split to one third of upper joint, partway down; scars to upper cover and extremities bumped and worn; evidence of hand-stamp to title page; edges and endpapers somewhat foxed

  • Language: Afrikaans

    Published by Protea Boekhuis 1998

    0620233273 / 9780620233279

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.17

    £ 9.06 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: Afrikaans

    Published by Protea Boekhuis 1998

    0620233273 / 9780620233279

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.36

    £ 7.83 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Voortrekkerpers Beperk 1944

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 6.91

    £ 21.58 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. 436 pages (complete). Boards shelf rubbed, previous ownership inscriptions inside and marked. Tanning, foxing, small paper pasted on front end page, a bit damp marked on back end page edges- not affecting the text. However, it is still in fair condition, tightly bound and intact. MK. Our or

  • Published by Voortrekkerpers 1944

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 6.91

    £ 21.58 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Afrikaans text. boards are rubbed and cocked. thorough foxing and marks. visible netting. loose hinges. ownership inscription and sticker. book is partly damp marked. fair copy. [S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Published by Voortrekkerpers, Johannesburg. 1966

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, , South AfricaSnookerybooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.68

    £ 21.58 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. No prev ownership marks or o/w. DJ shelfworn and a bit chipped and rubbed at the edges.

  • Language: English

    Published by Voortrekkerpers, Johannesburg 1962

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, , South AfricaSnookerybooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 23.05

    £ 21.58 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Small brown blemish to back wrap. Wraps' top edges rubbed and light spotting to the textblock's top edge. 218pp. unmarked.

  • Published by (Johannesburg: Voortrekkerpers, 1968) 1968

    • Softcover

    Seller: Christison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA, Gqeberha, South AfricaChristison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 15.00

    £ 14.68 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    165 x 120 mm; pictorial wrappers; pp. 59. Wrappers a little rubbed; a little penned underlining. Good condition. Afrikaans text. Uncommon: OCLC finds just a handful of libraries holding this title. Originally published as a series of articles in the Afrikaner nationalist mouthpiece Die Transvaler, of which Hendrik Verwoerd had b

  • Published by (Johannesburg: Voortrekkerpers, 1967) 1967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Christison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA, Gqeberha, South AfricaChristison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 15.00

    £ 14.68 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8vo; original pale blue boards, lettered in black on spine and upper cover; pictorial dustwrapper; pp. 429, incl. index; maps. Dustwrapper torn and rubbed; earlier owner's hand-stamp to front free endpaper; occasional fox spot. Very good condition, in a fair dustwrapper. Afrikaans text. "Die verskyning van dié werk is 'n mylpaal

  • Published by (Johannesburg: Voortrekkerpers, 1970) 1970

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Christison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA, Gqeberha, South AfricaChristison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 15.00

    £ 14.68 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8vo; original pale blue boards, lettered in black on spine and upper cover; pictorial dustwrapper; pp. 615, incl. index. Dustwrapper torn, rubbed, and sunned on spine panel; corners of boards slightly turned; earlier owner's hand-stamp to front free endpaper; occasional fox spot. Very good condition, in a fair dustwrapper. Afrik

  • Published by Voortrekkerpers Beperk 1944

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 10.76

    £ 21.58 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. The jacket is rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Excellent binding.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Language: Afrikaans

    Published by Protea Boekhuis 1998

    0620233273 / 9780620233279

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 7.68

    £ 21.58 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 2nd Revised edition. Afrikaans text. 2nd edition, 1998. Publication of 130 pages. The boards are in fine condition. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Language: Afrikaans

    Published by Voortrekkerpers Beperk 1960

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.68

    £ 21.58 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Ex-library, couple of stamp marks and a library pocket rear of the book. No edition stated. Publication of 150 pages. The boards are a little shelf rubbed and light marks. There are old tape residue marks on the second last blank page from the removal of a previous plate. The remaining page

  • Published by Voortrekkerpers Beperk 1954

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 12.29

    £ 21.58 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 3rd. Afrikaans text. the book is edge worn and marked. foxing. a few inscriptions. all pages are clear and intact. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Published by Voortrekkerpers 1954

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 12.29

    £ 21.58 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Afrikaans text. The boards are rubbed, and edge worn. Internally clean and tightly bound, with light tanning. Well bound. ak. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Published by (Johannesburg: Voortrekkerpers, 1942) 1942

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Christison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA, Gqeberha, South AfricaChristison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 20.00

    £ 14.68 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Squarish 8vo; original red cloth, lettered in black on spine and upper cover; pp. 312, incl. index. Ex-library copy, with code to tail of spine, also elsewhere; label or pocket scar to front pastedown, stamps and codes elsewhere; joints and extremities rather rubbed; occasional fox spot. Fair condition. (Nienaber I, p. 330) Unco

  • Language: Afrikaans

    Published by Protea Boekhuis 1998

    0620233273 / 9780620233279

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.22

    £ 21.58 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Revised edition. Afrikaans text. the boards are shelf rubbed. minor usage markings. contents are intact and presentable. may require extra postage. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Published by Johannesburg: Voortrekkerpers, 1967. 429 pp. Tekst in het Afrikaans 1967

    Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 15.56

    £ 12.52 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Originele linnen band met (iets beschadigd) stofomslag, inhoud soms iets gebruind, verder nog in goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.

  • Published by Voortrekkerpers, Johannesburg 1955

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, , South AfricaSnookerybooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.37

    £ 21.58 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. The dw is shelfworn and discol. with chipping and rubbing to the edges. 173pp. No markings. Binding tight.

  • Published by F.A.K, Johannesburg 1954

    • Softcover

    Seller: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, , South AfricaSnookerybooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.37

    £ 21.58 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Mild spotting to thin card wraps. 38pp. saddle-stitched. 120 x 180mm. No prev ownership marks or o/w. Very scarce.

  • Published by Voortrekkerpers 1966

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.37

    £ 21.58 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. The jacket is rubbed.A few inscriptions.Old tape residue marks.Annotated.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Published by Voortrekkerpers 1966

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.37

    £ 21.58 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed and torn.One previous owners inscription.Book is in afrikaans.Well bound.EK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Language: Afrikaans

    Published by Johannesburg: Voortrekkerpers 1948

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 11.52

    £ 21.58 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Publication of 387 pages. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. The boards are a little shelf rubbed. There are annotations within the book, the text remains bright and clear. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked

  • Published by Communications of the University of South Africa 1963

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 16.90

    £ 21.58 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Wraps are rubbed and marked.Internally clean.Well bound.English and Afrikaans text.104 pages.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Published by Voortrekkerpers, Johannesburg 1962

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, , South AfricaSnookerybooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 19.21

    £ 21.58 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ex-lib with usual stamps etc. Boards rubbed and sl. soiled. Spine secured with broad transparent lib tape. Binding good. 218pp with pencil underlining and marks. Scarce title.