Language: English
Published by Amer Assn of Petroleum Geologists, 1984
ISBN 10: 0891813136 ISBN 13: 9780891813132
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Amer Assn of Petroleum Geologists Pub Date: 1/1/1984 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 184 First edition.
Language: English
Published by Amer Assn of Petroleum Geologists, 1984
ISBN 10: 0891813136 ISBN 13: 9780891813132
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Amer Assn of Petroleum Geologist, 1984
ISBN 10: 0891813136 ISBN 13: 9780891813132
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by American Association of Petroleum Geologists, Tulsa OK, 1984
ISBN 10: 0891813136 ISBN 13: 9780891813132
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Lacks first page. Small nicks to DJ (now in mylar protector). ; AA{G Memoir 36. Priority and international shipping will be extra, please inquire. ; 8 3/4 x 11 1/4"184; 184 pages. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Amer Assn of Petroleum Geologists, U.S.A., 1984
ISBN 10: 0891813136 ISBN 13: 9780891813132
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Charts And Graphs (illustrator). First Edition. In blue cloth with gilt titling, 4to, 184pp. (light shelfwear, name to endpaper). Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Amer Assn of Petroleum Geologists, Tulsa, OK, 1984
ISBN 10: 0891813136 ISBN 13: 9780891813132
Seller: Catron Grant Books, Rio Rancho, NM, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Slender 4to. 184 pp. with B&W illustrations in text. Twelve papers on petroleum geology. Text is clean, tight and unmarked. DPrevious owner's name stamp on endpapers. DJ is bright and undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Amer Assn of Petroleum Geologists, 1984
ISBN 10: 0891813136 ISBN 13: 9780891813132
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by AAPG, Tulsa, American Assoc. of Petroleum Geologists, Memoir 36, 1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 0891813136 ISBN 13: 9780891813132
Seller: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. HARDBACK original blue cloth gilt lettering on spine and front pictorial dust-jacket - very fine not price-clipped pages: vii 184 profusely illus. 210mm x 280mm (8.25 x 11") as new.
Language: English
Published by American Association of Petroleum Geologists, Oklahoma, 1984
ISBN 10: 0891813136 ISBN 13: 9780891813132
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardback with dust-wrapper. 184pp. Illustrated. Slight wear to d/w. A very decent copy. (bs55).
Language: English
Published by American Association of Petroleum Geologists, Tulsa, OK, 1984
ISBN 10: 0891813136 ISBN 13: 9780891813132
Seller: Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First edition. This memoir attempts to document the age and magnitude of sea level shifts, and ultimately, the cause of short term shifts. 184 pages with numerous charts and graphs, etc., and references and index. Previous owner's name on the front endpaper, else a fine copy in very good plus dust jacket with two short closed tears to the front panel. Book.
Language: English
Published by Amer Assn Of Petroleum Geologists, 1984
ISBN 10: 0891813136 ISBN 13: 9780891813132
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Volume 36. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:0891813136.
Language: English
Published by Amer Assn of Petroleum Geologists, 1984
ISBN 10: 0891813136 ISBN 13: 9780891813132
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Language: English
Published by The American Association of Petroleum Geologists, Tulsa, USA, 1984
ISBN 10: 0891813136 ISBN 13: 9780891813132
Seller: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Large hardback copy in blue cloth boards with gold gilt lettering to front and spine. No dustjacket. 184pp. B/w diagrams. Not library copy, no inscriptions, no underlined or highlighted text, no notes in margins. (1/3).
Seller: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
Hard covers, dust jacket. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Memoir no. 36. Inscribed by the editor. Weight: 2 Language: English.