Language: English
Published by SkyLight Paths (edition 1), 2000
ISBN 10: 1893361187 ISBN 13: 9781893361188
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Seller: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: new.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Language: English
Published by Jewish Lights Publishing, US, 2013
ISBN 10: 1594734860 ISBN 13: 9781594734861
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. A labyrinth is a circuitous path that people have used as a form of prayer and meditation for thousands of years-a path that is being rediscovered as a spiritual tool in our own day. There are now thousands of labyrinths in the world, made of stone, cement, sunflowers, grass or canvas - indoors and outdoors - in Christian, Pagan and even nonreligious settings - and adaptable for use by people of all spiritual backgrounds. This guide explains how the labyrinth is a symbol that transcends traditions and how walking its path brings us together.Here is your entry to the fascinating history and philosophy of the labyrinth walk, with directions for making a labyrinth of your own or finding one in your area and guidance on ways to use labyrinths creatively for:·Prayer·Stress reduction·Meditation·Commemorating personal or family milestones·Faith rituals·Celebrations of all kinds Labyrinths-a twenty-?rst century method of approaching the sacred-are a spiritual practice more ancient than Stonehenge or the ruins of Troy. This practical and inspiring guide will help you to explore them.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Seller: The Castle Bookshop, Castlebar, MAYO, Ireland
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Language: English
Published by Jewish Lights Publishing, Woodstock, 2013
ISBN 10: 1594734860 ISBN 13: 9781594734861
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. A labyrinth is a circuitous path that people have used as a form of prayer and meditation for thousands of years-a path that is being rediscovered as a spiritual tool in our own day. There are now thousands of labyrinths in the world, made of stone, cement, sunflowers, grass or canvas - indoors and outdoors - in Christian, Pagan and even nonreligious settings - and adaptable for use by people of all spiritual backgrounds. This guide explains how the labyrinth is a symbol that transcends traditions and how walking its path brings us together. Here is your entry to the fascinating history and philosophy of the labyrinth walk, with directions for making a labyrinth of your own or finding one in your area and guidance on ways to use labyrinths creatively for: *Prayer *Stress reduction *Meditation *Commemorating personal or family milestones *Faith rituals *Celebrations of all kinds Labyrinths-a twenty-?rst century method of approaching the sacred-are a spiritual practice more ancient than Stonehenge or the ruins of Troy. This practical and inspiring guide will help you to explore them. Walking labyrinths is a twenty-first century method of approaching the sacredand a spiritual practice more ancient than Stonehenge or the ruins of Troy. A practical and inspiring guide to help you explore. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Jewish Lights Publishing, US, 2013
ISBN 10: 1683361679 ISBN 13: 9781683361671
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: New. 2nd Edition, New. The user-friendly, interfaith guide to making and using labyrinths-for meditation, prayer and celebration-updated, revised and expanded!A labyrinth is a circuitous path that people have used as a form of prayer and meditation for thousands of years-a path that is being rediscovered as a spiritual tool in our own day. There are now thousands of labyrinths in North America, made of stone, cement, sunflowers, grass or canvas; indoors and outdoors; in Christian, Pagan and even nonreligious settings; and adaptable for use by people of all spiritual backgrounds. This guide explains how the labyrinth is a symbol that transcends traditions, and how walking its path brings us together.Here is your entry to the fascinating history and philosophy of the labyrinth walk, with directions for making a labyrinth of your own or ?nding one in your area, and guidance on ways to use labyrinths creatively for:Prayer . Stress reduction . Meditation . Commemorating personal orfamily milestones . Faith rituals . Celebrations of all kindsLabyrinths-a twenty-?rst century method of approaching the sacred-are a spiritual practice more ancient than Stonehenge or the ruins of Troy. This practical and inspiring guide will help you to explore them.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 14.70
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In English.
Seller: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fine. New and unread, however there is some shelf wear to cover Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Seller: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fine. New & unread, however may have light shelf wear to cover face, edges or corners. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 20.85
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by SkyLight Paths 2003-03-01, 2003
ISBN 10: 1893361748 ISBN 13: 9781893361744
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Jewish Lights Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 1893361748 ISBN 13: 9781893361744
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 24.70
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Jewish Lights Publishing, Woodstock, 2013
ISBN 10: 1594734860 ISBN 13: 9781594734861
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. A labyrinth is a circuitous path that people have used as a form of prayer and meditation for thousands of years-a path that is being rediscovered as a spiritual tool in our own day. There are now thousands of labyrinths in the world, made of stone, cement, sunflowers, grass or canvas - indoors and outdoors - in Christian, Pagan and even nonreligious settings - and adaptable for use by people of all spiritual backgrounds. This guide explains how the labyrinth is a symbol that transcends traditions and how walking its path brings us together. Here is your entry to the fascinating history and philosophy of the labyrinth walk, with directions for making a labyrinth of your own or finding one in your area and guidance on ways to use labyrinths creatively for: *Prayer *Stress reduction *Meditation *Commemorating personal or family milestones *Faith rituals *Celebrations of all kinds Labyrinths-a twenty-?rst century method of approaching the sacred-are a spiritual practice more ancient than Stonehenge or the ruins of Troy. This practical and inspiring guide will help you to explore them. Walking labyrinths is a twenty-first century method of approaching the sacredand a spiritual practice more ancient than Stonehenge or the ruins of Troy. A practical and inspiring guide to help you explore. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.