Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: Spanish
Published by Labor, Barcelona, 1963
Seller: Ziggurat Libros, Madrid, M, Spain
Tela. Condition: Bien. 2? Edición. Editorial Labor, Barcelona, 1963, 2ª edición revisada y ampliada. Encuadernación en tela, 802 págs. En buen estado.
Published by Labor, 1943
Seller: Librería Cajón Desastre, Ponferrada, LE, Spain
Hardcover. Ref. L15389. 23x17. 740 pág. Fotografías e ilustraciones en b/n. Manchas de óxido. Construcción 740 pág. Construcción.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. German edition. (Reinforced concrete, Building materials, Construction) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Labor,, Barcelona, 1939
Tela editorial. Condition: Bueno. 2ª ed. 15x22.5. 795pp. 2h. Ilus. con figuras. Tela editorial. Cajo anterior algo debilitado. .
Published by LABOR, 1942
ISBN 10: 9212987311 ISBN 13: 9789212987316
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, Spain
Cartoné (tapa dura cartón). Condition: Aceptable. Dust Jacket Condition: Aceptable. 1. Editorial Labor, Barcelona, 1942. 2 edición, 2 reimpresión. Tela original editorial. Condición: Buen estado general. LIBRO.
Libro.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Construcción. Trabajos de construcción en general (691.32(32)) El hormigón armado: materiales, cálculo y formas constructivas Labor. Barcelona. 1963. 24 cm. XXII p., 1 h., 802 p. grab. intercal. Encuadernación en tapa dura de editorial. Saliger, Rudolf 1873-1958. Versión de la octava edición alemana, con anotaciones por R. Dublang. Tall. Ibero-Americanos. Traducción de: Der Stahlbetonbau. Hormigón armado. Dublang, Roberto . Contiene sello ex-libris. Cubierta deslucida. (=3724660=) VD117.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Berlin,, 1911
Seller: Antiquariat Weinek, Salzburg, Austria
12 S. OBrosch. Sonderabdruck aus der Zeitschrift "Zement und Beton", Nr. 21, Jg. 1911. - Gbrsp.
Published by Verlag Franz Deuticke., Wien., 1949
OLeinen. Siebente, neubearbeitete Auflage. XIV, 644 Seiten, mit 700 Abbildungen und 140 Zahlentafeln. . Zustand: Einbandkanten minimal berieben. Size: 8°.
Published by Editorial Labor, 1932
Seller: Outlet Ex Libris, Bilbao, BI, Spain
XX+895 p. Tela. Buen estado. Con 650 figuras intercaladas en el texto.
Published by Deuticke Verlag Wien, 1950
Seller: Antiquariat Herold, Berlin, Germany
weicher Einband. . Broschur, 138 Seiten, Kl4°. * wenige Gebrauchsspuen am Einband, Stempel einer Baufirma, ansonsten guter Zustand (K52).
Published by Deuticke Verlag Wien, 1942
Seller: Antiquariat Herold, Berlin, Germany
weicher Einband. . Broschur, 647 Seiten, Kl4°. * zum Teil Eselsohren, ansonsten guter Zustand (K52). 1230 gr.
Published by Editorial Labor, 1959
Seller: Outlet Ex Libris, Bilbao, BI, Spain
XVI+1041 pp. Tela con sobrecubierta. Buen estado. Sello anterior propietario. 3ª edición. Con 775 figuras intercaladas en el texto y una lámina.
Published by Deuticke, Wien, 1951
Seller: Peter-Sodann-Bibliothek eG, Staucha, Germany
18 x 24,5 cm 7., unveränd. Aufl. mit Berücksichtigung d. geltenden Normen, XVI, 695 S. Leineneinband. Mit 660 Abb. im Text. Buch mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren; Seiten leicht gebräunt; Einband und Vorsatz beklebt; bestempelt;
Published by Wien, Deuticke, 1949
Seller: Antiquariat Andreas Moser, Inh. W.Klügel, Wien, Austria
XIV, 644 SS. Mit 700 Abbildungen und 140 Zahlentafeln. Ogln. Einband etwas fleckig und berieben. Gestempelt.
.- Barcelona . 1942. Editorial Labor. 24x16 cm. 1 tomo. 795 pgs. Con 36 diapositivas. Tela editorial. Buen estado. . .
Language: German
Published by Wien, Deuticke, 1947
Seller: Antiquariat Weinek, Salzburg, Austria
VII + 106 S. OBrosch. Ebd. angestaubt u. etwas bestoßen, vorderes Gelenk etwas gelockert, Besitzst. a. T.
Condition: New.
Published by Labor, 1946
Seller: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: leido. 2ª edición, 3ª reimpresión. Ilustrado con 650 figuras dentro del texto. Trad. de Joaquín Gay y Kurt Fizia. En tela editorial, con sello de anterior propietario. Ingeniería Aplicada a la Construcción 800.
Language: German
Published by Wien, Deuticke Verlag, 1949
Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, Austria
7.Auflage,. XIV, 644 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, Einband etwas berieben, Bibl.Ex., innen guter und sauberer Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1350 Gr.-8°, Leinen- Hardcover/Pappeinband.
Language: German
Published by Julius Springer, Wien, 1932
Seller: Antiquariat Andreas Schwarz, Bonn, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 23 (1) S.mit 17 Abbildungen; Original-Karton (leichte Gebrauchsspuren, insges.gutes Exemplar); 4°. Selten angebotene Schrift über die industrielle Entwicklung in Russland, von R.Salinger, Prof. an der Technischen Hochschule in Wien.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book offers a comprehensive analysis of concrete-iron or ferroconcrete building materials and their practical applications. Beginning with foundational concepts in structural mechanics and material properties, the author goes on to examine the performance of these materials under varying conditions. The author includes practical applications in architectural design, such as reinforced concrete slabs, beams, and columns. The author also pays particular attention to real-world factors that impact the construction and maintenance of structures built with concrete-iron, including the effects of temperature and humidity changes, as well as the ramifications of aging and material breakdown over time. This book will assist engineers in understanding the capabilities and limitations of concrete-iron and will help architects design structures that will remain safe and stable for years to come. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.