Salamon Michael (58 results)

Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers (edition ) 1989
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.48
£ 2.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.68
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: USED Good.

Language: English
Published by Washington, D.C.: The Urban Institute Press (The Changing Domestic Priorities Series) 1st edn 1981
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.15
£ 7.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 500p, a very good paperback [0877663475].

Language: English
Published by The Urban Institute Press, Washington, D.C. 1985
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Presidential Book Shop or James Carroll, Alexandria, VA, U.S.A.Presidential Book Shop or James Carroll
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.52
£ 3.67 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. First Edition. xvi, 500 p. A comprehensive examination of various policy and governance issues in the Ronald Reagan administration. Paperbound cover has some light wear and lower edges of some pages have been folded. Also a few chapters read by the previous owner have red ink marks and light notation…s. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.19
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. stickers and stamps on the spine, inside of the cover ad on the FEP. "Industrial Relations" presents information about UK industrial relations at both the national and organizational levels. It draws on an extensive range of sources and material to present concepts and frameworks for a…nalysing issues associated with different aspects of the subject. In this new edition the material has been updated in the light of developments during the 1980s and includes coverage of individualism and HRM strategies; labour flexibility, performance related pay; decentralization of collective bargaining; pendulum arbitration and "no strike" deals; single union agreements; influence of Europe and social charter; developments in union structure organization and strategies and changing context of industrial relations. This second edition covers theory and practice of industrial relations; gives a macro and micro view of industrial relations; and provides a framework of concepts, theories, institutions and practices of industrial relations. Each chapter has a definition, a summary proposition and a further reading section; uses diagrams to help explain concepts and relationships between topics; and highlights key ideas/points. Ex - Library.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bookman Orange, Orange, CA, U.S.A.Bookman Orange
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.37
£ 3.54 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: N/A.

- Softcover
Seller: DeckleEdge LLC, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.DeckleEdge LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 23.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good.

26th International Cosmic Ray Conference, ICRC XXVI, Invited, Rapporteur, and Highlight Papers, Salt Lake City, Utah, 17-25 August 1999.; (AIP Conference Proceedings 516.)
Dingus, Brenda L., David B. Kieda and Michael H. Salamon (eds)
- Hardcover
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 19.21
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 407pp. Near new condition, covers bright, text clean & binding tight.

Language: English
Published by The Urban Institute Press, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.Callaghan Books South
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 22.28
£ 9.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Very large, heavy softcover, red wrappers with striped red and white illustration of American eagle at bottom front wrapper, title in bright gilt, list of contributors on back wrapper, lightly rubbed overall. Near Fine.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.68
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 141 pages. 9.75x7.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.30
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. xvii + 407.

Hell is Sold Out (Original photograph from the 1951 British film)
Michael Anderson (director); Maurice Dekobra (novel); Guy Morgan, Nick Salamon (screenwriters); Mai Zetterling, Herbert Lom, Richard Attenborough, Hermione Baddeley (starring)
Published by National Screen Service, N.p. 1951
- Photo
Seller: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.Royal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerVintage studio still photograph from the 1951 British film, showing actors Mai Zetterling and Richard Attenborough. Based on Maurice Dekobra's 1947 novel "Satan refuse du monde." In order to publish her book, a Swedish woman poses as the widow of a renowned French Resistance novelist who is believed to be dead after being taken…prisoner during the war. Set in the UK. 10 x 8 inches. Near Fine.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 4.64
£ 18.12 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.45
£ 34.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. XII, 580 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. w00548 9780134631752 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 930.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.58
£ 20.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 1., Aufl. 144 Seiten Exemplar aus einer wissenchaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 180 20,4 x 14,8 x 0,8 cm, Taschenbuch.
Published by Wissenschaft & Praxis 2014
- Softcover
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.00
£ 13.81 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Broschur 236 Seiten kaum Gebrauchsspuren am Einband und Block ISBN: 9783896736567 geringe Lesespuren am Einband und Block Deutsch 300g.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 45.84
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 47.49
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 43.19
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 43.18
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 64.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: The Urban Institute Press Pub Date: 1/1/1985 Binding: Paperback Pages: 500 Reprint edition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 48.76
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 76.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 76.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 65.19
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 131 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 75.21
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.