S a Archer (144 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.57
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.27
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HARDCOVER. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. first edition,1p; 10987654321pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(NOPR ICE) DUST JACKET CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT.; DARK BROWN SPINE TITLES ON TAN CLOTH HARD COVERS.white endpapers.COLORFUL DUST JACKET SHOWS MAN IN RED COAT, 2 WOMEN IN WHITE GOWNS. ; 233…pages; CLEAN, SOLID CLOTH HARD COVERS WITH name stamps on endpapers ONLY. Illustrated by VERUDA,UMBERTO DJ COVER ART. (illustrator).
More imagesThe Gospel According to Judas
Iscariot, Benjamin / Recounted by Jeffrey Archer / With the Assistance of Professor Francis J. Moloney , SBD, AM, STD, DPHIL (OXON)
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Press, New York 2007
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, U.S.A.Cat's Curiosities
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. ABE requires us to specify whether a book is hardcover or softcover. The boards of this book -- which seems to have been issued without dust jacket -- are somewhat flexible, but we opt to report it as a "hardcover." States "First U.S. Edition" (after the British by Macmillan.…) Number line complete 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 -- the first printing. All Edges Gilt. "The project was as bold as it was simple. Archer would write a story for twenty-first-century readers, while Moloney" (of the Society of St. Francis de Sales, member of the International Theological Commission to the Holy See, closely associated with Cardinal Joseph Ratzinger, recommended by Cardinal Carlo Maria Martini from among his past students at the Pontifical Biblical Institute) "would ensure that the result would be credible to a first-century Christian or Jew." Unfortunately, that means this church-approved retelling breaks little new ground -- if he sought to exonerate Judas, Archer the storyteller might have done better to consult Bible scholar Hugh Schonfield's 1965 "The Passover Plot." 102 pp. Reduced from $30.
Published by Animal Behaviour 1998
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.33
£ 3.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPamphlet. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Vol 56, pp. 669-675, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.36
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. viii + 294.

The Second Congress of the Communist International: Minutes of the Proceedings Vol. 1: 2nd. , v. 1
Archer, R. A. Communist International. Congress (2nd : 1920 : Petrograd, R.S.F.S
- Softcover
Seller: Benjamin Books, Ottawa, CanadaBenjamin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.27
£ 9.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good.

Language: English
Published by London New York : New Park Publications ; Distributed by Labor Publications 1977
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 19.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; volume 2 (only): 313 p. : ill. ; 21 cm. Notes; Translation of Der Zweite Kongress der Kommunistische Internationale Protokol der Verh…andlungen. Includes index. Subjects; Communist International. Congress (2nd : 1920 : Petrograd, R.S.F.S.R., and Moscow, Russia). Communist International. Congress (2nd : 1920 : Petrograd, R.S.F.S.R., and Moscow, R.S.F.S.R.). Communism. Socialism. Communism Congresses. Socialism Congresses. International solidarity. Conferences. Genres; Conference publication. Illustrated. 3 Kg.

Published by Collins White Circle (of Canada) Pocket Edition., Toronto, Ontario, Canada. 1950
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.94
£ 5.92 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: GOOD Minus. First Edition By This Publisher.. 160 pages >> #473 - ARCHER, C.S. - China Servant (Adventure/Esoteric; 1st paperback; Very Scarce; Great Good Girl Art Painted Cover of Sexy woman in robe! "A Woman of no reputation"); "In Esther, Chuang saw the perfect instrument for his revenge. With guile and… ruthlessness, he created out of their affair an international incident and almost precipitated a war." >>This is a reading copy. Cover creasing; spine slant;staining to interior backcover & last page, but story is not effected. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. GGA - {Good Girl Art) Painted Cover (illustrator). Book.

Language: English
Published by London New York : New Park Publications ; Distributed by Labor Publications 1977
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.53
£ 12.05 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Fine copy in the original color-printed, stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; volume 2 (only): 313 p. : ill. ; 21 cm. Notes; Translation of Der Zweite Kongress der Kommunistische Internationale Protokol der Verh…andlungen. Includes index. Subjects; Communist International. Congress (2nd : 1920 : Petrograd, R.S.F.S.R., and Moscow, Russia). Communist International. Congress (2nd : 1920 : Petrograd, R.S.F.S.R., and Moscow, R.S.F.S.R.). Communism. Socialism. Communism Congresses. Socialism Congresses. International solidarity. Conferences. Genres; Conference publication. Illustrated. 1 Kg.

Moral Agency Within Social Structures and Culture : A Primer on Critical Realism for Christian Ethics
Finn, Daniel K. (EDT); Archer, Margaret S. (FRW); Cahill, Lisa Sowle (AFT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 22.47
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 19.54
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

Moral Agency Within Social Structures and Culture : A Primer on Critical Realism for Christian Ethics
Finn, Daniel K. (EDT); Archer, Margaret S. (FRW); Cahill, Lisa Sowle (AFT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.18
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.13
£ 4.31 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. This book is in great condition with just a slight cock to the spine, light corner-wear, and faint rubbing. Overall a handsome copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
£ 13.25
£ 15.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1750grams, ISBN:9780632012220.

Hymn of praise [G. Schirmer's Octavo Church Music (Series)]
Tschaikowsky, Peter; edited, revised and English words adapted suitable for use in Protestant churches, by S. Archer Gibson; words selected from a hymn by James Montgomery
Published by New York : G. Schirmer, 1903 1903
- Softcover
- Sheet Music
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Poor. approx. 15 copies ; SATB ; 16630 ; 4291; useful but condition poor. Sheet music.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
£ 18.99
£ 15.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1750grams, ISBN:97806320122…20.

Moral Agency Within Social Structures and Culture : A Primer on Critical Realism for Christian Ethics
Finn, Daniel K. (EDT); Archer, Margaret S. (FRW); Cahill, Lisa Sowle (AFT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.14
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Moral Agency Within Social Structures and Culture : A Primer on Critical Realism for Christian Ethics
Finn, Daniel K. (EDT); Archer, Margaret S. (FRW); Cahill, Lisa Sowle (AFT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 24.68
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 20.47
£ 21.60 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Original publisher's pictorial paper-covered boards, large 8vo:[viij], 234pp., 17 contributions, graphs, tables, conclusions, references. Very fine copy - as new., Volume 56: Language and Computers: Studies in Practical Linguistics.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 35.92
£ 9.07 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. 2023. Hardcover. . . . . .
More imagesPublished by Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge 1929
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Berkshire Rare Books, Maidenhead, United KingdomBerkshire Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 21.00
£ 9.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Used - Good. None. 1st Edition. Memoirs of the wife of the first Bishop of the Yukon. Spine and covers fine, if faded, binding is fine though frontispiece is loose. Contents clean and no inscription. 187 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 47.08
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 50.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 43.22
£ 7.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. 2023. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
- Softcover
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.16
£ 20.82 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCircular Molecule (S. A. Journal of General Microbiol. 130) 1984. S. 3001 - 3008. m. zahlr. Abb. geklammert -2) Sonderabdruck.

- Softcover
Seller: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, JapanAsano Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.68
£ 27.75 shippingShips from Japan to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New.

The Second Congress of the Communist International: Minutes of the Proceedings Vol. 1: 2nd. , v. 1
Archer, R. A. Communist International. Congress (2nd : 1920 : Petrograd, R.S.F.S
- Softcover
Seller: Stephen White Books, Bradford, United KingdomStephen White Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 18.14
£ 33.25 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. NOT an ex-library book. Clean copy in good condition. Cover faded. Some marking due to age on pages, but overall book remains in good condition considering age. With Dust Cover. Quick dispatch from UK seller.

- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 57.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

Desert Storm
Bin, Alberto; etc.; Hill, Richard; Jones, Archer (Professor Emeritus, North Dakota State University, USA)
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.32
£ 9.07 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. This account of the Gulf War focuses on both the military and political points of view, highlighting how modern military technology made possible, with relative ease, a victory that would have been nearly impossible by traditional means. Num Pages: 304 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: 1FBXK…; HBJF1; HBLW3; JWL. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 234 x 156 x 16. Weight in Grams: 458. . 1998. Paperback. . . . .

Language: English
Published by The McClure Publications, New York 1914
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: CanisLatrans, Highlands, U.S.A.CanisLatrans
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. McClure's Magazine Vol. 42 No. 3 January 1914. Clarence F. Underwood (illustrator).