paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good ++. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good ++. First Edition. Hardcover with unclipped dust jacket, 170 pages; gentle bumps to spine ends and both top corners, tiny remainder dot to bottom edge, tiny drop stain to top edge without page penetration, otherwise very gently used, not a trace of shelf wear, interior very clean and unmarked; DJ gently bumped along edges, two tiny tears to flap hinge tops. See also our listings for Elmar Green's Wind From the South, for Mikhail Sholokhov's Virgin Soil Upturned, and for The Novels of Alexander Solzhenitsyn, Boxed Set : The First Circle, One Day in the Life of Ivan Denisovich, August 1914, Cancer Ward.
Cloth. Condition: Very Good ++. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good ++. First Edition. PRICE NOT CLIPPED.
Language: English
Published by Hutchinson, London, Melbourne, Auckland, 1986
ISBN 10: 0091619807 ISBN 13: 9780091619800
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. Lightest of shelfwear to the jacket. Minor foxing on the page block head. Pages are clean; text is clear. Translated from the Russian by J.R. Dorrell. CM. Used.
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First U.K. Edition. PRICE NOT CLIPPED.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Sound publication with clean pages and clear content.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Translated by J R Dorrell. 170 pages. Or cloth boards in dust-jacket. A novel set in eastern Siberia, near the USSR's disputed border with China. Size: 8vo.
Language: English
Published by Hutchinson and Co. Publishers Ltd, 1984
ISBN 10: 0091525209 ISBN 13: 9780091525200
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Name of the previous owner. Publication of 169 pages. The dust jacket and boards are in near fine condition. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete. Tightly bound and presented in cellophane. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st printing with unclipped dust jacket free from nicks and tears. No inscription clean throughout.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 112 pages. 8.20x0.40x5.30 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by University of Richmond Museums Richmond, VA, 2006
ISBN 10: 0976504731 ISBN 13: 9780976504733
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
108 pp.; 24.4 x 21.5 cm; glue bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Joel and Lila Harnett Museum of Art, University of Richmond Museums, Virginia, September 12 to December 3, 2006. Traveled to Faulconer Gallery, Grinnell College, Iowa, March 9 - April 22, 2007 and Samek Art Gallery, Bucknell University, Lewisburg, Pennsylvania, October 24 - December 9, 2008. Texts by Evgeny Orlov, Sergei Kovalsky, Joseph C. Troncale. Artists include Vyacheslav Afonichev, Viktor Andreev, Alexsandr Arefiev, Leonid Bolmat, Leonid Borisov, Sergei Dobrotvorsky, Henrik Elinson, Elena Figurina, Valentin Gerasimenko, Evgeny Gindper, Vladimir Gromov, Alexsandr Gurevich, Igor Ivanov, Rostislav Ivanov, Boris Koshelokhov, Kirill Lilbok, Alexsandr Lotsman, Alexsandr Manusov, Anatoly Maslov, Yury Medvedev, Vladimir Mikhailov, Evgeny Mikhnov, Kirill Miller, Boris Mitavsky, Lenina Nikitina, Timur Novikov, Vladimir Ovchinnikov, Yury Petrochenkov, Yuly Rybakov, Valentin Samarin, Sergei Sergeev, Dmitry Shagrin, Vladimir Shagrin, Sergei Sheiff, Sholom Shvarts, Sergei Sigei, Vladislav Sukhorukov, Viktor Trofimov, Gennady Ustiugov, Valery Valran, Rikhard Vasmi, Vik (Vyacheslav Zabelin), Vadim Voinov and Natalya Zhilina. Includes a map of Leningrad apartment exhibitions, artists biographies, and a checklist of the exhibition. Very Good. Light rubbing of covers and handling wear. Discrete small rubber stamp logo on page 108, otherwise contents clean and unmarked.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 208 pages. 8.20x5.30x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Published by Flamingo/Fontana 1984, 1984
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
Paperback (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Published by Hutchinson, London, 1984
Seller: Karol Krysik Books ABAC/ILAB, IOBA, PBFA, Toronto, ON, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. First edition in English. 8vo. Pp. 170. Translated by J. R. Dorrell. Price clipped dust jacket, else a fine copy.
Language: English
Published by Flamingo / Fontana Paperbacks, London,, 1986
ISBN 10: 0006540473 ISBN 13: 9780006540472
Seller: Antiquariat Christoph Wilde, Düsseldorf, Germany
170, (2) S. Ill. Orig.-Broschur. Taschenbuch. - Rücken mit Lesespuren; Buchblock schiefgelesen. Papier altersbedingt leicht gebräunt. Ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Innen sauber.
Language: German
Published by München : Kyrill-und-Method-Verl.; Leipzig : Reclam, 1990
ISBN 10: 3927527211 ISBN 13: 9783927527218
Seller: Norbert Kretschmann, Bad Aibling, Germany
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Wie neu. 154 S. Orig.-verschweisst - ungelesen. UMinimal nachgedunkelt! KEIN Mängelexemplar! Versand aus München F01027 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Published by Posev, Frankfurt-na-Majne, 1985
Seller: ISIA Media Verlag UG | Bukinist, Leipzig, Germany
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Good. Armejskie ocherki s predisloviem Georgiya Vladimova. V svoej knige avtor rasskazyvaet o zhizni sovetskogo soldata, o tom, kak ego 'uchat Rodinu lyubit'. Ot opisanij povsednevnoj zhizni molodykh soldat Sovetskoj armii v pamyati ostaetsya glubokij sled. V knige Nr. opyt armejskikh let samogo avtora, no v nee vklyucheno i neskolko rasskazov, napisannykh V. Rybakovym pod vpechatleniem svoikh poezdok na territoriyu Afganistana.
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 96.88
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New. pp. 288.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 127.61
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New.
£ 131.43
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
£ 145.39
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Like New. Like New. book.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier Science & Technology Mär 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0444895051 ISBN 13: 9780444895059
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - The aim of this book is to present the fundamental theoretical results concerning inference rules in deductive formal systems. Primary attention is focused on:
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 617 pages. 9.25x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.