Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014607566 ISBN 13: 9781014607560
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014607566 ISBN 13: 9781014607560
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Lower Palaeolithic Site of Markkleeberg and Other Comparable Localities Near Leipzig. Edited by Hallam L. Movius, Jr. Book.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014607566 ISBN 13: 9781014607560
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Berlin ; Leipzig:, Volk und Wissen,, 1948
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Germany
0. 32 S., 8°, Br., mit 6 Abb. Volk und Wissen Sammelbücherei - Natur und Wissen - Serie L - Band 2. (LVSR2) Band: 0.
Published by G.A. Kaufmann, Dresden / Leipzig 1935, 1935
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
brosch. 27 S. mit Beilage, guter Zustand.
Language: English
Published by American Philosophical Society, 1955
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Ex-Library paperback with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear. Small tear to paper wraps over spine. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Published by W. Kohlhammer Verlag, Stuttgart, 1952
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
2. neubearbeitete und erweiterte Aufl. 408 S+Bildanhang 23,5x16,2cm, OLn goldgeprägt, illustr. OU mit Läsuren, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Language: English
Publication Date: 1957
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Condition: Gut. 6 Seiten; Der hier angebotene Sonderdruck ist informativ und kurz gehalten. Er stammt aus der Separaten-Sammlung einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt einen den Text nicht verdeckenden Stempel. Insgesamt ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. ENGLISCH; Aufgrund der Rarität und des geringen Umfangs des Werkes bitten wir um Verständnis, dass dieser Sonderdruck vom Rückgaberecht ausgeschlossen ist. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 20.
Published by Stuttgart Kohlhammer, 1952
Seller: buch-radel, Köln, Germany
FALSCH. 311 S., Blaue goldgeprägte OLwd., EA., Gr.-8°., Mit 7 Tabellen, 110 Abb., 5 Karten und einem Beiblatt., Schnitt und Seiten gebräunt., Kopfschnitt etwas angeschmutzt., Rücken und hinterer Deckel deutlich angeschmutzt und fleckig., [K5_Kultur_3] Sprache: Deutsch 800 gr.
Published by Philadelphia: American Philosophical Society, . First edition., 1955
Seller: Natural History Books, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.
Condition: A fine (as new) copy. Pp. (2), 509-678, (1); 75 text-figures (mostly fine line-drawings, many full page). Original printed brown wrappers, 4to. Transactions of the American Philosophical Society, New Series, volume 45, part 6. No ownership marks and no signs of use.
Published by G.A. Kaufmann, Dresden / Leipzig 1935, 1935
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
brosch. 102 S. mit Beilage, guter Zustand.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258662876 ISBN 13: 9781258662875
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC 4/13/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258662876 ISBN 13: 9781258662875
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. The Lower Palaeolithic Site of Markkleeberg and Other Comparable Localities Near Leipzig. Book.
Published by W. Kohlhammer Verlag, Stuttgart, 1952
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 379pp., 8 b&w plates. Ink signature inside, top edge foxed, top corners bumped, else very good clean & sound condition without dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258662876 ISBN 13: 9781258662875
Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Published by American Philosophical Society, Philadelphia, 1955
First Edition
PAPERBACK. First edition. pp509-687 b/w illustrations quarto paper. Transactions New Series Volume 45 Part 6. spotted edges, cover wear otherwise very good-.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014607566 ISBN 13: 9781014607560
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by W. Kohlhammer, Stuttgart,, 1956
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, Germany
fester Einband. 408 S. (23,5 cm) OLn. (ohne den Schutzumschlag). Rücken und Einbandränder gebräunt; sehr wenige Blei-Anstreichungen; sonst guter Zustand. 2., neubearbeitete u. erweiterte Auflage.
Published by American Philosophical Society, 1955
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 8 (weekend SALE item)* pp. 509-687 pp., paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Published by Verlag von S. Hirzel / Leipzig, 1928
Seller: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Gut. Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. 63 S., OBroschur , Umschlag stark lichtrandig, unsauber und etwas lädiert , innen ohne Schnitt , daher ungelesen sauber und komplett , vom Verfasser überreicht an Herrn Karl Alfons Jurasky und mit dessen handschriftlichen Besitzervermerk.
Language: English
Published by Literary Licensing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258662876 ISBN 13: 9781258662875
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Stuttgart, Kohlhammer Verlag, ., 1956
Seller: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, BW, Germany
Abb., 408 S. orig. Leinenband mit OU Zeitungsartikel zum Thema zusätzlich beiliegend, Vorsatz nicht vollständig, OU mit kl. Randläsuren.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014607566 ISBN 13: 9781014607560
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Published by Verlag Karl Richter, Leipzig, 1934
Seller: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
Hardcover. 60 Seiten gebunden, ehem. Bib-Ex mit den dafür typischen Stempeln, Buchblock nachträglich neu eingebunden, von außen etwas berieben, innen Anstreichungen, sonst aber noch gut.
Published by Selbstverlag der Bundesanstalt für Landeskunde., Remagen / Rhein., 1958
OBroschur / Okarton. Mit einem Beitrag über die kleinsten Abflußspenden von Walter Wundt. Mit 48 Textbildern, drei Tafeln und zwei Karten.198S. Zwei mehrfach gefaltete Karten in hinterer Buchtasche. (Interne Reihe: Band II von : Das Wasserdargebot in der Bundesrepublik Deutschland) . Reihe: Forschungen zur deutschen Landeskunde 104 (oder 105 , unklare Angabe). Zustand: Einbandkanten minimal berieben, Reihentitel mit Bibliotheksstempel. Size: 8°.
Published by G. A. Kaufmann s Buchhandlung, 1935
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Germany
Gr. 8°, Originalbroschur, 102 Seiten, mit einer Übersichtskarte, minimal bestoßen, sonst gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Abhandlungen des Sächsischen Geologischen Landesamtes Heft 16 Stichworte: Sachsen, Geologie, Hydrologie, Pegelmeßnetze, GW-Meßnetze Deutsch 300g.
Published by Verlag Karl Richter / Leipzig, 1934
Seller: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 60 S., priv. marm. HLwd., Bibex., 2fach gestempelt sonst sauber , stabil und komplett sehr sauberes , frisches Exemplar.
Language: German
Publication Date: 1951
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert; Condition: Gut. 5 Seiten; Der hier angebotene Sonderdruck ist informativ und kurz gehalten. Er stammt aus der Separaten-Sammlung einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt auf der Frontseite einen Stempel sowie eine handschriftliche Widmung des Autors. Seiten alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 20.
1955, Europe, Journal, Transactions of the American Philosophical Society, New Series, Volume 45, Part 6, pp. 509 - 687, very good Paperback/Wrappers.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart, W. Kohlhammer, 1956.,, 1956
Seller: Alte Bücherwelt, Perg, Austria
Rudolf Graham, Urgeschichte der Menschheit, Einführung in die Abstammungs- und Kulturgeschichte des Menschen, zweite neubearbeitete und erweiterte Auflage, mit 10 Tafeln, 11 Karten, 153 Textbildern, 16 Bildtafeln und einem Beiblatt, hrsg. W. Kohlhammer, Stuttgart, 1956, gr 8°, 408 S, Olwd+Schutzfolie, Bibliotheksexemplar m. Stempeln u. Etiketten, gebr. aber guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.