Language: English
Published by Hymns Ancient & Modern Ltd, 2015
ISBN 10: 0334053242 ISBN 13: 9780334053248
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521806143 ISBN 13: 9780521806145
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521806143 ISBN 13: 9780521806145
Seller: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. ix + 347 pp. Rubber-stamped on front free endpaper. book.
Language: English
Published by Springer Netherlands, 1993
ISBN 10: 0792388054 ISBN 13: 9780792388050
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Uned Iaith Genedlaethol Cymru CBAC, 2007
ISBN 10: 1860854745 ISBN 13: 9781860854743
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 24 pages. 11.69x8.15x0.01 inches. In Stock.
Published by Appleton-Century-Crofts, 1971
Seller: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. ***GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES***EX-LIBRARY stamps stickers/marked out name, moderate edge wear, stamp on top/side/bottom,sticker remained on side of book & on inside of title page. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Language: English
Published by Churchill Livingstone, 1992
ISBN 10: 0443045658 ISBN 13: 9780443045653
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Volume 11. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780443045653.
Language: English
Published by Royal Society Of Medicine Press Ltd, 2007
ISBN 10: 1853157155 ISBN 13: 9781853157158
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Volume 14. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9781853157158.
Published by T.C. & E.C. Jack, Grange Publishing
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. Volume 4. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. c. 1890s. Brown cloth folio with decorative gilt and black design and black lettering on front board. Blind motif on back board. Bumped corners and a little general wear and grubbiness. Black end papers. Frontispiece missing. Title page detached with an ink mark. Interior is secure, clean and clear save for some foxing. Red trimmed edges. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521806143 ISBN 13: 9780521806145
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521806143 ISBN 13: 9780521806145
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Published by T.C. & E.C. Jack, Grange Publishing
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. Volume 4. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. c. 1890s. Brown cloth folio with decorative gilt and black design and black lettering on front board. Bumped corners and a little general wear. Some damp staining to back board. Black end papers, hinges split. Frontispiece with tissue guard. Interior is secure, clean and clear save for some foxing and a little grubbiness. Red edges. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:
Published by T.C. & E.C. Jack, Grange Publishing
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. c. 1890s. Brown cloth folio with decorative gilt and black design and black lettering on front board. Blind motif on back board. Bumped corners and a little general wear and grubbiness. Black end papers. Frontispiece with detached tissue guard. Interior is secure, clean and clear save for some foxing. Red trimmed edges. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:
Published by T.C. & E.C. Jack, Grange Publishing
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. c. 1890s. Brown cloth folio with decorative gilt and black design and black lettering on front board. Bumped corners and a little general wear. Some grubbiness. Black end papers, hinges split. Frontispiece. Interior is secure, clean and clear save for some foxing and a little grubbiness. Red edges. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:
Published by T.C. & E.C. Jack, Grange Publishing
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Volume 5. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With owner's name inside cover. In good all round condition. c. 1890s. Brown cloth folio with decorative gilt and black design and black lettering on front board. Blind motif on back board. Bumped corners and a little general wear. Some grubbiness. Black end papers. Frontispiece with tissue guard. Interior is secure, clean and clear save for some foxing. Red trimmed edges. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:
Published by T.C. & E.C. Jack, Grange Publishing
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. c. 1890s. Brown cloth folio with decorative gilt and black design and black lettering on front board. Blind motif on back board. Bumped corners and a little general wear. Black end papers. Frontispiece with tissue guard. Interior is secure, clean and clear save for some foxing. Red trimmed edges. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:
Published by T.C. & E.C. Jack, Grange Publishing
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With owner's name inside cover. In good all round condition. c. 1890. Brown cloth folio with decorative black and gilt design and black lettering on front board. Blind motif on back. Bumped corners and light general wear. Some grubbiness to exterior. Frontispiece with tissue guard. Interior is secure, clean and clear save for some foxing. Red edges. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:
Published by James Robinson, Manchester, 1903
Seller: Book Bungalow, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
First Edition
Red Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No dj. First Edition. Bright gilt titling to front board, faded to spine, binding tight with little wear, some dusky marks and faint waterspashes to fore-edge not affecting insides. 1903 first edition. Size: 12mo.
Published by James Robinson, Manchester, 1903
Seller: Book Bungalow, Edinburgh, United Kingdom
First Edition
Red Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No dj. First Edition. Bright gilt titling to front board, faded to spine, binding tight with little wear, some dusky marks and faint waterspashes to fore-edge not affecting insides. 1903 first edition. Size: 12mo.
Language: English
Published by Corps of Drums Society, 1986
ISBN 10: 0951100203 ISBN 13: 9780951100202
Seller: Paul Meekins Military & History Books, Stratford upon Avon, United Kingdom
Booklet. Condition: Good. A chronological list of manuscripts and printed books, containing tunes and instructions for playing drums and fifes. A useful study showing what music was available to drummers and fifers in the British Army, and what their repertoire was likely to be. ; Booklet; good in creased card covers. ; 39 pages.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Published by T.C. & E.C. Jack, Grange Publishing, 1893
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With owner's name inside cover. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Brown cloth folio with decorative gilt and black design and black lettering on front board. Blind motif on back board. Some water damage and warping to front board. Bumped corners and a little general wear. Some grubbiness. Black end papers. Frontispiece with tissue guard. First few pages have some water damage. Interior is secure, clean and clear save for some foxing. Red trimmed edges. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:
Published by T.C. & E.C. Jack, Grange Publishing, 1893
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With owner's name inside cover. In good all round condition. Brown cloth folio with decorative gilt and black design and black lettering on front board. Blind motif on back board. Bumped corners and a little general wear. Black end papers. Frontispiece with tissue guard. Interior is secure, clean and clear save for some foxing. Red trimmed edges. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0125999305.
Published by Warner Bros, 2004
ISBN 13: 7321950284078
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, France
Condition: Very Good. FRENCH édition : zone 2 Europe - - en bon état de lecture - Expédition sous blister dans une enveloppe matelassée depuis la France. 18x14x2cm. 2004. DVD. Very Good.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Language: English
Published by Hymns Ancient & Modern Ltd, 2015
ISBN 10: 0334053242 ISBN 13: 9780334053248
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 33.53
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In English.
Language: English
Published by SCM Press 2015-03-31, 2015
ISBN 10: 0334053242 ISBN 13: 9780334053248
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by London, Academic Press
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
Hardcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature in good condition, some traces of use. R-06889 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 288 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.