Roux Didier (31 results)

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.49
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.11
£ 14.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch…arity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.11
£ 14.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2011. Ammareal g…ives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.01
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.49
£ 14.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizatio…ns.

- Softcover
Seller: La Petite Bouquinerie, Vialas, FranceLa Petite Bouquinerie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 2.17
£ 21.57 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Envoi rapide et protégé.

Published by Paris - 1983 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.66
£ 13.11 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEd. Fernand Narhan, Paris - 1983, Dossiers de l'Histoire, in-8, broché, 492 pages. Très bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.55
£ 14.84 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

Juger, réprimer, accompagner: Essai sur la morale de l'Etat
Fassin, Didier; Bouagga, Yasmine; Coutant, Isabelle; Eideliman, Jean-Sébastien; Fernandez, Fabrice; Fischer, Nicolas; Kobelinsky, Carolina; Makaremi, Chowra; Mazouz, Sarah; Roux, Sébastien
- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.32
£ 17.12 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

Seller: Librairie La Canopee. Inc., Saint-Armand, CanadaLibrairie La Canopee. Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 14.60
£ 17.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
État de NEUF / New condition AA46647 9782070466474 4. Roux (1952-..), Christian (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.80
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 48.03
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie La Canopee. Inc., Saint-Armand, CanadaLibrairie La Canopee. Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 33.86
£ 17.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
État de NEUF / New condition 575686 9782759831777 1.

Micelles, Membranes, Microemulsions, and Monolayers (Partially Ordered Systems)
Gelbart, William M. (Editor) / Ben-Shaul, Avinoam (Editor) / Roux, Didier (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 70.76
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 624 pages. 9.20x6.10x1.40 inches. In Stock.
More images- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 44.74
£ 60.39 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Micelles, Membranes, Microemulsions, and Monolayers | William M. Gelbart (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xvi | Englisch | 2011 | Springer | EAN 9781461383918 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: pr…eigu.

Les petits polars du monde t.2
Franck Thilliez; Didier Daeninckx; Jean Vautrin; Caryl Férey; Marc Villard; Marin Ledun; Alexandra Schwartzbrod; Jean-Bernard Pouy; Christian Roux; Anne Secret; Patrick Pécherot; Brigitte Aubert; Romain Slocombe
- Softcover
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 8.07
£ 56.07 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. l'article peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure, petites rayures ou imperfections esthetiques. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 53.29
£ 55.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Over the last decades, the study of surfactants (detergents, for example) has been profoundly changed by ideas and techniques from physics, chemistry, and materials science. Among these are: self assembly; critical phenomena, scaling, and renormali…zation; high-resolution scattering, and magnetic resonance spectroscopy. This book represents the first systematic account of these new developments, providing both a general introduction to the subject as well as a review of recent developments. The book will be a very useful tool for the biophysist, biochemist or physical chemist working in the field of surfactants.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 8.53
£ 56.07 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

Les petits polars du monde t.2
Franck Thilliez; Didier Daeninckx; Jean Vautrin; Caryl Férey; Marc Villard; Marin Ledun; Alexandra Schwartzbrod; Jean-Bernard Pouy; Christian Roux; Anne Secret; Patrick Pécherot; Brigitte Aubert; Romain Slocombe
- Softcover
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 9.95
£ 56.07 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. l'article peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure, petites rayures ou imperfections esthetiques. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.

Histoire des Normands. Collection : Dossiers de l'histoire. Fernand Nathan. 1983.
MADELINE Christiane, PASQUALINI Jean-Luc, ROUX Jean-François, FOLLEAS Didier
- Softcover
Seller: Mesnard - Comptoir du Livre Ancien, Ruelle-sur-Touvre, FranceMesnard - Comptoir du Livre Ancien
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 17.77
£ 25.88 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1 volume in-8° broché, 492 p., illustrations. Très bon état d'occasion.

Juger, réprimer, accompagner - essai sur la morale de l'Etat
Fassin, Didier; Bouagga, Yasmine; Coutant, Isabelle; Eideliman, Jean-Sébastien; Fernandez, Fabrice; Fischer, Nicolas; Kobelinsky, Carolina; Makaremi, Chowra; Mazouz, Sarah; Roux, Sébastien
- Softcover
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 19.19
£ 56.07 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. l'article peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.

Published by FRANCECLAT / EMERGENCE LE MAGAZINE 2024
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 27.46
£ 36.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20276468: 2024. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 164 PAGES - Image noir/blanc contre collée sur le 1er plat - Nombreuses illustrations, couleur et noir/blanc, dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.49-Presse illustrée, magazines, re…vues.

- Hardcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 27.04
£ 56.07 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 12.77
£ 90.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 105.61
£ 14.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, GermanyBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 310.90
£ 34.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: gut. Découvertes, inventions et innovations pages.
More imagesPublished by antiprod Paris France 2001
- First Edition
Seller: ALEXANDER POPE, Kent, U.S.A.ALEXANDER POPE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 95.51
£ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketAudio Book (DVD). Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First in the Courts Mais Gay series; widely praised and now extremely hard-to-find. Completely in French; without subtitles. In color. Running time for the entire DVD is 105 minutes. EIGHT short features by the following directors: Philippe Ba…rassat director (segment "Mon copain Rachid") Sylvia Calle director (segment "Ô trouble") Gabriel de Monteynard director (segment "La vie des autres") Martial Fougeron director (segment "Je vois déjà le titre") Frédérique Joux director (segment "Emma & Louise") Jean-Philippe Labadie director (segment "Paulo et son frère") Stéphane Piat director (segment "Emma & Louise") François Roux director (segment "Aniel") Didier Seynave director (segment "L'abandon").

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 41.07
£ 6.90 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 47.52
£ 19.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Over the last decades, the study of surfactants (detergents, for example) has been profoundly changed by ideas and techniques from physics, chemistry, and materials science. Among these are: self assembly; critical phenomena, scalin…g, and renormalization; high-resolution scattering, and magnetic resonance spectroscopy. This book represents the first systematic account of these new developments, providing both a general introduction to the subject as well as a review of recent developments. The book will be a very useful tool for the biophysist, biochemist or physical chemist working in the field of surfactants. 628 pp. Englisch.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 42.98
£ 42.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Over the last decades, the study of surfactants (detergents, for example) has been profoundly changed by ideas and techniques from physics, chemistry, and materials science. This book represents the first systematic a…ccount of these new developments, provid.