Published by Sansoni, Firenze,, 1975
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: MOLTO BUONO. Firenze, Sansoni cm.11x18, pp.120, brossura con copertina figurata a colori. Collana Scuola Aperta.
Published by SANSONI, 1975
Seller: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, PD, Italy
N. PAG. 120 BROSSURA IL, MODESTI SEGNI DI USURA, NORMALE INGIALLIMENTO DELLE PAGINE.
Published by Firenze, Sansoni 1975., 1975
Seller: Libreria Gullà, Roma, RM, Italy
In-16° pp. 120, bross. edit. ill.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by World Scientific Publishing Comp, 2000
ISBN 10: 981024262X ISBN 13: 9789810242626
Seller: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Sansoni, Firenze, 1975
Seller: Il Salvalibro, Foligno, PG, Italy
paperback. Condition: Good. Collana "Sansoni Scuola Aperta" - Brossura originale, 120 pagine. Sottolineature a matita in diverse parti, un paio di firme a penna in apertura del libro, peraltro buona copia con legature ben salde. SPEDIZIONE IN 24 ORE DALLA CONFERMA DELL'ORDINE. Book.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 50.80
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Published by Editrice Trimestre, 1984
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italy
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, macchie Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 476.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
brossura. Condition: Poor. Piatti e dorso segnati dal tempo, con fioriture. Tagli bruniti, con gore e lievi usure. Interno brunito. 391 Mediocre (Poor) . Book.
Published by Conte Lecce, 1995
Seller: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, Italy
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Leggermente macchiata Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 78.46
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Libro vintage. Argomento: Saggio. Autore: Baracca Angelo - Rossi Arcangelo. Editore: Feltrinelli. Luogo: Milano. Anno: 1978. Formato: in-16°. Pagg: 397. Legatura: Brossura. Collana: Universale Economica. Conservazione: Discreta. Prima edizione. Timbro "campione gratuito" al frontespizio. Legatura allentata.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by World Scientific Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2000
ISBN 10: 981024262X ISBN 13: 9789810242626
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 428.
Language: English
Published by Springer Netherlands, 2012
ISBN 10: 9401040176 ISBN 13: 9789401040174
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - In The Foundations of Quantum Mechanics - Historical Analysis and Open Questions, leading Italian researchers involved in different aspects of the foundations and history of quantum mechanics are brought together in an interdisciplinary debate. The book therefore presents an invaluable overview of the state of Italian work in the field at this moment, and of the open problems that still exist in the foundations of the theory. Audience: Physicists, logicians, mathematicians and epistemologists whose research concerns the historical analysis of quantum mechanics.
Language: English
Published by World Scientific Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2000
ISBN 10: 981024262X ISBN 13: 9789810242626
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 428.
Language: English
Published by World Scientific Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2000
ISBN 10: 981024262X ISBN 13: 9789810242626
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 428.
Published by Conte, Lecce, 1995
Seller: Di Mano in Mano Soc. Coop, Cambiago, MI, Italy
Brossura. 0 pp.487 altezza 0 larghezza 0 Esemplare in buone condizioni.Copertina con ingiallimento, macchie di polvere e segni di usura ai bordi e agli angoli; con numerose fioriture.Pagine ingiallite ai bordi; presenti lievi fioriture e gore di umidità alle prime pagine.Testo in Lingua Italiana.
Language: English
Published by Springer Netherlands, 1995
ISBN 10: 0792334809 ISBN 13: 9780792334804
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. In The Foundations of Quantum Mechanics - Historical Analysis and Open Questions, leading Italian researchers involved in different aspects of the foundations and history of quantum mechanics are brought together in an interdisciplinary debate. The book the.
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 476 pages. 10.25x7.00x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by World Scientific Publishing Company, 2006
ISBN 10: 9812568522 ISBN 13: 9789812568526
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.