paperback. Condition: Very Good. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by WestBowPress (edition ), 2017
ISBN 10: 1512785652 ISBN 13: 9781512785654
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by WestBowPress (edition ), 2017
ISBN 10: 1512785652 ISBN 13: 9781512785654
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Like New. Like New. Clean, Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services, 2010
ISBN 10: 1592859011 ISBN 13: 9781592859016
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services, 2010
ISBN 10: 1592859011 ISBN 13: 9781592859016
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services, 2010
ISBN 10: 1592859011 ISBN 13: 9781592859016
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Hazelden Publishing & Educational Services, 2010
ISBN 10: 1592859011 ISBN 13: 9781592859016
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Information International, 1997
ISBN 10: 1882480236 ISBN 13: 9781882480234
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Authorhouse (edition Illustrated), 2007
ISBN 10: 1434324109 ISBN 13: 9781434324108
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Seller: Neils Books, Moline, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: New. 1st Edition.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Gift inscription by author to title page. Inside pages are clean. ; 6 X 0.89 X 9 inches; 356 pages.
Paperback. Condition: New. The definitive showcase of the year's finest British short stories'Bravo to Salt's beacon of delight and intrigue - its annual collection of the UK's best short stories, from established and emerging voices.' -Duncan MinshullNow relaunched for a new era, Best British Short Stories returns with a bold new look and a renewed commitment to celebrating the art of the short story. As we enter our fifteenth volume, this much-loved annual collection continues to be the go-to anthology for readers seeking the most exciting and diverse voices in contemporary British fiction.Assembled by series editor Nicholas Royle, Best British Short Stories 2025 presents a stellar selection of stories first published in 2024, drawn from magazines, journals, anthologies, collections, chapbooks, and online. Whether you're a devoted follower or discovering the series for the first time, this new edition reaffirms our mission to champion storytelling in all its forms.'If the latest iteration of Salt's Best British Short Stories collection is anything to go by then the genre remains in safe hands.' -Lawrence Foley, TLSFeaturing stories by: David Bevan, Rose Biggin, Christopher Burns, Ian Critchley, Pippa Goldschmidt, Linden Hibbert, Hannah Hoare, Catrin Kean, Roger Luckhurst, Baret Magarian, Wyl Menmuir, Alison Moore, Okechukwu Nzelu, Simon Okotie, Imogen Reid, C. D. Rose, Iain Sinclair, Elizabeth Stott, Mark Valentine, and Naomi Wood.
Paperback. Condition: New. The definitive showcase of the year's finest British short stories'Bravo to Salt's beacon of delight and intrigue - its annual collection of the UK's best short stories, from established and emerging voices.' -Duncan MinshullNow relaunched for a new era, Best British Short Stories returns with a bold new look and a renewed commitment to celebrating the art of the short story. As we enter our fifteenth volume, this much-loved annual collection continues to be the go-to anthology for readers seeking the most exciting and diverse voices in contemporary British fiction.Assembled by series editor Nicholas Royle, Best British Short Stories 2025 presents a stellar selection of stories first published in 2024, drawn from magazines, journals, anthologies, collections, chapbooks, and online. Whether you're a devoted follower or discovering the series for the first time, this new edition reaffirms our mission to champion storytelling in all its forms.'If the latest iteration of Salt's Best British Short Stories collection is anything to go by then the genre remains in safe hands.' -Lawrence Foley, TLSFeaturing stories by: David Bevan, Rose Biggin, Christopher Burns, Ian Critchley, Pippa Goldschmidt, Linden Hibbert, Hannah Hoare, Catrin Kean, Roger Luckhurst, Baret Magarian, Wyl Menmuir, Alison Moore, Okechukwu Nzelu, Simon Okotie, Imogen Reid, C. D. Rose, Iain Sinclair, Elizabeth Stott, Mark Valentine, and Naomi Wood.
Seller: Books-R-Keen, DuBois, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New.
paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by The Art Museum, Princeton University, 1999
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1999; illustrated paper covers; minimal shelf wear; 4to - over 9 3/4" to 12" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 126 pages.
Language: English
Published by Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory Press,U.S. Verlag;, 1990
ISBN 10: 0879693541 ISBN 13: 9780879693541
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Softcover-Großformat. Condition: Gut. Auflage: Revised. 198 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Language: English
Published by Ghost Light Publications, 2025
ISBN 10: 1964045096 ISBN 13: 9781964045092
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Ghost Light Publications, 2025
ISBN 10: 1964045096 ISBN 13: 9781964045092
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 89 pages. 5.50x0.21x8.50 inches. In Stock.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft cover. Condition: New. Book is in as new condition. Pages are crisp and free from markings. SB1c.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2020
ISBN 10: 1659274605 ISBN 13: 9781659274608
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. Schlosser, Cynthia Rose Young (illustrator). 300 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.68 inches. In Stock.