Rosa Mike (73 results)

Top 10 Paris (Eyewitness Top 10 Travel Guides)
Gerrard, Mike; Dailey, Donna; Brooke, Anna [Contributor]; Jackson, Rosa [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

Top 10 Paris (Eyewitness Top 10 Travel Guides)
Gerrard, Mike; Dailey, Donna; Brooke, Anna [Contributor]; Jackson, Rosa [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.Massive Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 6.24
£ 3.55 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade paperback. Condition: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. Asaro, Asaro (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.08
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. ASARO, ASARO (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.24
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. ASARO, ASARO (illustrator).

Unfit, Unhealthy & Unwell: The Truth, Facts, & Lies the Health, Fitness & Wellness Industry Sell You
Spaw, Alyssa & Cruz, Frankie & Wright, Nick & Williams, Nia & Robinson, Khadevis & Rosa, Mike & Bernstein, Ari & Lyons, David & Newton, Scott & Odeh, Rami
- Hardcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Hardcover. Cover shows very minor shelving wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

Unfit, Unhealthy & Unwell: The Truth, Facts, & Lies the Health, Fitness & Wellness Industry Sell You
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.47
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Unfit, Unhealthy & Unwell: The Truth, Facts, & Lies the Health, Fitness & Wellness Industry Sell You
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.47
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Unfit, Unhealthy & Unwell: The Truth, Facts, & Lies the Health, Fitness & Wellness Industry Sell You
- Hardcover
Seller: Running Numbers, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Running Numbers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.39
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 12 available
hardcover. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.45
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. ASARO, ASARO (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. ASARO, ASARO (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 13.61
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. ASARO, ASARO (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. ASARO, ASARO (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.39
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New. ASARO, ASARO (illustrator).
Comics Feature #1 An Informal History of Comics
James; Siegel, Howard P. et al van Hise and Don; Wilber, Ron; Zeck, Mike Rosa
Language: English
Published by New Media Publishing 1984
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.West With The Night
Contact seller5-star sellerTrade paperback. Condition: Fine. staple bound. First edition. 121 p. Includes illustrations.

Published by DC Comics, NY 1984
- Comic
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerComic. Condition: Fine. 1984. Minor stress and creasing; slight tanning. Machlan, Mike & Howell, Richard & De Rosa, Sam (illustrator). Book.

Published by Dc Comics 1984
- Comic
Seller: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.Bookshop Baltimore
Contact seller5-star sellerComic. Clean, good binding. Day of the Black Dragon. Jerry Ordway, cover. Featuring Wonder Woman, Liberty Belle, Aquaman, etc. Square box on the first page has a quote from the Congressional Record, December 1941 from Congressman John Rankin "I'm for catching every Japanese in America, Alaska, and Hawaii now, an putting them in…concentration camps" ; Penciler. Illustrated by Mike MacHlan; Richard Howel; Sam De La Rosa; Mike MacHlan;Cody; Gene D'Angelo (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.27
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 120. ASARO, ASARO (illustrator).

Published by Kitchen Sink Enterprises / Krupp Comic Works Pub, Princeton, Wisconsin, USA 1981
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 12.33
£ 5.91 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Collected Comics Edition Thus. Will Eisner's The SPIRIT #30(July1981); ** (Kitchen Sink Enterprises/Krupp Comic Works; Vintage Original B&W Comics Magazine); Special All-New 36 Page SPIRIT JAM story with 50 Contributors; All-New Wraparound Cover by Eisner; >>>>> Stories Include; (1) Army O…peras No. 1; (2) Beagle's Second Chance; (3) Special All-New 36 Page SPIRIT JAM story; ***** Featuring appearances of; Ebony; Dolan, P'Gell, Klink, Irish Linen; Candy Cotton, Plastic Man, Woozy Winks, Gerhard Shnobble, Satin; Blues Ree, Carrion; Nylon Rose, Octopus, Dolan; Ellen; Klink; Dick Duck; Bullet Crow; Boris Badenov; ***** Scripts & ART by; Will Eisner-s/a, Denis Kitchen-s/a; Cat Yronwode-s, Fred Hembeck-s/a, Peter Poplaski-s/a, Michael T Gilbert-s/a, Trina Robbins-s/a, Alan Weiss-a, Marshall Rogers-a, Mike Barr-s, Joe Staton-a, Denny O'Neil-s, Frank MILLER-a, Terry Austin-a, Alan Kupperberg-s/a, Harvey Kurtzman-s/a, Howard Cruse-s/a, Len Wein-s, Ernie Colon-a, Brent Anderson-a, Max Allan Collins-s, Ken Steacy-s/a, Dean Motter-s/a, Roger Stern-s, Don Rosa-a, Chris Claremont-s, Brian Bolland-a, Bill Sienkiewicz-a, John BYRNE-a, Richard Corben-s/a; >>>>> Currently a HOT Title due to the December 2008 MOVIE / Motion Picture (Screenplay by & Directed by FRANK MILLER); +++++ Will Eisner, one of the most important creators in all of comics history, was an acclaimed American for his Superb; comics writing, comics artwork, cartooning studio, Sequential Art book & pioneering works in American Graphic Novels; the SPIRIT (Denny Colt) was his most important & influential creation; +++++ [60-68 pages including cover for each issue] Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Will Eisner, Frank MILLER, Fred Hembeck, Michael T Gilbert, Trina Robbin, Alan Weiss, Marshall Rogers, Joe Staton, Terry Austin, Harvey Kurtzman, Brent Anderson, Ken Steacy, Don Rosa, Brian Bolland, Bill Sienkiewicz, John BYRNE, Richard Corben; (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.83
£ 13.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days. ASARO, ASARO (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.40
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Num Pages: 120 pages, 1. BIC Classification: 1KLCM; ACX; AFH; AFJG. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 229 x 156 x 8. Weight in Grams: 224. . 2014. Paperback. . . . . ASARO, ASARO (illustrator).

Getting Up for the People the Visual Rev: The Visual Revolution of Asar-oaxaca
Asaro (Corporate Author)/ De La Rosa, Mike Graham/ Schadl, Suzanne M.
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.71
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 114 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.25 inches. In Stock. ASARO, ASARO (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.82
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. ASARO, ASARO (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.82
£ 7.86 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Num Pages: 120 pages, 1. BIC Classification: 1KLCM; ACX; AFH; AFJG. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 229 x 156 x 8. Weight in Grams: 224. . 2014. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland. ASARO, ASARO (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.94
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 120. ASARO, ASARO (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 17.62
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. ASARO, ASARO (illustrator).

Published by Marvel Comics 1986
- Softcover
Seller: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, , United KingdomEl Pinarillo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.85
£ 19.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Comic. Condition: Very Good. Light wear, binding sound; very good overall. Sent in a comic bag with backing board as well as our usual protective packaging. Cover and pencils: Paul Neary Inks: Sam De La Rosa (illustrator). Book.

Published by Marvel Comics 1986
- Softcover
Seller: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, , United KingdomEl Pinarillo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.85
£ 19.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Comic. Condition: Very Good. Light wear, binding sound; very good overall. Sent in a comic bag with backing board as well as our usual protective packaging. Cover and pencils: Paul Neary Inks: Sam De La Rosa (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 24.79
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.29
£ 37.42 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. ASARO, ASARO (illustrator).