Rosa Bernard (43 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.42
£ 8.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, U.S.A.Ocean Tango Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.27
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First edition as pictured Very good condition clean pages, with long gift note paperback.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.15
£ 14.92 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: None Issued. First Edition. 158 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Beautiful Sayings And Illustrations To Help You Through Everyday Problems.

Conducting Drug Abuse Research With Minority Populations : Advances and Issues
De La Rosa, Mario R., Ph.D. (EDT); Segal, Bernard, Ph.D. (EDT); Lopez, Richard, Ph.D. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 26.50
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.60
£ 18.75 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paper Back. Condition: Very Good. Contains b&w photographs. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size C: 6"-7" Tall (151-177mm). Rosa, Bernard (illustrator).

Conducting Drug Abuse Research With Minority Populations : Advances and Issues
De La Rosa, Mario R., Ph.D. (EDT); Segal, Bernard, Ph.D. (EDT); Lopez, Richard, Ph.D. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 33.90
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Angus & Robertson, Sydney, Australia 1995
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Secondhand Books 'n' Things, Buninyong, AustraliaSecondhand Books 'n' Things
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 27.20
£ 8.62 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Hardcover first edition, first printing, 1995, in near fine condition. Bernard Rosa (concept and photographs) (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, AustraliaLost and Found Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 32.64
£ 7.50 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
pictorial hard cover. Condition: Fine, near new condition. No Jacket. Colour photographs by Bernard Rosa 29 cm. 26 pages. Rosa, Bernard (illustrator).
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, AustraliaLost and Found Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 32.64
£ 7.50 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
pictorial hard cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Colour photographs by Bernard Rosa 29 cm. 26 pages VG. Very good condition with light shelf wear and edge wear to covers. Rosa, Bernard (illustrator).

Conducting Drug Abuse Research With Minority Populations : Advances and Issues
De La Rosa, Mario R., Ph.D. (EDT); Segal, Bernard, Ph.D. (EDT); Lopez, Richard, Ph.D. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.89
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Conducting Drug Abuse Research With Minority Populations : Advances and Issues
De La Rosa, Mario R., Ph.D. (EDT); Segal, Bernard, Ph.D. (EDT); Lopez, Richard, Ph.D. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 28.26
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Ricette per racconti a testa in giù. Nuova ediz.
Jacques Azam, Nicolas Hubesch, Rosa Vanina Pavone, Bernard Friot, Eric Gasté
Language: Italian
Published by Il Castoro; New edizione (21 ottobre 2022) 2022
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.42
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.58
£ 15.06 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

Medical Humanities Review Volume 10, Number 2, Fall 1996
Carson, Ronald A. and Thomas H. Murray (editors) ; Howard Brody, Rosa Lynn Pinkus, William E. Stempsey, Tod Chambers, David Bernard, Robert F. Weir, Erik Parens, Sana Loue, Martha Holstein, Ronald Bayer, et al.
Published by Institute for the Medical Humanities, Galveston, TX 1996
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, U.S.A.Evolving Lens Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerSoftcover. First Edition, First Printing. Book condition is Very Good, bound in wraps. Some rubbing and edgewear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 9"h x 6"w. Contents: Moral Conversation and Moral Reasoning, Paying for Parts, Ethics and Suicide, Epidemiology, Families, Troubled Bodies/Disabled Bodies, Birth and Dea…th, Gendered Relationships.

- Softcover
Seller: Manyhills Books, Traralgon, AustraliaManyhills Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.35
£ 38.99 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover. 160 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Light Heart, 2001. *** CONDITION: This book is in very good condition. *** ABOUT THIS BOOK: A collaboration between two friends from Bondi Beach. Bernard Rosa, a creative photographer, travelled the world in search of suitable photographic locations.…George Helou's poetic thoughts enable you to experience the essence of the angelic realm. A glimpse into a romantic world. *** Quantity Available: 1. Category: Poetry; ISBN: 0957946104. ISBN/EAN: 9780957946101. Inventory No: 11070201. The photo of this book is of the actual book for sale.
More imagesLanguage: Italian
Published by Il Castoro 2026
Series: Şipşak Hikâyeler, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Şipşak Hikâyeler
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.17
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Bonanni, Silvia (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.69
£ 20.65 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: Nuevo.

Published by Barcelona, Llibreria Bonavia 1935
- Softcover
Seller: LLIBRES del SENDERI, Barcelona, SpainLLIBRES del SENDERI
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.35
£ 23.33 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. (Literatura catalana. Teatre. Segona República). Barcelona, Llibreria Bonavia, 1935. La Escena Teatral nº 414. Cobertes originals en rústica il.lustrada amb foto de Rosa Maria Arquimbau. 28 p. + 12 p. + 8 p. 8è menor. Bon exemplar.
Claude Viallat. Barcelona, novembre-desembre 1983. València, gener-febrer 1984, Saint-Étienne, mars-avril 1984.
[VIALLAT]. VV.AA.- Ceysson, Bernard.- Malet, Rosa Maria.- Michaud, Yves.
Published by Fundació Joan Miro,, Barcelona, 1983
Seller: Llibreria Antiquària Delstres, Canet de Mar, SpainLlibreria Antiquària Delstres
Contact seller4-star seller51 páginas. Cubiertas editorial. Ilustrado en negro y color. Texto en catalán y francés. Exlibris de anterior propietario. Como nuevo. 25x20 cm.

Language: Italian
Published by Il Castoro; New edizione (8 novembre 2022) 2022
Series: Şipşak Hikâyeler, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Şipşak Hikâyeler
- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 35.07
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Bonanni, Silvia (illustrator).

Language: Italian
Published by Il Castoro; New edizione (8 novembre 2022) 2022
Series: Şipşak Hikâyeler, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Şipşak Hikâyeler
- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 35.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Bonanni, Silvia (illustrator).
More images- Softcover
Seller: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, U.S.A.Pistil Books Online, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 58.58
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Book shows light wear to covers only. Binding is solid and square, text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. 241 pages. Book is about the influence of Giambattista Vico and his writing on James Joyce via Scienza Nuova, Finnegans Wake, Karl Marx, Coleridge, yeats, New Science,…Michelet and Croce, etc. as expounded by essays by the above authors, et. al. Keywords: Giambattista Vico, Writing on James Joyce via Scienza Nuova, Finnegans Wake, Karl Marx, Coleridge, Yeats, New Science, Michelet and Croce.

Language: German
Published by Verlag der Buchhandlung Walther Konig 2020-01-01 2020
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.72
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Action poétique, n° 89-90, 1982. 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Dhouailly, Paris, FranceLibrairie Dhouailly
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.35
£ 25.92 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIn-8, broché. Bel exemplaire. [11655].
More imagesThe Bulletin of the Atomic Scientists. April, 1978. Association Copy, That of Dr, Allan S. Krass. Public & the Energy Problem; Ambivalent Disarmament Steps; Pugwash Beginnings; Saber Rattling; Disarmament Conference; Isaiah Revisited; Speaking with Quarked Tongue; Nuclear Recession; Soviet Civil Defense Myth
Bernard Taub Feld (Editor-in-Chief); Bertrand Russell & Anne Keaton; Eugene Rosa; Charles Weiner; Alessandro Corradini; Jane M.O. Sharp; Leonard Nathan & William J. Brandt; Gus Speth; Andre van Dam; J. Leite Lopes; Fred M. Kaplan; John Dowling & Milton Leitenberg; Leon Goure
Language: English
Published by Educational Foundation for Nuclear Science, Chicago 1978
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, U.S.A.Singularity Rare & Fine
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 65.65
£ 6.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine; see scans and description. Chicago: Educational Foundation for Nuclear Science,1978. The April, 1978 issue of The Bulletin of the Atomic Scientists, that being Volume 34, Number 4. "Peace in Sight?" issue. Association Copy, That of Dr, Allan S. Krass, a professor at the S…chool of Natural Science, Hampshire College, who passed away in 2013. See image of a memoriam to him. The famous and historic Doomsday Clock - shown on each cover or title page since 1947, two years after the publication's inception - here shows the time to be eight minutes of midnight as of April 1978. Quarto, illustrated staple-bound wraps, 64 pp. Near Fine; Prof. Krass' Hampshire College original addressee label on front cover, micro-touch wear at spine, very modest toning to white covers and pages. No other flaws. Contents otherwise immaculate. A handsome example; see all scans. Established in 1945 by biophysicist Eugene Rabinowitch and physicist Hyman Goldsmith in response to a correctly-perceived demand for nuclear information at the time by the general public, The Bulletin of the Atomic Scientists is without doubt the most historically significant non-technical publication on the subject of "'global security and public policy issues related to the dangers posed by nuclear and other weapons of mass destruction, climate change,[2] and emerging technologies and diseases". Hence, over the years, BAS has become a geopolitical instrument, rather than a nuclear watchdog alone. Feature articles in this vintage 1978 issue: Public & the Energy Problem; Ambivalent Disarmament Steps; Pugwash Beginnings; Saber Rattling; Disarmament Conference; Isaiah Revisited; Speaking with Quarked Tongue; Nuclear Recession; Soviet Civil Defense Myth. More. See scan of contents. The always stunningly pedigreed contributors, in addition to editor Bernard Taub Feld, here include Bertrand Russell & Anne Keaton; Eugene Rosa; Charles Weiner; Alessandro Corradini; Jane M.O. Sharp; Leonard Nathan & William J. Brandt; Gus Speth; Andre van Dam; J. Leite Lopes; Fred M. Kaplan; John Dowling & Milton Leitenberg; Leon Gourel. Very, very scarce as the original monthly softcover issue. Ships in a new, sturdy, protective box - not a bag. LPR48.

Conducting Drug Abuse Research With Minority Populations : Advances and Issues
De LA Rosa, Mario (EDT); Segal, Bernard (EDT); Lopez, Richard (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 71.13
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

Caderno de Literatura: um Percurso de Formação em Literatura na Educação do Campo
Ana Laura dos Reis Corrêa & Bernard Herman Hess & Daniele dos Santos Rosa
- Softcover
Seller: Livraria Ingá, Niterói, BrazilLivraria Ingá
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.61
£ 21.75 shippingShips from Brazil to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. New; O que é literatura? Em sentido amplo, a literatura está presente na vida de todos nós, tanto nos devaneios cotidianos quanto nas formas mais espontâneas de expressão cultural, como o folclore, as narrativas orais etc. Em sentido estrito, a literatura é uma forma artística produzida historicamente…para expressar, pelo trabalho estético com as palavras, os sentimentos e as ações humanas. No texto literário, portanto, o leitor pode ver, ao mesmo tempo, a si mesmo, refletido nas atitudes e nos sentimentos de um personagem de um romance, e a sociedade, configurada nas ações dos personagens desse mesmo romance.; 175 pages.

Conducting Drug Abuse Research With Minority Populations : Advances and Issues
De LA Rosa, Mario (EDT); Segal, Bernard (EDT); Lopez, Richard (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 56.41
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.
Published by EUROPE, n° 851, Paris, mars 2000. In-8, broché. 2000
Seller: Librairie Dhouailly, Paris, FranceLibrairie Dhouailly
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.35
£ 25.92 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket[5818].

Conducting Drug Abuse Research With Minority Populations : Advances and Issues
De LA Rosa, Mario (EDT); Segal, Bernard (EDT); Lopez, Richard (EDT)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 107.99
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.