Rodger Scott (27 results)

Language: English
Published by Aspermont Press (edition First Edition) 2017
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Joyce Lee (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Joyce Lee (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Signed by the author. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.38
£ 2.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.75
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
More images- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 14.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. x, 149p., wraps, in very good condition. Biography of the writer regarded as a forerunner of the "new journalism," who did freelance work for The Village Voice, Washington Post, Texas Monthly and other papers, and was an editor and contributor to Rolling Stone. He was a few steps from Larry Flynt "when racist serial k…iller Joseph Paul Franklin shot Flynt and his lawyer". Joyce Lee (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.Arbor Scout
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Very Good. 2 volume set. VG++.

FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 37, No. 5, Issue 410, May 1984 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown -
Edith Dajnhofer-Demar; Willis H. Smith; Viviane Hewitt and Walter E. Baran; Bonnie Lake and Irwin Alpert; J. Finley Hurley; Enid Anthony; Rodger I. Anderson; D. Scott Rogo; Martin Ebon
Published by Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL 1984
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.15
£ 5.89 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: VERY GOOD Minus. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. Inventory # D748-1 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 37, No. 5, Issue 410, May 1984 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - Published by Highland Park, IL: Clark Publishing Company ** ARTICLES AND STORIES (1) Colombias Lost City by Edith… Dajnhofer-Demar (2) Mr. Grimes, The Friendly Ghost by Willis H. Smith (3) Psychic Healer on Trial by Viviane Hewitt and Walter E. Baran (4) Stalking Bigfoot in Oklahoma by Bonnie Lake and Irwin Alpert (5) Phony Mystery of the J. C. Cousins by J. Finley Hurley (6) A Smashing English Poltergeist by Enid Anthony (7) The Medium Who Mystified a Magician by Rodger I. Anderson (8) Truth About Astrology by D. Scott Rogo (9) Telepathy Across the Frozen Wastes by Martin Ebon PRICE = $8; VG-; sticker to fc; minor wearing to fc ** AUTHORS; Edith Dajnhofer-Demar; Willis H. Smith; Viviane Hewitt and Walter E. Baran; Bonnie Lake and Irwin Alpert; J. Finley Hurley; Enid Anthony; Rodger I. Anderson; D. Scott Rogo; Martin Ebon Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.

FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 37, No.10 , Issue 415, October 1984 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown -
Beth Ann Krier; David Gray; J. Bryan III and Charles J. V. Murphy; Rodger I. Anderson; David Christopher Lane; Mary Monahan; Jim Miles; John B. Holway; D. Scott Rogo; Liz Carter Richards
Published by Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL 1984
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Very Good to Fine. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. Inventory # D752-1 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 37, No.10 , Issue 415, October 1984 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - Published by Highland Park, IL: Clark Publishing Company ** ARTICLES AND STORIES (1) Walk on Fire by Beth…Ann Krier (2) Our Ghost Did Not Approve by David Gray (3) The Windsor Story by J. Bryan III and Charles J. V. Murphy (4) The Man Who Saw Visions in His Hat by Rodger I. Anderson (5) The Enchanted Land by David Christopher Lane (6) The Unknown Nurse by Mary Monahan (7) The Mysteries of Poverty Point, Part II by Jim Miles (8) Sports, Superstition and the Supernatural by John B. Holway (9) Psi - A Function of the Brain by D. Scott Rogo (10) Grannie Went To Heaven by Liz Carter Richards PRICE = $9; VG/FN; sticker to fc; ** AUTHORS; Beth Ann Krier; David Gray; J. Bryan III and Charles J. V. Murphy; Rodger I. Anderson; David Christopher Lane; Mary Monahan; Jim Miles; John B. Holway; D. Scott Rogo; Liz Carter Richards Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.

FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 37, No.10 , Issue 415, October 1984 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown -
Beth Ann Krier; David Gray; J. Bryan III and Charles J. V. Murphy; Rodger I. Anderson; David Christopher Lane; Mary Monahan; Jim Miles; John B. Holway; D. Scott Rogo; Liz Carter Richards
Published by Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL 1984
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Very Good to Fine. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. Inventory # D752-1 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 37, No.10 , Issue 415, October 1984 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - Published by Highland Park, IL: Clark Publishing Company ** ARTICLES AND STORIES (1) Walk on Fire by Beth…Ann Krier (2) Our Ghost Did Not Approve by David Gray (3) The Windsor Story by J. Bryan III and Charles J. V. Murphy (4) The Man Who Saw Visions in His Hat by Rodger I. Anderson (5) The Enchanted Land by David Christopher Lane (6) The Unknown Nurse by Mary Monahan (7) The Mysteries of Poverty Point, Part II by Jim Miles (8) Sports, Superstition and the Supernatural by John B. Holway (9) Psi - A Function of the Brain by D. Scott Rogo (10) Grannie Went To Heaven by Liz Carter Richards PRICE = $9; VG/FN; sticker to fc; ** AUTHORS; Beth Ann Krier; David Gray; J. Bryan III and Charles J. V. Murphy; Rodger I. Anderson; David Christopher Lane; Mary Monahan; Jim Miles; John B. Holway; D. Scott Rogo; Liz Carter Richards Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.25
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 176 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.40 inches. In Stock.

FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 39, No. 9, Issue 437, September 1986 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - Seances for the Tsar, Lost City of Ancient Britain
Keith Branigan; Sophy Burham; D. Scott Rogo; Rodger I. Anderson; Shera Swekosky; Michael Goss; Thomas E. Berry
Published by Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL 1986
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Very Good to Fine. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. Inventory # D681-1 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 39, No. 9, Issue 437, September 1986 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - Seances for the Tsar, Lost City of Ancient Britain Published by Highland Park, IL: Clark Publishing Compa…ny ** ARTICLES AND STORIES (1) The Search for Villa Faustian by Keith Branigan (2) Angels and Ghosts I Have Known by Sophy Burham (3) ESP at the Races by D. Scott Rogo (4) Life After Death: The New Evidence, Part II by Rodger I. Anderson (5) Who Was the Lady in Gray? by Shera Swekosky (6) Escaped Boas and Other Urban Terrors, Part II by Michael Goss (7) Seances for the Tsar, Part I by Thomas E. Berry PRICE = $11; sticker to fc; crease on fc; small mark to bcVG/ FN ** AUTHORS; Keith Branigan; Sophy Burham; D. Scott Rogo; Rodger I. Anderson; Shera Swekosky; Michael Goss; Thomas E. Berry Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.17
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
More imagesThe Map collector, Issue No. 58, Spring 1992 [Columbus and maps; Maps and the invention of America; In the wake of Columbus; Native American maps and world views in the Age of Encounter; Large-scale English county maps and plans of cities not printed in atlases. Part 15. Hertfordshire; Collectors' barometer; Collectors' marketplace; 40 years of service at LoC; IMCOS down under; Memorial service held in the USA]
Scott, Valerie G., ed. [Ellen Hanlon, Ralph Ehrenberg, E. M. Rodger, L. De Vorsey, Jr., H. Wallis, Robin Knox-Johnston, J B Harley, Felipe Fernandez-Armesto, Valerie G. Scott, Tony Campbell, Valdimiro Valerio, Gunter Schilder, Jeffrey Stone, Murray Hudson, Francis Herbert, Ashley Pope, Corrie Pugh, Walter W Ristow, Eila Campbell, Edward Dahl; artwork, William Hind, Joaquin Sorolla y Bastida]
Published by Tring, England, Map Collector Publications, 1992 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.21
£ 12.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 72 pp. ; illustrated ; 27 cm. ISSN: 0140-427X; National Library: 427690-5; 010538609; LCCN: 80-644443 ; LC: GA192; Dewey: 912/.05 ; preceeded by publication: M, the map collector, Issue no. 1-7; Dec. 1977-June 1979 ; issued from 1979-1996 ; Absorbed by: Mercator's world, with v. 1, no…. 3 of that title./ No. 1-20, 1977-82. ; OCLC: 6524436 ; pictorial paper wrappers ; Contents: Columbus and maps / F. Fernandez-Armesto -- Maps and the invention of America / J B Harley -- In the wake of Columbus / Robin Knox-Johnston -- Is the Paris map the long-sought chart of Columbus? / H. Wallis -- Native American maps and world views in the Age of Encounter / L. De Vorsey, Jr. -- Large-scale English county maps and plans of cities not printed in atlases. Part 15. Hertfordshire / E. M. Rodger -- News and views -- Book reviews and letters to the editor -- Collectors' barometer -- Collectors' marketplace -- Index to advertisers -- Forthcoming issues. List of Distributors -- 40 years of service at LoC / Ralph Ehrenberg -- IMCOS down under / Christopher Terrell -- Memorial service held in the USA / Ellen Hanlon ; ex-lib, stamps ; else VG. Book.

Fundamentals of Operating Department Practice
Rodger, Daniel (EDT); Henshaw, Kevin (EDT); Rawling, Paul (EDT); Miller, Scott (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 47.67
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Fundamentals of Operating Department Practice
Rodger, Daniel (EDT); Henshaw, Kevin (EDT); Rawling, Paul (EDT); Miller, Scott (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 51.20
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Fundamentals of Operating Department Practice
Rodger, Daniel (EDT); Henshaw, Kevin (EDT); Rawling, Paul (EDT); Miller, Scott (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 49.70
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Fundamentals of Operating Department Practice
Rodger, Daniel (EDT); Henshaw, Kevin (EDT); Rawling, Paul (EDT); Miller, Scott (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 54.82
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by The Accountants Publishing Company of New Zealand, Wellington 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, , South AfricaSnookerybooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 26.89
£ 21.58 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Ex-lib with usual trappings. Boards rubbed. 3cm split to spine top front. Spine ends scuffed. 419pp with sporadic markings.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.23
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.