Roberts D K (293 results)

Language: English
Published by Three Ravens Publishing 2021
Series: Corner Scribblers Quarterly Collections, Book 6 of 10. Book 6 of 10 - Corner Scribblers Quarterly Collections
- Softcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.31
£ 2.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

Better Homes and Gardens Baby Book
Better Homes and Gardens; Anthony Chen (Record Section) [Illustrator]; Vivienne Lapham [Photographer]; Kathryn Abbe, Wesley Bowman, Ralph Cowan, William Hopkins, Vivienne Lapham, Joan Liffring, Vincent Massali, William Marxheim, Charles R. Pearson, Doris Pinney, H. Armstrong Roberts [Photographer]; Jack Speck, M.D. [Primary Contributor]; George Gray Caudill, M.D. [Primary Contributor]; Parker K. Hughes, M.D. [Primary Contributor]; Dennis H. Kelly, M.D. [Primary Contributor]; Van C. Robinson, M.D. [Primary Contributor]; Francis Kodl, M.D. [Primary Contributor]; Willard W. Hartup, Ed. D. [Primary Contributor]; Howard V. Meredith, PH.D. [Primary Contributor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair.

Better Homes and Gardens Baby Book
Better Homes and Gardens; Anthony Chen (Record Section) [Illustrator]; Vivienne Lapham [Photographer]; Kathryn Abbe, Wesley Bowman, Ralph Cowan, William Hopkins, Vivienne Lapham, Joan Liffring, Vincent Massali, William Marxheim, Charles R. Pearson, Doris Pinney, H. Armstrong Roberts [Photographer]; Jack Speck, M.D. [Primary Contributor]; George Gray Caudill, M.D. [Primary Contributor]; Parker K. Hughes, M.D. [Primary Contributor]; Dennis H. Kelly, M.D. [Primary Contributor]; Van C. Robinson, M.D. [Primary Contributor]; Francis Kodl, M.D. [Primary Contributor]; Willard W. Hartup, Ed. D. [Primary Contributor]; Howard V. Meredith, PH.D. [Primary Contributor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fair.

- Hardcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.68
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 267 pp., Hardcover, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Medi-Mation (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Medi-Mation (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Medi-Mation (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Medi-Mation (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Medi-Mation (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Medi-Mation (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Medi-Mation (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Medi-Mation (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.85
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.86
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, U.S.A.Bookmonger.Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.85
£ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Crease on a few pages* Tear on cover*.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Medi-Mation (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.…Medi-Mation (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing…. Medi-Mation (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Medi-Mation (illustrator).

GRAPES OF WRATH.CLIFFS NOTES ON
STEINBECK, JOHN ; Hillegass, Cliff.cliffs Notes .ROBERTS, JAMES L.;.CAREY, GARY ED
- Softcover
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.63
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. PAPERBACK. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK; 72ps thin pages; NOTES FOR STUDY AID .Authentic.THIS IS NOT THE BOOK.THIS IS LITERARY CRITICISM OF THE BOOK .FAMILIAR YELLOW & BLACK DIAGONAL LINES COVER DESIGN. Illustrated by Yellow & Black Cover Titles (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.40
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Tight ABS and Buns (Matt Roberts) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus fa…r. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

Language: English
Published by Littlehampton Book Services Ltd 01/03/1984 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.02
£ 4.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf…ied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Hardcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s. Medi-Mation (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Medi-Mation (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by G.P. Putnam's Sons 2008
Series: In Death, Book 26 of 64. Book 26 of 64 - In Death
- Hardcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.54
£ 5.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 21404771. 1776773027. 4/21/2026 12:03:47 PM.

- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.27
£ 2.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Hardcover Book. Disc included. Medi-Mation (illustrator).