Robert M Hobbs (30 results)

Language: English
Published by Phaidon Press 2021
Series: Phaidon Contemporary Artists, Book 66 of 85. Book 66 of 85 - Phaidon Contemporary Artists
- Softcover
Seller: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.PlumCircle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.58
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.

Language: English
Published by Mint Museum of Art, Charlotte NC January 2008 2008
- Softcover
Seller: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.A Cappella Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Bumped at lower spine, else VG.

Language: English
Published by Indianapolis Museum of Art, Indianapolis 1990
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books & Bidders, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Books & Bidders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 19.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Cloth in mylar protected dust jacket. 195 pp., with notes, chronology, Exhibtions, Public Collections, Bibliography and index. Profusely illustrated with 108 color plates. This book presents the first comprehensive consideration of the artist's multifaceted work…. Pousette-Dart is one of the founding members of the Abstract Expressionist movement. A clean, tight copy without defects. Size: Quarto.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.78
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Great British Entrepreneur's Handbook 2015: Inspiring Entrepreneurs (2nd) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly b…een well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Yellowstone?s Wildlife in Transition
White, P. J. [Editor]; Garrott, Robert A. [Editor]; Plumb, Glenn E. [Editor]; Goeddel, Cindy [Photographer]; Wilson, Edward O. [Foreword]; Baril, Lisa M. [Contributor]; Baxter, Colden V. [Contributor]; Becker, Matthew S. [Contributor]; Cooper, David J. [Contributor]; Cross, Wyatt F. [Contributor]; Frank, Douglas A. [Contributor]; Gunther, Kerry A. [Contributor]; Gresswell, Robert E. [Contributor]; Haroldson, Mark A. [Contributor]; Hobbs, N. Thompson [Contributor]; Legg, Kristin [Contributor]; Levi, Taal [Contributor]; McWethy, David B. [Contributor]; Olliff, S. Thomas [Contributor]; Ram, Karthik [Contributor]; Reinhart, Daniel P. [Contributor]; Renkin, Roy A. [Contributor]; Robbins, Charles T. [Contributor]; Schullery, Paul [Contributor]; S
- Hardcover
Seller: Kell's Books, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.Kell's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.92
£ 3.11 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: As New. Looks almost new, tight and solid. Very clean with no markings or writing. 100% Money Back Guarantee on all Items. We believe in providing accurate grading on used books and excellent customer service.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Dogwood Books, Rome, GA, U.S.A.Dogwood Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.41
£ 4.86 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Signed by the author. The cover shows minimal wear. Signed by the author on the title page. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.78
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

GUNS - Volume 11, number 3 - March 1965
Mann, E. B. (editor) (Paul B. Gunnell; Bob Tremaine; R. A. Steindler; William Schumaker; Robert M. Hobbs; Ellwood Epps; C. Eldon Shomber)
Published by Publishers Development Corporation, Skokie, Illinois 1965
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.67
£ 7.45 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 66 pp. MLight wear; no interior markings. Cover photograph by Erwin A. Bauer. This issue contains: 1965 - a Year of Decision by E. B. Mann; Future Pistol Champ by Paul B. Gunnell; Marlin's .444 by Bob Tremaine; Remington's .350 Magnum by R. A. Steindler; A .444 Bolt Action Rifle b…y William Schumaker; Hunting in Canada - Bird Hunting - Big Game - Northwest Territories by Robert M. Hobbs; Guns of the Canadian Hunter by Ellwood Epps; and Guns by Forehand and Wadsworth by C. Eldon Shomber; along with the usual departments. Size: 4to. Erwin A. Bauer; (illustrator). Book.

Language: English
Published by Phaidon Press 2021
Series: Phaidon Contemporary Artists, Book 66 of 85. Book 66 of 85 - Phaidon Contemporary Artists
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.38
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 18.67
£ 15.54 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: COME NUOVO. Indiana Univ Press cm.25x31, pp.193 ill.a colori. legatura editoriale sopraccoperta figurata a colori. Richard Pousette-Dart (1916-1992), one of the founding members of the Abstract Expressionist movement of the 1940s and 1950s, has been creating paintings, drawings, sculpture, and photographs, infused wit…h an intense personal vision, for more than fifty years. This catalog, including 112 color and 42 duotone reproductions is the first comprehensive consideration of this important American artist's multifaceted work. Indianapolis Museum of Art.

Language: English
Published by Phaidon Press 2021
Series: Phaidon Contemporary Artists, Book 66 of 85. Book 66 of 85 - Phaidon Contemporary Artists
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 35.06
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Phaidon Press 2021
Series: Phaidon Contemporary Artists, Book 66 of 85. Book 66 of 85 - Phaidon Contemporary Artists
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 36.66
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 160.

Language: English
Published by Phaidon Press May 2021 2021
Series: Phaidon Contemporary Artists, Book 66 of 85. Book 66 of 85 - Phaidon Contemporary Artists
- Softcover
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 38.51
£ 4.86 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: New. The first in-depth survey of the life and work of one of America's most celebrated contemporary artistsJim Hodges is an artist who addresses issues such as memory, love, and existential struggles through a multifaceted practice that includes photography, screen printing, and sculpture. His use of… found materials like rocks and denim, coupled with the adoption of transitory shapes like spiderwebs, speaks of a personal experience that resonates on a collective level filtered through elements available in nature. Mysterious, beautiful, poetic, and conceptually deep, Hodges's work has the rare quality of being simultaneously thought-provoking and visually beautiful.His themes of fragility and diversity are particularly resonant with the current cultural climate.Hodge's work is in the collections of the Hirshhorn Museum in Washington, D.C. and the Albright-Knox Art Gallery in Buffalo, among others.

Language: English
Published by Phaidon Press Ltd, GB 2021
Series: Phaidon Contemporary Artists, Book 66 of 85. Book 66 of 85 - Phaidon Contemporary Artists
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 45.22
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. The first in-depth survey of the life and work of Jim Hodges, one of America's most celebrated contemporary artists Jim Hodges is an artist who addresses issues such as memory, love, and existential struggles through a multifaceted practice that includes photography, screen printing, and sculpture. His… use of found materials like rocks and denim, coupled with the adoption of transitory shapes like spiderwebs, speaks of a personal experience that resonates on a collective level filtered through elements available in nature. Mysterious, beautiful, poetic, and conceptually deep, Hodges's work has the rare quality of being simultaneously thought-provoking and visually beautiful.

Language: English
Published by Phaidon Press 2021
Series: Phaidon Contemporary Artists, Book 66 of 85. Book 66 of 85 - Phaidon Contemporary Artists
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.73
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Phaidon Press 2021
Series: Phaidon Contemporary Artists, Book 66 of 85. Book 66 of 85 - Phaidon Contemporary Artists
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 33.85
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Phaidon Press 2021
Series: Phaidon Contemporary Artists, Book 66 of 85. Book 66 of 85 - Phaidon Contemporary Artists
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.43
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Phaidon Press - 2021
Series: Phaidon Contemporary Artists, Book 66 of 85. Book 66 of 85 - Phaidon Contemporary Artists
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.87
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Phaidon Press 2021
Series: Phaidon Contemporary Artists, Book 66 of 85. Book 66 of 85 - Phaidon Contemporary Artists
- Softcover
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 22.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. New/unused condition with small scuffs and scratches to the cover. The content is in new condition.

Language: English
Published by Phaidon Press 2021
Series: Phaidon Contemporary Artists, Book 66 of 85. Book 66 of 85 - Phaidon Contemporary Artists
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 34.09
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Automobile Engineering Volume II.
Hayward, Charles B.; Ziegler, C. T.; Hall, Morris A.; Hatch, Darwin S.; Hobbs, Glenn M.; Connell, Herbert L.; Diermer, Hugo; Towle, Herbert Ladd; Kehl, Robert J.; Simon, Edmond M.; Waite, Edward B.
Published by American Technical Society 1922
- Softcover
Seller: Little Owl Books, Norwich, NORFO, United KingdomLittle Owl Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.50
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Wraps. Condition: Good. Black flexible leather wraps with gilt lettering to spine, almost VG, a little dusty, covers kick up a little, contents clean and tight, b/w frontis., index at rear. In six volumes - Volume 2 which incl.s Clutches; Transmission; Chassis; Final Drive and Running Gear.

Language: English
Published by Phaidon Press 2021
Series: Phaidon Contemporary Artists, Book 66 of 85. Book 66 of 85 - Phaidon Contemporary Artists
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.29
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 160.

Language: English
Published by Phaidon Inc Ltd 2020
Series: Phaidon Contemporary Artists, Book 66 of 85. Book 66 of 85 - Phaidon Contemporary Artists
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 36.86
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 160 pages. 11.42x9.84x0.63 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Phaidon Press 2021
Series: Phaidon Contemporary Artists, Book 66 of 85. Book 66 of 85 - Phaidon Contemporary Artists
- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 38.01
£ 15.50 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: NEW.

Language: English
Published by Phaidon Press 2021
Series: Phaidon Contemporary Artists, Book 66 of 85. Book 66 of 85 - Phaidon Contemporary Artists
- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 48.56
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 160.

Language: English
Published by Phaidon Press 2021
Series: Phaidon Contemporary Artists, Book 66 of 85. Book 66 of 85 - Phaidon Contemporary Artists
- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 40.01
£ 26.22 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

Language: English
Published by Phaidon Press 2021
Series: Phaidon Contemporary Artists, Book 66 of 85. Book 66 of 85 - Phaidon Contemporary Artists
- Softcover
Seller: Solibri, Epone, FranceSolibri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 26.81
£ 48.78 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. très bon état. Optez pour nos livres d'occasion en très bon état, et soutenez l'insertion sociale et l'écologie en leur offrant une seconde vie,Coins abîmés. 373569-2 - JIM HODGES, SAKS JANE M, PHAIDON, 2021.

Language: English
Published by Phaidon Press Ltd, GB 2021
Series: Phaidon Contemporary Artists, Book 66 of 85. Book 66 of 85 - Phaidon Contemporary Artists
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 40.50
£ 65.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. The first in-depth survey of the life and work of Jim Hodges, one of America's most celebrated contemporary artists Jim Hodges is an artist who addresses issues such as memory, love, and existential struggles through a multifaceted practice that includes photography, screen printing, and sculpture. His… use of found materials like rocks and denim, coupled with the adoption of transitory shapes like spiderwebs, speaks of a personal experience that resonates on a collective level filtered through elements available in nature. Mysterious, beautiful, poetic, and conceptually deep, Hodges's work has the rare quality of being simultaneously thought-provoking and visually beautiful.

Language: English
Published by CRC Press 2006-01-13 2006
Series: The Electrical Engineering Handbook, Book 23 of 32. Book 23 of 32 - The Electrical Engineering Handbook
- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 156.62
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 1,523.22
£ 2.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New.