PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Barbera, Firenze, 1921
Seller: Libreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi, Roma, RM, Italy
XII + 329 + 20 p. in-16.
Published by Barbera, Firenze, 1890
Seller: Libreria Antiquaria Giulio Cesare di Daniele Corradi, Roma, RM, Italy
X + 264 p. in-16.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 17.24
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Firenze, G. Barbera Editore
Seller: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, Italy
Condition: Poor. Il cofanetto (se previsto) può presentare visibili segni di usura, ammaccature, mancanze, un parziale cedimento delle cerniere, macchie o fioriture.La sovraccoperta può presentare strappi e mancanze. La superficie può essere sbiadita, interessata da macchie o fioriture.La copertina può presentare visibili segni di usura, piccole ammaccature, strappi, mancanze, macchie o fioriture.Dorso stanco. Può presentare venature da lettura, mancanze, macchie, lesioni in prossimità delle cerniere o essere parzialmente scollato.Tagli bruniti. Possono presentare abrasioni, segni e fioriture diffuse.L'interno può presentarsi sciupato e contenere sottolineature a penna o a matita. Le pagine possono essere brunite e presentare fioriture diffuse, macchie, pieghe e mancanze che, però, non interessano il testo. Potrebbe provenire da biblioteca estinta o collezione privata e recarne conseguentemente gli elementi identificativi.Per Maggiori informazioni o foto non esitate a contattarci. . Mediocre (Poor). Book.
Published by Firenze, G. Barbera Editore, 1890
Seller: Historia, Regnum et Nobilia, BATTIPAGLIA, SA, Italy
Rilegato. Condition: quasi ottimo. senza sovraccoperta. seconda edizione. Formato in 16°;260 pagine. Legatura in tela editoriale sciupata, con piatto anteriore figurato. Interno fresco.
Published by Barbera G. Editore, Firenze, 1919
Seller: Il Salvalibro, Foligno, PG, Italy
Condition: Good. Second. Volume di pp. 329 leggere tracce d'uso. Serie "Manuali Barbera". Opera in buone condizioni. SPEDIZIONE IN 24 ORE DALLA CONFERMA DELL'ORDINE. Book.
Published by La Locusta, 1968
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italy
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.
Language: Italian
Published by NeP edizioni (24 aprile 2020), 2020
ISBN 10: 8855000640 ISBN 13: 9788855000642
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Milan: All'Insegna del Pesce d'Oro, 1968
Seller: de Beaumont Rares, Midhurst, United Kingdom
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. 42pp.; 9.6 x 5.7 cm. Stiff white paper wraps. White dust-jacket printed in pink and black, attached at spine.Ko-uta (little songs) and ha-uta (brief songs) from the Edo period, at the start of the 18th century, traditionally sung by the Geisha cast. In Italian throughout. Uncommon. Light wear to wraps, light foxing, lacking the original band.
Published by Vanni Scheiwiller, Milano, 1964
Seller: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Printed wrappers. First Edition. All'Insegna della Baita van Gogh. Edition limited to 2000 copies. 46pp. Original wrappers. A fine copy with the original wraparound band. Text in Italian.; 32mo.
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: copertina rovinata Condizioni dell'interno: sottolineature e note a matita.
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: leggermente logorata Condizioni dell'interno: costa interna leggermente rovinata - leggere tracce d'umidita'.
Published by Barbèra, Firenze, 1890
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Michelotti, Massa e Cozzile, PT, Italy
(Seconda edizione) 16° tela edit. pp. X-263. Lievi tracce uso ma buon esempl. 0,7.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book explores the fundamental principles and institutions of public finance, examining the historical and theoretical foundations of government spending and taxation. The author argues that public finance is not a separate discipline but rather an integral part of economics, rooted in the same principles that govern individual economic behavior. By analyzing the relationship between public spending and the production and distribution of wealth, the book provides a comprehensive understanding of the role of public finance in shaping the economic and social landscape. The author challenges conventional wisdom and offers fresh perspectives, making this book an essential resource for students, scholars, and policymakers seeking to understand the complexities of public finance and its impact on society. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Published by G.BARBERA, FIRENZE, 1916
Seller: VETERA RECENTIA, GROTTAGLIE, TA, Italy
Rilegato. Condition: molto buono. 16°,PP.XII+329,LEG.EDIT.CART.AZZURRA,MANUALI BARBERA,COME SI GESTISCE LA FINANZA PUBBLICA E LA SPESA PUBBLICA, NUOVA EDIZIONE CON AGGIUNTE E NOTE BIBLIOGRAFICHE.
Published by Corsia dei servi, 1968
Seller: Books di Andrea Mancini, Milano, MI, Italy
Condition: Ottimo. Brossura illustrata con alette, 47pp, copia ottima. Libro per la ricorrenza della scomparsa di Ricca. 19,5x12,5cm.
Published by All'Insegna del Pesce D'oro, 1964
Seller: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, Italy
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. In sovracoperta un'illustrazione in bianco e nero su fondo colorato (Kitagawa Utamaro, Shirai Gompachi e Komurasaki) Numero 19 della Serie Oltremare diretta da Giacomo Prampolini. Volumetto curato da Vanni Scheiwiller e impresso dalla Stamperia Valdonega di Verona. Cm 10x6. pp. 44. . Molto buono (Very Good). . Edizione di 5000 esemplari (Edition of 5000 copies). . Edizione di 5000 esemplari (Edition of 5000 copies). Book.
Published by , G. BARBERA, 1888
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italy
rilegato. Condition: Good. Raro esemplare 17x11 in copertina rigida telata minimi segni di scaffalatura. Agli interni risguardo con testo informativo, firma e timbro di appartenenza in antipagina, carte brunite perfettamente agibili alla lettura, piccole gore ai risguardi di retro, tagli regolari, bruniti, rilegatura salda e unita. Prezioso. 265 Buono (Good) . Book.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 27.09
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Vanni Schweiller, 1964
Seller: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, Italy
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: leggermente logorata Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Language: Italian
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1166798623 ISBN 13: 9781166798628
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: Italian
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1166798623 ISBN 13: 9781166798628
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Milan: All'Insegna del Pesce d'Oro, 1968
Seller: de Beaumont Rares, Midhurst, United Kingdom
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. 26pp.; 9.6 x 5.7 cm. Stiff white paper wraps. White dust-jacket printed in green and black, attached at spine.A very pretty collection of Japanese proverbs, presented under the light of a popular literary genre. In Italian throughout. A near fine copy in the original, lightly spotted band.
Published by A.Pizzi per Consorzio fra le Banche Popolari, Milano,, 1987
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: MOLTO BUONO. Milano, A.Pizzi per Consorzio fra le Banche Popolari cm.26x35, pp.237,num.ill.e tavv.bn.e col.nt. legatura editoriale in tutta tela,sopraccoperta figurata a colori.