Language: English
Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1990
ISBN 10: 0679728260 ISBN 13: 9780679728269
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1990
ISBN 10: 0679728260 ISBN 13: 9780679728269
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1990
ISBN 10: 0679728260 ISBN 13: 9780679728269
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Hann & Adair, Columbus, 1885
Seller: RogerCoyBooks, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condition: Good. THIS IS THE REAL THING, NOT A RE_PRINT. stain on back cover, no marks inside; 33p. pamphlet.
Published by Mondadori, 1974
Seller: Liberio, San Miniato, PI, Italy
Brossura. Condition: molto buono. Volume integro, fresco all'interno coeprtina flessibile solo normali segni del tempoi, foto su richiesta.
Language: English
Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1990
ISBN 10: 0679728260 ISBN 13: 9780679728269
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Published by Rupert Hart Davis, 1970
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Published by The Artist Publishing Company, 1942
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 32 pages. Illustrated. Henry G Gogle "Aid For The Water Colour Painter" / Russell Reeve "My Ideas On Oil Painting" / Donia Nachshen "Art In The Soviet Union" / A Games "Study Of Drawing - Under War Conditions" / Percy V Bradshaw "Arthur J W Burgess" / Alan Rogers "The Layout Of Press Advertisements" / Richard Seddon "Technique Of Modern Book Illustration" / Lestocq de C.-Bucher "Figure Drawing From Memory Made Easy" (BT#38).
Language: English
Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1990
ISBN 10: 0679728260 ISBN 13: 9780679728269
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1990
ISBN 10: 0679728260 ISBN 13: 9780679728269
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Mast, Crowell & Kirkpatrick / Bryan, Taylor & Co., 1893
Seller: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Large Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Corners rubbed, front hinge weakening, creases and tape repairs to first few pages, but otherwise a solid copy. 1893 Large Hardcover. xx, 400, [2] pp. Oblong. 11 1/8 x 14 1/2. A profusely illustrated tour of the world, featuring numerous black-and-white photographs, with descriptions of scenes by various writers, and an introduction by Lew Wallace. The majority of the text and images are dedicated to European countries, but the Middle East, Asia and Southeast Asia, Australia, New Zealand, and the Americas are also included, with special attention given to the national parks and historical sites of the United States.
Language: English
Published by Venture Publications Ltd, 2014
ISBN 10: 1905304595 ISBN 13: 9781905304592
Seller: NIGEL BIRD BOOKS, Tregaron, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 65pp Ills. fully in colour, maps, card covers, fine.
Language: English
Published by Hart-Davis Educational, 1970
ISBN 10: 0298763982 ISBN 13: 9780298763986
Seller: madelyns books, Suffolk, United Kingdom
Condition: Used: Good. ex library so some stamps etc. good overall condition .COVER IS A LITTLE GRUBBY. .sent next working day from the u/k 1ST CLASS 0.0.
Published by Jimmy Flowers, 2021
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. used copy with no notable damage. d&d 5e.
Seller: NIGEL BIRD BOOKS, Tregaron, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 130pp Ills. track plans, hardback, fine in fine dustwrapper.
Seller: NIGEL BIRD BOOKS, Tregaron, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 130pp Ills. track plans, hardback, fine in vg dustwrapper with small tear at top of spine.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Published by Arnoldo Mondadori., Milano., 1972
Seller: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, Spain
20x14. 167 pags. Cubierta ilustrada, color. Texto en italiano.
Published by Mondadori, 1974
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italy
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: leggermente logorata Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Published by Arnoldo Mondadori Editore, MILANO, 1972
ISBN 13: 2560668129874
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italy
Condition: DISCRETO USATO. IED. Collana Aperta per i giovani d'oggi ITALIANO Brossura datata, con aspetto vissuto, copertina con danni, pieghe e sgualciture da scaffale, ingiallimento e sbiadimento dei toni, bordo e canaletti consunti da attrito, aloni di polvere e da umido, cura di S.Chiappori, fogli in parte sgualciti, velati da leggera ossidazione avorio, intensa ai margini e scura ai tagli. N. pag. 167.
brossura. Condition: Good. Cod. int.:gz76Condizioni:Come nuovoAutore: A. M. McGlashan e C. J. ReeveLingua:italianoPubblicazioneMilano: Mondadori, 1972Collana:Collana aperta per i giovani d'oggiDescrizione: 167 p. ; 21 cm , brossuraNote :A cura di S. Chiappori. Sigmund Freud, founder of psychoanalysis . | McGlashan, Agnes M. . Book.
Published by , Mondadori, 1972
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italy
brossura copertina flessibile. Condition: Poor. Copertina flessibile ingiallita ed ombrata, con segni d'usura lungo il dorso con piccoli strappi alla testa e piedi, i tagli sono regolari ed ingialliti come le pagine, prive di segni e ben fruibili. copertina flessibile 167 Mediocre (Poor) . Book.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. b2.
Published by Irwell Press, UK, 1989
Seller: Scrivener's Books and Bookbinding, Derbyshire, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Green boards with titles in gilt to spine, 129pp, b&w photographs throughout, slight bumping to head and tail of spine, minor crease to edge of dust jacket, otherwise a near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by MODERN LIBRARY NY BONI LIVERIGHT, 1919
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Green & White decorated Brodsky endpapers ML ENDPAPERS (illustrator). 1st Edition. HBDJ, 1919 ON COPYRIGHT PG , 1ST EDITION , EARLY ML DUSTJACKET, VG/VG- ,BEIGE LEATHER WITH GOLD GILT ON FRONT SAYS MODERN LIBRARY & BL, cover has some rubbing at the extremities and a crease on the spine, the pages are in very good condition.In BEIGE & GREEN LINE AT TOP & BTM front PRINTED DJ , Includes Canon Alberic's Scrap-book, back of dj has prezicoce coupon and mentions complete lis of 150 bk in the ML SERIES.
Published by Boone and Crockett Club, 1964
Seller: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition (of the 1964 edition). 24.5 x 16 cm. Octavo. xvii 398pp. Red cloth in dust jacket. Front gutter is starting to split. This copy is signed and inscribed by Milford Baker on the half-title page. Also included are two typed letters signed (TLS) by Baker dated 1965 both discussing the book. Fifth volume in the Boone and Crockett series of Records of North American Big Game.
Language: English
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 64. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1888 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 64.
Language: English
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1891 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 20 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.
Published by longmans, 1966
Seller: Barney's books, Beer, DEVON, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book in very good condition. Contents and boards clean . Slight tanning to contents. Name erased on front endpaper.