Reeside John B (45 results)
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by GPO, Washington 1925
- Softcover
Seller: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.Legacy Books II
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.39
£ 4.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: VG. 4pp extract, plus 3 plates, salvaged from a damaged copy of the Smithsonian Institution, Proceedings Of The United States National Museum, Volume 65. In report covers.
Language: English
Published by The Society of Economic Paleontologists and Mineralogists and the Paleontological Society 1935
- Softcover
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.Hellertown Books
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket.
Language: English
Published by The Society of Economic Paleontologists and Mineralogists and the Paleontological Society 1936
- Softcover
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.Hellertown Books
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket.
Language: English
Published by The Society of Economic Paleontologists and Mineralogists and the Paleontological Society 1936
- Softcover
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.Hellertown Books
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket.
Language: English
Published by The Society of Economic Paleontologists and Mineralogists and the Paleontological Society 1937
- Softcover
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.Hellertown Books
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket.
Published by XVI Int Geol Cong 1932
- Softcover
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.77
£ 3.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Guidebook 29, 7 pp.+ 10 Illus Plts, Orig Tan Pamphlet, VG.
Language: English
Published by The Society of Economic Paleontologists and Mineralogists and the Paleontological Society 1935
- Softcover
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.Hellertown Books
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Name of previous owner on ffep.
Published by Washington: GPO, 1926
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* quarto, 5 pp., 2 plates; paperback, good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fee…s required by recipient's country.
Language: English
Published by United States Department of the Interior, Washington, DC, USA 1929
- Softcover
Seller: Post Horizon Booksellers, Nokomis, SK, CanadaPost Horizon Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.49
£ 13.80 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Geological Survey Professional Paper 154-I. pp. 267-271.
Cretaceous and Tertiary Formations of the Book Cliffs, Carbon, Emery, and Grand Counties, Utah, and Garfield and Mesa Counties, Colorado
Fisher, D. Jerome; Erdmann, Charles E.; Reeside Jr., John B.
Language: English
Published by United States Department of the Interior, Washington, DC, USA 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Post Horizon Booksellers, Nokomis, SK, CanadaPost Horizon Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.49
£ 13.80 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. USGS Professional Paper 332. 80pp w index. Three indexed fold-outs in rear pocket as published. Titled card wrapper shows very light wear. Binding sound.
Language: English
Published by United States Department of the Interior, Washington, DC, USA 1917
- Softcover
Seller: Post Horizon Booksellers, Nokomis, SK, CanadaPost Horizon Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.49
£ 13.80 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. USGS Professional Paper 108-K. pp. 185-225. Titled wrapper shows very light wear. Stapled binding sound. Reduced shipping may apply.
Language: English
Published by United States Geological Survey, Washington, DC, USA 1922
- Softcover
Seller: Post Horizon Booksellers, Nokomis, SK, CanadaPost Horizon Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.49
£ 13.80 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. USGS Professional Paper 129-D; pp. 53-77. Reduced shipping may apply.
Language: English
Published by Department of the Interior, Washington, DC, USA 1923
- Softcover
Seller: Post Horizon Booksellers, Nokomis, SK, CanadaPost Horizon Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.49
£ 13.80 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. United States Geological Survey Professional Paper 132-B. pp. 25-31 plus plates. Stapled binding sound. Reduced shipping may apply.

Cretaceous and Tertiary Formations of the Book Cliffs: Carbon, Emery, and Grand Counties, Utah, and Garfield and Mesa Counties, Colorado.; Geological Survey Professional Paper 332
Fisher, D. Jerome, Charles E. Erdmann, And John B. Reeside, Jr.
Published by United States Government Printing Office, Washington 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Crossroads Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.64
£ 3.77 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. from the title page, "A description of 7,000 feet of strata ranging in age from Early Cretaceous to Eocene." softcover, 11" x 8.5", plates 1 & 10-12 folded inside rear cover, 45 pages, illustrated, lname on cover.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Washington Government Printing Office 1924
- Hardcover
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.82
£ 12.95 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Halbleinen. Condition: Befriedigend. 117 Seiten United States Geological Survey Professional Paper 110.- exBibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Stempeln/Signaturen (Bergakademie Freiberg und Universität Leipzig), Kanten gering berieben / bestossen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal ESA-6302 Sprache: Englisch Ge…wicht in Gramm: 582.
Published by J Geol 1929
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.91
£ 3.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 37, No 1, pp. 47-75, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & Stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Language: English
Published by United States Geological Survey, Washington, DC, USA 1919
- Softcover
Seller: Post Horizon Booksellers, Nokomis, SK, CanadaPost Horizon Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.24
£ 13.80 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. USGS Professional Paper 118; 38pp plus plates. Binding reinforced.
Published by US Geol Surv 1928
- Softcover
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.45
£ 3.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Prof Paper 154, pp. 267-277+ 5 Photo Plts, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
Published by US Geol Survey, Wash, DC 1921
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.99
£ 3.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Bulletin 716, pp. 155-241+ 15 FoldOut Maps & Charts & 6 Photo Plts, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, stapled pamphlet, New Blk Clth Tape Spine else VG, 1st ed.
More imagesPublished by Baltimore: Washington Academy of Sciences 1929
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: T. Brennan, Bookseller since 1998 (ABAA / ILAB), Ellsworth, ME, U.S.A.T. Brennan, Bookseller since 1998 (ABAA / ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.17
£ 3.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Small quarto, paginated 443-462. Original papers; Scientific notes and news. Very good in stapled brown paper wrappers.
Published by U.S. Government Printing Office, Washington, D.C. 1947
- Softcover
Seller: Greenwood Road Books, Bridgman, MI, U.S.A.Greenwood Road Books
Contact seller2-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Fine. Not ex-library. U.S. Geological Survey, Professional Paper, number 214-A. With three plates.

Language: English
Published by Washington: Government Printing Office 1917
- Softcover
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 21.34
£ 12.95 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: Befriedigend. iv,185-225 Seiten Kanten etwas berieben / bestossen, fleckig, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal FEY-0660 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 167.
Published by United States Government Printing Office 1932
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.50
£ 3.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 7 pp., 10 folding maps in an envelope inside rear cover, paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsibl…e for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Published by United States Government Printing Office, Washington 1960
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 126 pp. + 58 plates, paperback, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for… any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Published by Washington, DC : Gov. Print. Off. 1927
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 14.23
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: mäßig. II, 19 S., 8 Taf., 30 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, Staubrand, Ecke geknickt, Heftung beschädigt, Inhalt gut erhalten. Sprache: Englisch.

Published by Washington - 1960 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 17.78
£ 13.12 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Government Printing Office, Washington - 1960, Geological Survey Professional Paper 355, in-4, broché, 126 pages, 58 planches hors texte, 30 figures dans le texte, 10 tableaux Très bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés corresponden…t à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Published by Washington, DC : Gov. Print. Off. 1927
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.78
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: gut. 87 S., Abb., 45 Taf., 30 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, Einband fleckig und staubig, Ecke geknickt, Ränder mit Läsuren. Sprache: Englisch.

Published by Washington: 1960, United States Geological Survey, Professional Paper 355, 1960
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, United KingdomBRIMSTONES
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.00
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. paperback, large 4to, 126pp, illustrated, 58 plates, folding charts in rear pocket, contents clean and tight, card covers, scuffed, author's gift inscription on corner of front cover, torn at spine ends, Good condition. Inscribed by Author(s).

Published by Goverment Printing office, WASHINGTON 1924
- Softcover
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 8.89
£ 36.26 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: DISCRETO USATO. INGLESE Brossura flessibile in cartoncino leggero, n.134 "Professional Paper", il volume riporta segni di ossidazione ruggine ai margini della copertina, scritta a matita al piatto anteriore, leggere gore al piatto e ai fogli preliminari, sporadiche e rare fioriture ai fogli, fogli ben godibili, tavole… illustrate ripiegate e tagli bruniti. Numero pagine 98.
Published by Government Printing Office, Washington 1921
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: HJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG, WEDEL, SH, GermanyHJP VERSANDBUCHHANDLUNG
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 22.89
£ 25.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. BULLETIN OF THE UNITED STATES GEOLOGICAL SURVEY ; 716-G. = USGS 716: p 155-237. Buch.