Ramirez Verger (121 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (121)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Planeta Publishing 2025

    6073929986 / 9786073929981

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 7.57

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Planeta Publishing 2025

    6073929986 / 9786073929981

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 7.99

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Editorial Académica Española 2019

    6202135808 / 9786202135801

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 8.12

    £ 14.27 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 2019. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2019. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Ediciones Alfar 2017

    8478987274 / 9788478987276

    • Softcover

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.53

    £ 8.60 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Ramírez De Verger Jiménez, Alejandro (illustrator).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Ediciones Akal 2010

    8446024624 / 9788446024620

    • Softcover

    Seller: AG Library, Malaga, SpainAG Library

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 11.85

    £ 14.79 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Conjunto de veintiuna cartas míticas de amor, divididas en dos colecciones de cartas simples y de cartas dobles, muestra de lo que Ovidio pretendió de personajes legendarios, a partir de una lectura de las Heroides tal como han llegado hasta nosotros. *** Nota: Los envíos a España penins

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Ediciones Alfar 2017

    8478987274 / 9788478987276

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 20.59

    £ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Ramírez De Verger Jiménez, Alejandro (illustrator).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Ediciones Alfar 2017

    8478987274 / 9788478987276

    • Softcover

    Seller: AG Library, Malaga, SpainAG Library

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 11.85

    £ 15.09 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. ¡Aquella rosa era veneno!¡Esa espada me dio la vida!¡Lo que parece ser una cosa podría llegar a ser la contraria!¿Qué misterio esconde, entonces, el par de botas que le regalaron a Juan? Su tío le desvela el secreto. ¿Tendrá Juan valor para enfrentarse a los sabios que le ayuden a contro

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by EDICIONES ALFAR, SEVILLA 2017

    8478987274 / 9788478987276

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antártica, Madrid, SpainAntártica

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 12.47

    £ 15.56 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. Ramírez De Verger Jiménez, Alejandro (illustrator). LIBRO.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by AKAL, MADRID 2010

    8446024624 / 9788446024620

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antártica, Madrid, SpainAntártica

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 12.47

    £ 15.56 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. LIBRO.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Planeta Publishing 2025

    6073929986 / 9786073929981

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 13.76

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Planeta Publishing 2025

    6073929986 / 9786073929981

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.80

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Ediciones Alfar 2017

    8478987274 / 9788478987276

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 27.79

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Ramírez De Verger Jiménez, Alejandro (illustrator).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Ed. Alianza 2009

    8420649619 / 9788420649610

    • Softcover

    Seller: AG Library, Malaga, SpainAG Library

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.18

    £ 15.34 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. El historiador TITO LIVIO (59 a. C. -17 d. C. ) compendió la HISTORIA DE ROMA, desde su legendaria fundación hasta los sucesos de sus propios días, en una monumental obra compuesta por 142 volúmenes que nos ha llegado incompleta. Sí han sobrevivido a los siglos los libros XXI al XXX, cor

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Catedra Ediciones 2013

    8437630991 / 9788437630991

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 20.60

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 296 pages. Spanish language. 7.09x4.33x0.55 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Alianza Editorial, S.A. 2015

    8420697206 / 9788420697208

    • Softcover

    Seller: Agapea Libros, Malaga, SpainAgapea Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.18

    £ 16.26 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Obra maestra de la literatura universal, las "Metamorfosis" de Ovidio (43 a. C. -17 d. C. ) han fascinado a escritores y artistas de todas las épocas, como Shakespeare, Goethe, Velázquez, Picasso, Haendel o Strauss, habiendo desempeñado un papel fundamental en la fijación de la mitología

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by ALIANZA, MADRID 2009

    8420649619 / 9788420649610

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antártica, Madrid, SpainAntártica

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.99

    £ 15.56 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Rustica (tapa blanda). Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. El historiador TITO LIVIO (59 a.C.-17 d.C.) compendió la HISTORIA DE ROMA, desde su legendaria fundación hasta los sucesos de sus propios días, en una monumental obra compuesta por 142 volúmenes que nos ha llegado incompleta. . Sí han sobrevivido a los sigl

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by CSIC CONSEJO SUPERIOR INVESTIGACIONES CIENTÍFICAS, MADRID 2025

    840011339X / 9788400113391

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antártica, Madrid, SpainAntártica

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.03

    £ 15.56 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cartoné (tapa dura cartón). Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. Los datos de la vida de Horacio se encuentran en su propia obra y en la Vita Horatii de Suetonio (de poetis), escrita más de un siglo después de la muerte del poeta. LIBRO.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Ediciones Clásicas 1996

    8478822445 / 9788478822447

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ancient World Books, Toronto, CanadaAncient World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 27.04

    £ 5.62 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. Faint foxing to top of textblock. Minor shelfwear to DJ. ; 249 pages.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Akal, Madrid 2010

    8446024624 / 9788446024620

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería Raíces, Alicante, SpainLibrería Raíces

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 12.47

    £ 19.76 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Rústica. Condition: Excelente. 284 pp/ Akal Clásica, nº 088/ Edición de Antonio Ramírez de Verger Jaén/ Tienes entre tus manos, lector benévolo, un conjunto de veintiuna cartas míticas de amor, divididas en dos colecciones de quince cartas simples y de seis cartas dobles. Su autor fue Publio Ovidio Nasón, que vivió sesenta años

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Científicas 2024

    840011339X / 9788400113391

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AG Library, Malaga, SpainAG Library

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.23

    £ 17.46 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. La presente publicación ofrece una edición crítica, con introducción general, introducciones parciales, traducción, notas e índices, de los Epodos de Quinto Horacio Flaco (65-8 a. C. ), poemas que comparten el elemento de la invectiva o la denuncia. Es la primera edición de esta obra que

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by AKAL EDICIONES 2010

    8446024624 / 9788446024620

    • Softcover

    Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, SpainKALAMO BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 12.46

    £ 20.66 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by ALFAR EDICIONES 2017

    8478987274 / 9788478987276

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, SpainLibros Tobal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 11.52

    £ 22.13 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 8 available

    Condition: Nuevo. Encuadernación: Libro en otro formato | Páginas: 134 | Dimensiones: 150 x 210 | Sinopsis: íAquella rosa era veneno! íEsa espada me dio la vida! íLo que parece ser una cosa podría llegar a ser la contraria! ¿Qué misterio esconde, entonces, el par de botas que le regalaron a Juan? Su tío le desvela el secreto. ¿T

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by AKAL 2010

    8446024624 / 9788446024620

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, SpainLibros Tobal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 11.52

    £ 22.13 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 8 available

    Condition: Nuevo. CLASICA | Encuadernación: Otro formato libro | Dimensiones: 110 x 170 | País: ESPAÑA | Sinopsis: Tienes entre tus manos, lector benévolo, un conjunto de veintiuna cartas míticas de amor, divididas en dos colecciones de quince cartas simples y de seis cartas dobles. Su autor fue Publio Ovidio Nasón, que vivió se

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Ediciones Alfar 2017

    8478987274 / 9788478987276

    • Softcover

    Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, SpainKALAMO BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.22

    £ 20.66 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo. Ramírez De Verger Jiménez, Alejandro (illustrator).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Alianza Editorial, Madrid 2009

    8420649619 / 9788420649610

    • Softcover

    Seller: MARCIAL PONS LIBRERO, MADRID, SpainMARCIAL PONS LIBRERO

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.42

    £ 18.16 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    TAPA BLANDA. Condition: New.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Alianza Editorial Sa 2009

    8420649619 / 9788420649610

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 25.14

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 520 pages. Spanish language. 6.77x4.33x1.18 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by CSIC EDITORIAL 2024

    840011339X / 9788400113391

    • Softcover

    Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, SpainKALAMO BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.02

    £ 20.66 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Nuevo. Condition: En venta.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by ALFAR EDICIONES 2017

    8478987274 / 9788478987276

    • Softcover

    Seller: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, SpainImosver

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 11.85

    £ 24.73 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: Nuevo. íAquella rosa era veneno! íEsa espada me dio la vida! íLo que parece ser una cosa podría llegar a ser la contraria! ¿Qué misterio esconde, entonces, el par de botas que le regalaron a Juan? Su tío le desvela el secreto. ¿Tendrá Juan valor para enfrentarse a los sabios que le ayuden a controlar a sus extraños za

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by AKAL 2010

    8446024624 / 9788446024620

    • Softcover

    Seller: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, SpainImosver

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 11.85

    £ 24.73 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Nuevo. Tienes entre tus manos, lector benévolo, un conjunto de veintiuna cartas míticas de amor, divididas en dos colecciones de quince cartas simples y de seis cartas dobles. Su autor fue Publio Ovidio Nasón, que vivió sesenta años (43 a.C.-17 d.C.), casi todos bajo el reinado de Augusto. Fue un poeta que había escuc

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by ALIANZA 2009

    8420649619 / 9788420649610

    • Softcover

    Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, SpainKALAMO BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.46

    £ 20.66 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rústica Fresado. Condition: Nuevo.