Published by Gustav Fischer Verlag, Stuttgart, 1985
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
2. erw. Aufl. 258 S 19x12cm, Taschennbuch, Abbildungen im Text, Gebrauchsspuren.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Oxford: Clarendon Press (Oxford Historical Monographs), 1998
ISBN 10: 0198207239 ISBN 13: 9780198207238
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 266 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket [0198207239].
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart : G. Fischer, 1985
ISBN 10: 3437004255 ISBN 13: 9783437004254
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germany
kart. Condition: Befriedigend. 2. bearb. Aufl. 269 S. : 85 Ill. u. graph. Darst. ; 19 cm Kanten gering bestossen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal STE-80875 ISBN 9783437004254 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 249.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: Prometei Books, New Rochelle, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. From publisher's library. Library marking on the dustjacket, no marking on the spine. Bookplate on inside cover and library stamp, otherwise book is new, never read, pages clean and crisp, spine unbroken. 0919A.
Language: English
Published by Manchester University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0719051495 ISBN 13: 9780719051494
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0719051495.
Language: German
Published by [Leipzig] : Insel-Verl., 1963
Seller: B.H.HERMES, Berlin, Germany
18,5 cm, Pappband. Condition: Gut. 1.-50. Tsd. 67 S. : 45 s/w Bildtafeln (= Insel-Bücherei ; Nr 752) / Lese- und Lagerspuren. Einband berieben und etwas nachgedunkelt. Schnitt angestaubt. Vorsatz gebräunt. Gutes Exemplar (H274) A/Z 64097 274 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 330.
Language: German
Published by [Leipzig] : Insel-Verl., 1963
Seller: B.H.HERMES, Berlin, Germany
Pappband. Condition: Gut. 1.-50. Tsd. 67 S. : 45 s/w Bildtaf., 18,5 cm (= Insel-Bücherei ; Nr 752) / Lese- und Lagerspuren. Einband berieben und etwas nachgedunkelt. Schnitt angestaubt. Vorsatz gebräunt. Gutes Exemplar (H121) A/Z 25191 H121 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 330.
Seller: Hiding Place Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: As New.
Published by Landratsamt Potsdam - Mittelmark, 2000., 2000
First Edition
Softcover. 21 x 14,5 cm. Originalbroschur mit farbig illustriertem Einband. 104 Seiten, einfarbig und farbig bebildert. In gutem Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K02448-421237.
Language: German
Published by Urban & Fischer in Elsevier, 1985
ISBN 10: 3437109596 ISBN 13: 9783437109591
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germany
Unbekannt. Condition: Sehr gut. 2., erw. Aufl. 258 S. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: German
Published by Gustav Fischer Verlag, New York, 1980
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien. Medicina y Salud (illustrator). 75 Abbildungen und 12 Tabellen El servicio contrareembolso tiene un coste adicional de 3 euros. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano.
Language: German
Published by [Leipzig] : Insel-Verl., 1963
Seller: B.H.HERMES, Berlin, Germany
Pappband. Condition: Gut. 1.-50. Tsd. 67 S. : 45 s/w Bildtaf., 18,5 cm (= Insel-Bücherei ; Nr 752) / Leichte Lese- nd Lagerspuren. Einband berieben und etwas nachgedunkelt. Schnitt angestaubt. Vorsatz gebräunt. Gutes Exemplar (Schach) A/Z 25191 Schach A/Z Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 190.
Language: German
Published by Gustav Fischer Verlag Suttgart,, 1985
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Germany
Taschenbuch Gut. / 245 g / Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Language: German
Published by Fischer, 1985, 1985
Seller: DieBücheroma123, Prackenbach, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. Ausgabe von 1985, Seiten leicht gebrÃunt 49083x Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart, New York: Gustav Fischer Verlag, 1985
Seller: Antiquariat Ardelt, Großräschen, Germany
19 cm, kart., 2., erweiterte Auflage. 258 Seiten , Seiten gebräunt, Einband fleckig, Einbandkanten Läsuren, Das vorliegende Buch soll Ihnen eine Hilfestellung geben und auf gezielte Anfrage möglichst kurze Antworten mit Hintergrundinformationen liefern. Dabei wird sich aber, je nach Kenntnisstand des Lesers innerhalb der einzelnen Fachgebiete, nicht immer ganz vermeiden lassen, dass in verschiedenen Fällen der Informationsgewinn unterschiedlich ausfällt. . (aus dem Vorwort) Beschreibung vom Antiquariat Ardelt 1b1a Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Antiquariat Ardelt Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Language: English
Published by Franz Steiner Verlag, 2023
ISBN 10: 3515134085 ISBN 13: 9783515134088
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: New. 1st.
Published by Insel, Leipzig, 1963
Seller: Liwall Bücher und mehr, Halle, Germany
1.Aufl. 45 Bildtafeln 68 S. Ill.O.Pappband 8° (Einband minimal berieben ) IB 752 Sprache: de.
Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Wie neu. 1. 301 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 399.
Language: English
Published by Stuttgart, Franz Steiner Vlg.,, 2023
ISBN 10: 3515134085 ISBN 13: 9783515134088
Seller: Antiquariat Logos, München, Germany
Gr.-8°, Ppbd. 305 S.; mit 26 Farb-, 25 s/w-Abb. u. 5 Tab. Neuwertiges Ex. / Fine Copy // Broadening the global perspective is high on the agenda for the current study of urban history. It is widely accepted in contemporary Japanese urban history that the prototype of the modern city was formed in the decades between the 1900s and the 1930s, when, against the background of accelerating urbanisation, the ideas of modernity in terms of regularity, functionality and rationality contributed to the establishment of mass culture and ultimately to social mobilisation for `total war`. These views coincide with those of European urban history. In order to understand this coincidence, the volume is divided into three parts: 1. Surveys of mutual historiographical perceptions, 2. Case studies of urban architecture, the garden city concept, concepts of urban disaster prevention, infrastructure building and organised urban leisure, 3. Observations from the perspective of European urban history. The combination will not only elucidate the process of making the 20th century Japanese city, but also help the reader to rethink the modern European city in a global context. ISBN: 9783515134088 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 645.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st. Small stain on page edges. Does not affect readability. Text is clean and intact.
Published by Schöningh, Paderborn, 2010
Seller: Buchhandlung Lutz Heimhalt, Hamburg Fuhlsbüttel, HH, Germany
kt, 301S, gutes Exemplar, UTB 3205 Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Language: English
Published by Franz Steiner Verlag Wiesbaden GmbH, 2023
ISBN 10: 3515134085 ISBN 13: 9783515134088
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Broadening the global perspective is high on the agenda for the current study of urban history. It is widely accepted in contemporary Japanese urban history that the prototype of the modern city was formed in the decades between the 1900s and the 1930s, when, against the background of accelerating urbanisation, the ideas of modernity in terms of regularity, functionality and rationality contributed to the establishment of mass culture and ultimately to social mobilisation for 'total war'. These views coincide with those of European urban history. In order to understand this coincidence, the volume is divided into three parts: 1. Surveys of mutual historiographical perceptions, 2. Case studies of urban architecture, the garden city concept, concepts of urban disaster prevention, infrastructure building and organised urban leisure, 3. Observations from the perspective of European urban history. The combination will not only elucidate the process of making the 20th century Japanese city, but also help the reader to rethink the modern European city in a global context. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
paperback. Condition: New. 1st.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0198207239 ISBN 13: 9780198207238
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 2024th edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Language: English
Published by Franz Steiner Verlag Wiesbaden GmbH, 2023
ISBN 10: 3515134085 ISBN 13: 9783515134088
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
First Edition
Condition: New. 2023. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . . .
Published by Köln: Böhlau, 2012
Seller: Antiquariat Bergische Bücherstube Mewes, Overath, Germany
weicher Einband. 204 S. Reg. Br. *neuwertig*. Sprache: Deutsch.