Raeder Kurt (23 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (23)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Published by Karl Winter Kassel ca. 1950 1950

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 9.60

    £ 5.01 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    brosch. 31 S. Abb. guter Zustand.

  • Published by PINX Verlag, Frankfurt/M. 1970

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch, Langenweißbach, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 6.22

    £ 15.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: ordentlicher Buchzustand. Kein Schutzumschlag. 95 Seiten. Mit Abbildungen von Kurt Glombig. Kurt Glombig (illustrator).

  • Published by Müller Wuppertal 1948 1948

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas & Reinhard

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 7.11

    £ 16.40 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert, 8°, 95 gebräunte Seiten, gut erhalten. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.

  • Published by Berlin, Verlag Kraft und Licht 1950 (ca.). 1950

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Smock, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Smock

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.11

    £ 29.26 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. Formateinband: ill. Halbleinen / gebundene Ausgabe 183 S. Gut erhalten. (Keine Frakturschrift). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400 [Stichwörter: Tod, Sterben, Christentum, Wie die Bibel den Tod sieht, Sören Kierkegaard, Matthias Claudius, Calvin, Luther, Melanchthon, Adolph Monod u.v.m.].

  • Language: German

    Published by Berlin-Tempelhof : Stoecker-Buchh. [1953]. 1953

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Schürmann und Kiewning GbR, Naumburg, GermanySchürmann und Kiewning GbR

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.74

    £ 51.80 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Halbleinen. Condition: Befriedigend. 4. Aufl., 10. Tsd. 183 S. ; 8° Einband berieben und fleckig, Leinenrücken oben und unten rissig, Schnitt fleckig, das vordere fliegende Blatt fehlt, Papier stark gebräunt Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.

  • Language: German

    Published by Springer Fachmedien Wiesbaden, Weisbaden 1981

    3519030462 / 9783519030461

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 72.70

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Die Kernfusion wird haeufig als eine kUnftige Energiequelle fUr die langfristige Energi eversorgung angesehen. Di e Fortschritte der 1 etzten Jahre auf dem vieg zur Erzeugung von Fusionsplasmen lassen die Nutzung der Fusionsenergie als physika- lisch moeglich erscheinen. Deshalb gewinnen neb

  • Language: German

    Published by Vieweg+Teubner Verlag 1981

    3519030462 / 9783519030461

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 66.16

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: German

    Published by Vieweg+Teubner Verlag 1981-01 1981

    3519030462 / 9783519030461

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 63.42

    £ 15.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    PF. Condition: New.

  • Condition: Used

    £ 52.46

    £ 31.08 shipping 
    Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback Dec 11, 2012. Condition: Sammlerstück; gut. kleine äussere Spuren, Inhalt textsauber. Teubner Studienbücher Physik 1981. Es handelt sich hier um eine Reprintausgabe eines neueren Datums.

  • Language: German

    Published by Vieweg Verlag, Friedr, & Sohn Verlagsgesellschaft mbH 1981

    3519030462 / 9783519030461

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 95.41

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 412.

  • Language: German

    Published by Vieweg+Teubner Verlag 1981

    3519030462 / 9783519030461

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 91.05

    £ 9.06 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    Condition: New. Editor(s): Rader, Jurgen; Borrass, Kurt; Bunde, Rolf; Danner, Wolfgang; Klingelhofer, Rolf; Lengyel, Lajos; Leuterer, Fritz; Soll, Matthias. Series: Teubner Studienbucher Physik. Num Pages: black & white illustrations, black & white tables, bibliography. BIC Classification: TBC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade).

  • Condition: New

    £ 101.09

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 409 pages. German language. 8.51x5.52x0.93 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: German

    Published by Vieweg+Teubner Verlag 1981

    3519030462 / 9783519030461

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 110.18

    £ 7.83 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    Condition: New. Editor(s): Rader, Jurgen; Borrass, Kurt; Bunde, Rolf; Danner, Wolfgang; Klingelhofer, Rolf; Lengyel, Lajos; Leuterer, Fritz; Soll, Matthias. Series: Teubner Studienbucher Physik. Num Pages: black & white illustrations, black & white tables, bibliography. BIC Classification: TBC. Category: (G) General (US: Trade).

  • Language: German

    Published by Vieweg+Teubner Verlag, Vieweg+Teubner Verlag 1981

    3519030462 / 9783519030461

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 71.12

    £ 54.02 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Die Kernfusion wird häufig als eine kUnftige Energiequelle fUr die langfristige Energi eversorgung angesehen. Di e Fortschritte der 1 etzten Jahre auf dem vieg zur Erzeugung von Fusionsplasmen lassen die Nutzung der Fusionsenergie als physika lisch

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Vieweg & Teubner 1981

    3519030462 / 9783519030461

    • Softcover

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 71.12

    £ 60.43 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Kontrollierte Kernfusion | Grundlagen ihrer Nutzung zur Energieversorgung | Jürgen Raeder (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | viii | Deutsch | 1981 | Vieweg & Teubner | EAN 9783519030461 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Vieweg in Springer Science + Business Media, Abraham-Lincoln-Str. 46, 65189 Wies

  • Language: German

    Published by Springer Fachmedien Wiesbaden, Weisbaden 1981

    3519030462 / 9783519030461

    • Softcover

    Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 104.66

    £ 27.60 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Die Kernfusion wird haeufig als eine kUnftige Energiequelle fUr die langfristige Energi eversorgung angesehen. Di e Fortschritte der 1 etzten Jahre auf dem vieg zur Erzeugung von Fusionsplasmen lassen die Nutzung der Fusionsenergie als physika- lisch moeglich erscheinen. Deshalb gewinnen neb

  • Language: German

    Published by Vieweg+Teubner Verlag 2012

    3519030462 / 9783519030461

    • Softcover

    Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 124.00

    £ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

  • Condition: New

    £ 64.99

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 409 pages. German language. 8.51x5.52x0.93 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.

  • Language: German

    Published by Vieweg+Teubner, Vieweg+Teubner Verlag Jan 1981 1981

    3519030462 / 9783519030461

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 71.12

    £ 19.85 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Die Kernfusion wird häufig als eine kUnftige Energiequelle fUr die langfristige Energi eversorgung angesehen. Di e Fortschritte der 1 etzten Jahre auf dem vieg zur Erzeugung von Fusionsplasmen lassen die Nutzung der Fusionsenergie a

  • Language: German

    Published by Vieweg Verlag, Friedr, & Sohn Verlagsgesellschaft mbH 1981

    3519030462 / 9783519030461

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 97.17

    £ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 412 22:B&W 5.5 x 8.5 in or 216 x 140 mm (Demy 8vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.

  • Language: German

    Published by Vieweg Verlag, Friedr, & Sohn Verlagsgesellschaft mbH 1981

    3519030462 / 9783519030461

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 100.73

    £ 8.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 412.

  • Language: German

    Published by Vieweg+Teubner Verlag 1981

    3519030462 / 9783519030461

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 71.12

    £ 42.29 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. 1 Einfuehrung.- 2 Hauptkomponenten eines Tokamak-Reaktors.- 3 Energetische und oekonomische Analysen.- 4 Sicherheit und Umwelt.- 5 Die Energiereserven der Deuterium-Tritium-Fusion.- 6 Entwicklungen, Planungen und Zeit

  • Language: German

    Published by Vieweg+Teubner Verlag, Vieweg+Teubner Verlag Jan 1981 1981

    3519030462 / 9783519030461

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 71.12

    £ 51.80 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -Kern das Fusionsplasma bildet.Springer Vieweg in Springer Science + Business Media, Abraham-Lincoln-Straße 46, 65189 Wiesbaden 412 pp. Deutsch.