Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Paperback. Condition: Wie neu. 248 S.; Ill. Like new. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 660.
Language: English
Published by Univ Of Minnesota Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0816683018 ISBN 13: 9780816683017
Seller: Griffin Books, Stamford, CT, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. First edition, first printing. Brand new gift quality hardcover in jacket oversized and overweight. Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.
Language: English
Published by Carswell Legal Pubns, 1997
ISBN 10: 0459554999 ISBN 13: 9780459554996
Seller: bmyguest books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Clean With Some Small Creases At The Corners. 586 Pages With The Index. Paperback. Soft Cover. Student Edition.We will state signed at the description section. we confirm they are signed via email or stated in the description box. - Specializing in academic, collectiblle and historically significant, providing the utmost quality and customer service satisfaction. For any questions feel free to email us.
Language: English
Published by Univ of Minnesota Pr, 2015
ISBN 10: 0816683018 ISBN 13: 9780816683017
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 248 pages. 12.00x12.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Published by Cemetery Dance Publications
Seller: Moroccobound Fine Books, IOBA, Lewis Center, OH, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Includes: Cemetery Dance Publications Preview Volumes 1-3; Brimstone Turnpike Preview, edited by Kealan Patrick Burke; Kevin Quigley's (1) Wetware: One the Digital Frontline with Stephen King, (2) Drawn Into Darkness: The Comic-Book Landscapes of Stephen King, and (30Blood in Your Ears; The Map of Moments, A Preview by Christopher Golden & Tim Lebbon; Horror Drive-In presents an All-Night Short Story Marathon, edited by Mark Sieber; Keith Minnion's Island Funeral;, and, New Screams by LaSart, Dixon, and McKenzie.
Language: English
Published by UNIV OF MINNESOTA PR, 2015
ISBN 10: 0816683018 ISBN 13: 9780816683017
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Gebunden. Condition: New. InhaltsverzeichnisContentsForewordBruce Brooks PfeifferIntroduction: The Land is the Beginning1. The Taliesin Fellowship2. A Sandstone Exile3. Return to Taliesin4. After Wright5. The Freedom of .
Published by Carswell, Toronto, 1997
Seller: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good-. Softcover; 8vo; 586 pages. Student edition. Glossy softcovers with yellow titles. Bumped edges. Shelfwear. Bright and clean pages. VG-. Book.
Published by Thomson Canada Limited, Toronto, 2005
Seller: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. Unpaginated. In near fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Page edges are lightly scuffed. Pictorial softcovers. Lightly worn on the edges. 2nd Edition. NF/- - Size: 6 1/2 x 9 1/2. Book.