Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Karolinum Press, Charles University, 2017
ISBN 10: 802463287X ISBN 13: 9788024632872
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Karolinum Press, Charles University, 2022
ISBN 10: 8024650142 ISBN 13: 9788024650142
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Karolinum Press, Charles University, 2022
ISBN 10: 8024650142 ISBN 13: 9788024650142
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Butterworth-Heinemann, 1994
ISBN 10: 0750616539 ISBN 13: 9780750616539
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780750616539.
Language: English
Published by Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd 24/10/1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0750616539 ISBN 13: 9780750616539
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Karolinum Press, Charles University, 2017
ISBN 10: 802463287X ISBN 13: 9788024632872
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 224.
Language: English
Published by Oxford: Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd, 1994
ISBN 10: 0750605200 ISBN 13: 9780750605205
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 273p, a Fine hardback (with laminated boards so no dustwrapper issued) [0750605200].
Language: English
Published by Continuum International Publishi, 1979
ISBN 10: 0485175193 ISBN 13: 9780485175196
Seller: Orbiting Books, Hereford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Bumped edges Minor rubbing to edges. Sun Damage to Cover Appears unread, may have minor damage from transit/storage. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
Language: English
Published by Karolinum Press, Charles University, 2017
ISBN 10: 802463287X ISBN 13: 9788024632872
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 224.
Language: English
Published by New York : HarperCollins, 1993
ISBN 10: 0062700073 ISBN 13: 9780062700070
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xiv, 605 p. : map ; 24 cm. Subjects: East European literature Encyclopedias. Genre: Literature. Language: English. 6 Kg.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Ex Library. Former library book with the usual stamps, stickers, etc. Binding is solid and text/interior is clean and free of marking of any kind. Book shows light use, the dust jacket is laminated and taped to covers.
Language: English
Published by Orion Publishing Group, Limited, 1989
ISBN 10: 0297795597 ISBN 13: 9780297795599
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Gale Ecco, Print Editions, 2010
ISBN 10: 1170595103 ISBN 13: 9781170595107
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 14.91
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.
Hardcover. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. used hardcover in a dust jacket. jacket is slightly worn about the edges, but with no tears and not price clipped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Language: English
Published by Karolinum Press, Charles University, 2022
ISBN 10: 8024650142 ISBN 13: 9788024650142
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by New York : HarperCollins, 1993
ISBN 10: 0062700073 ISBN 13: 9780062700070
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xiv, 605 p. : map ; 24 cm. Subjects: East European literature Encyclopedias. Genre: Literature. Language: English. 1 Kg.
Language: English
Published by Butterworth Heineman, Oxford, 1994
ISBN 10: 0750616539 ISBN 13: 9780750616539
Seller: Westwood Books, Cramlington, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. N/A (illustrator). 1994 First Edition. Butterworth Heineman, Oxford, 1994. Hard cover. Book condition : Near fine, like new, appears little used. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #L013841. N/A.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
No jacket. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Sans jaquette. Edition 1996. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Edition 1996. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by J.M Dent, 1993, 1993
Seller: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, United Kingdom
First Edition
1st edn. 8vo. Original silver lettered grey cloth (Fine), dustwrapper (Fine in protective cover, not price clipped). Pp. xiv + 605 illus with b&w map (no inscriptions).
Condition: Fair. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0333462467.
Language: English
Published by Butterworth-Heinemann, Oxford, 1994
ISBN 10: 0750616539 ISBN 13: 9780750616539
Seller: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: ***NEW***. First Edition. 387pp. HARDCOVER. Printed Boards ***NEW BOOK*** Size: 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London, U.K., 1989
ISBN 10: 0297795597 ISBN 13: 9780297795599
Seller: Aynam Book Disposals (ABD), Kendal, CUMBR, United Kingdom
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Unopened. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardback.
Language: English
Published by Butterworth-Heinemann, 1999
ISBN 10: 0750627220 ISBN 13: 9780750627221
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:9780750627221.
Language: English
Published by Butterworth-Heinemann, 1999
ISBN 10: 0750627220 ISBN 13: 9780750627221
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:9780750627221.
Seller: Elder Books, Ross on Wye, Herefordshire, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition. Large 8vo, Hardback with Unclipped Dust Jacket. A near fine copy in likewise jacket. Extra postage may apply for overseas orders. All books are posted in a sturdy book box.