Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0195683935 ISBN 13: 9780195683936
Seller: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Hardcover with jacket. New book showing minor shelfwear. Never read, pages are unmarked.
Language: English
Published by Routledge (India), 2016
Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
Hardcover. Condition: New. ISBN:9781138639720.
Seller: Seagull Books, Hove, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Quick dispatch from the UK. Book.
Language: English
Published by Routledge India, 2025
Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
Hardcover. Condition: New. ISBN:9781041115977,148pp.
Published by RBSA Publishers
ISBN 10: 8176117153 ISBN 13: 9788176117159
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. xi + 244.
Published by RBSA Publishers
ISBN 10: 8176117153 ISBN 13: 9788176117159
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. xi + 244.
Language: English
Published by New Delhi, Springer., 2015
ISBN 10: 813222115X ISBN 13: 9788132221159
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
XXXV, 181 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sophia Studies in Cross-cultural Philosophy of Traditions and Cultures. Volume 9. Sprache: Englisch.
Published by RBSA Publishers
ISBN 10: 8176117153 ISBN 13: 9788176117159
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. xi + 244.
Condition: New.
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 7-12 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0195683935 ISBN 13: 9780195683936
191 S. Original-Pappband mit Schutzumschlag. Einband bestoßen. Gewicht (Gramm): 398.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: SpringBooks, Berlin, Germany
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1. Auflage. Unread, some shelfwear. Immediately dispatched from Germany.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 45.68
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd, 2025
ISBN 10: 1032767057 ISBN 13: 9781032767055
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 50.80
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 50.80
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
£ 51.64
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New.
Condition: New. pp. 280.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Springer (India) Private Limited, 2014
ISBN 10: 813222115X ISBN 13: 9788132221159
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 193.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 1st ed. 2021 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New.