Language: English
Published by Oneworld Publications, 2017
ISBN 10: 1786071770 ISBN 13: 9781786071774
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. A bright, square, and overall a nice copy.
Language: English
Published by Oneworld Publications, 2017
ISBN 10: 1786071770 ISBN 13: 9781786071774
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: like_new. Shows very minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Ballantine Books (edition First Edition), 2016
ISBN 10: 1101886129 ISBN 13: 9781101886120
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Ballantine Books Pub Date: 5/3/2016 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 304 First edition.
Language: English
Published by Random House Publishing Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 1101886129 ISBN 13: 9781101886120
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Large Print. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Large Print. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Oneworld Publications, 2017
ISBN 10: 1786071770 ISBN 13: 9781786071774
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Oneworld Publications, 2017
ISBN 10: 1786071770 ISBN 13: 9781786071774
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Oneworld Publications, United Kingdom, London, 2016
ISBN 10: 1780749546 ISBN 13: 9781780749549
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dementia is now the primary cause of death in many developed nations. While the search for an effective treatment continues, the question is: can anything be done to protect ourselves from Alzheimers and other brain disorders? Esteemed scientist Preston W. Estep presents a revolutionary plan to maximize the lives of both our bodies and our minds. He upends many of long-held beliefs about nutrition and ageing, revealing a new enemy and putting wine, bread and pasta back on the menu. Featuring seventy delicious recipes to sample and easy-to-follow dietary tips, The Mindspan Diet shows that you can enjoy the richest flavours life has to offer and remain lean, healthy and brain fit for a very long time. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Oneworld Publications, 2017
ISBN 10: 1786071770 ISBN 13: 9781786071774
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Oneworld Publications, 2016
ISBN 10: 1780749546 ISBN 13: 9781780749549
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Oneworld Publications, 2016
ISBN 10: 1780749546 ISBN 13: 9781780749549
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Oneworld Publications, 2017
ISBN 10: 1786071770 ISBN 13: 9781786071774
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Ballantine Books, New York, 2016
ISBN 10: 1101886129 ISBN 13: 9781101886120
Seller: Bear Street Books and Records, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Front and Back hinge well connected. The rest of the Interior Text Body has no inscription, no tears, and no foxing.
Language: English
Published by Oneworld Publications, 2017
ISBN 10: 1786071770 ISBN 13: 9781786071774
Seller: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dementia is now the primary cause of death in many developed nations. While the search for an effective treatment continues, the question is: can anything be done to protect ourselves from Alzheimer's and other brain disorders? Esteemed scientist Preston W. Estep presents a revolutionary plan to maximize the lives of both our bodies and our minds. He upends many of long-held beliefs about nutrition and ageing, revealing a new enemy and putting wine, bread and pasta back on the menu. Featuring seventy delicious recipes to sample and easy-to-follow dietary tips, The Mindspan Diet shows that you can enjoy the richest flavours life has to offer and remain lean, healthy and brain fit for a very long time.
Language: English
Published by Oneworld Publications, 2016
ISBN 10: 1780749546 ISBN 13: 9781780749549
Seller: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, United Kingdom
£ 3.99
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Dementia is now the primary cause of death in many developed nations. While the search for an effective treatment continues, the question is: can anything be done to protect ourselves from Alzheimer's and other brain disorders? Esteemed scientist Preston W. Estep presents a revolutionary plan to maximize the lives of both our bodies and our minds. He upends many of long-held beliefs about nutrition and ageing, revealing a new enemy and putting wine, bread and pasta back on the menu. Featuring seventy delicious recipes to sample and easy-to-follow dietary tips, The Mindspan Diet shows that you can enjoy the richest flavours life has to offer and remain lean, healthy and brain fit for a very long time.
Language: English
Published by Oneworld Publications, GB, 2017
ISBN 10: 1786071770 ISBN 13: 9781786071774
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Dementia is now the primary cause of death in many developed nations. While the search for an effective treatment continues, the question is: can anything be done to protect ourselves from Alzheimer's and other brain disorders?Esteemed scientist Preston W. Estep presents a revolutionary plan to maximize the lives of both our bodies and our minds. He upends many of long-held beliefs about nutrition and ageing, revealing a new enemy and putting wine, bread and pasta back on the menu. Featuring seventy delicious recipes to sample and easy-to-follow dietary tips, The Mindspan Diet shows that you can enjoy the richest flavours life has to offer and remain lean, healthy and brain fit for a very long time.
Language: English
Published by Oneworld Publications, London, 2017
ISBN 10: 1786071770 ISBN 13: 9781786071774
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Dementia is now the primary cause of death in many developed nations. While the search for an effective treatment continues, the question is: can anything be done to protect ourselves from Alzheimers and other brain disorders?Esteemed scientist Preston W. Estep presents a revolutionary plan to maximize the lives of both our bodies and our minds. He upends many of long-held beliefs about nutrition and ageing, revealing a new enemy and putting wine, bread and pasta back on the menu. Featuring seventy delicious recipes to sample and easy-to-follow dietary tips, The Mindspan Diet shows that you can enjoy the richest flavours life has to offer and remain lean, healthy and brain fit for a very long time. We have greatly underestimated the impact of dementia America and Western Europe are the high risk areas Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.