Language: English
Published by Sandhenge Publications (edition ), 2022
ISBN 10: 0979069726 ISBN 13: 9780979069727
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Potter, J. Alex (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Sandhenge Publications, 2017
ISBN 10: 097906970X ISBN 13: 9780979069703
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Integrity of the book is in good condition with no missing pages. Pages can have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer!
Language: English
Published by Sandhenge Publications, 2017
ISBN 10: 097906970X ISBN 13: 9780979069703
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Sandhenge Publications, 2017
ISBN 10: 0979069777 ISBN 13: 9780979069772
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Sandhenge Publications, 2017
ISBN 10: 0979069777 ISBN 13: 9780979069772
Seller: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: LikeNew. **Stock Image**.
Published by BJU Press
ISBN 10: 1591661927 ISBN 13: 9781591661924
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by An AvoNova Book / William Morrow and Company Inc [1993], New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0688111149 ISBN 13: 9780688111144
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Dust Wrapper illustration by J. K. Potter (illustrator). First Edition. New York: An AvoNova Book / William Morrow and Company Inc. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. 0688111149 . First edition. 376 pages. Fine copy in Near Fine jacket with light wear. See photos clph.
Language: English
Published by Sandhenge Publications, 2017
ISBN 10: 097906970X ISBN 13: 9780979069703
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1979964076 ISBN 13: 9781979964074
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Neil Faulkner (illustrator). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Sandhenge Publications, 2017
ISBN 10: 097906970X ISBN 13: 9780979069703
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Golden Books
Seller: Know Buddy Nose, Lafayette, LA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Jim Robison, Florence Sarah Winship, Kathy Wilburn (illustrator). Vintage Little Golden Books Christmas Combo pack! 3 classic Christmas stories at one great price! Includes: "The Animals' Christmas Eve" (1977, First Edition), "The Niggt Before Christmas" (1987), and "Santa's Surprise Book" (1979, 9th Printing). Original price sticker on cover of Santa's Surprise Book and adhesive from old price sticker on back of Night Before Christmas. Otherwise, all three books are in excellent condition.
Published by Xlibris Corporation . 2003, 2003
Seller: Parker's Rare Books, Ontario, WI, U.S.A.
Signed
Wraps. Illustrated trade paper, 8vo, 337 pp. Signed and inscribed by the author. Clean, unmarked book, binding tight. Book condition Fine. Binding: Wraps.
Language: English
Published by Sandhenge Publications, 2022
ISBN 10: 0979069726 ISBN 13: 9780979069727
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. Potter, J. Alex (illustrator). 126 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.27 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Dykema Publishing Company, 2004
ISBN 10: 0970153821 ISBN 13: 9780970153821
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dykema Publishing Company [Published Date: 2004]. Softcover, [122] pp. (unnumbered); black and white illustrations ; 21 cm. 2011 reprint. In very good condition with light bumping and creasing to edges and light overall scuffing. Binding tight. Pages clean and unmarked. [From back cover] This is Volume 3 of three volumes, personal histories of Oregonians who served our country in military aviation. The first is Crews of the Big Bombers. The second focuses on crews of World War II fighter, attack, transport and patrol aircraft. Finally, this edition covers Warbird military aviation experience with various aircraft following WWII, and includes a history of the Southern Oregon Warbirds. Different times, different worlds, different people. . .
Language: English
Published by Rutgers University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0813590299 ISBN 13: 9780813590295
Seller: BURNSY'S BOOKS, Larkspur, CO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. New condition - quick ship with tracking.
Language: English
Published by Sandhenge Publications, 2022
ISBN 10: 0979069726 ISBN 13: 9780979069727
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 12.01
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Potter, J. Alex (illustrator). In.
Condition: New. Neil Faulkner (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Sandhenge Publications 2022-05, 2022
ISBN 10: 0979069726 ISBN 13: 9780979069727
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New. Potter, J. Alex (illustrator).
Published by Trend Books Inc, Los Angeles, 1957
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Printed Wrappers. Condition: VG+. Reprint. Trend Book 148, Library Edition. 'How to Select your Pleasure Boat - Mooring and Upkeep - Rules of the Road - Navigation Tips - Cruiser Customizing'. Lots of great 'period' content! 128pp, photo illustrated, diagrams etc. Bright, clean interior. Unmarked. Tight, square binding, no damage. Slight wear to spine. Bright, glossy exterior. Weight, 320g.We ship Worldwide, use both Canada Post and the United States Postal Service, and offer postal charges based on our actual costs, without overcharging. This item weighs 196g unpacked and qualifies for inexpensive Lettermail postage within Canada. Rates to the USA calculated by weight alone as per the USPS. World rates based on specific destination and weight. Online estimates by the Listing Site may not be correct and either additional, or reduced postage may be required, particularly for Canadian and Overseas shipments, but not usually to the USA. In case of doubt please email. Size: 6.5" by 9.5". Book.
Language: English
Published by Sandhenge Publications, 2017
ISBN 10: 0979069777 ISBN 13: 9780979069772
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 15.49
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Sandhenge Publications, 2017
ISBN 10: 097906970X ISBN 13: 9780979069703
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 15.49
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Sandhenge Publications 2017-10, 2017
ISBN 10: 097906970X ISBN 13: 9780979069703
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Published by Stephen Jones, Middlesex, England, 1987
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Stephen Fabian; Jim Pitts; Alfred Klosterman; Russ Nicholson; John Grandfield; Sue Simpson; Dave Carson; Clive Barker; Martin McKenna; J. K. Potter; Allen Koszowski; (illustrator). 1st Edition. Digest format. Lightly rubbed on the corners; no interior markings. Cover art by Stephen Fabian; interiors by: Jim Pitts; Alfred Klosterman; Russ Nicholson; John Grandfield; Sue Simpson; Dave Carson; Clive Barker; Martin McKenna; J. K. Potter; and Allen Koszowski. This issue contains: An Outworn Story by Robert E. Howard; The Last Call by Michael Moorcock; Six Commonplaces by Clive Barker; The Dandelion Chronicles by William F. Nolan; Writer's Curse by Ramsey Campbell; Hell Is a Personal Place by Brian Lumley; North Sea Lament by Steve Eng; The Traveling Salesman and the Farmer's Daughter by C. Bruce Hunter; Ebony Rose by Leilah Wendell; The Hollywood Mandate by Mike Chinn; and The Ghoul of the Four Winds by William Thomas Webb. Size: 12mo. Book.
Published by Trend Books, Los Angeles, 1956
Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Bottom corner a little curled, otherwise VG. Size: Thin Octavo.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 16.47
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Neil Faulkner (illustrator). In.
Language: English
Published by Sandhenge Publications, 2007
ISBN 10: 0979069777 ISBN 13: 9780979069772
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 320 pages. 8.40x5.40x0.80 inches. In Stock.
Published by Trend Books, Los Angeles, 1956
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Presumed first edition. Small quarto. 128pp. Pictorial wrappers. Wraps worn, with chips and small tears, small ink note on the front cover, pages moderately toned, with several chipped corners, about very good.
Language: English
Published by Sandhenge Publications, 2017
ISBN 10: 097906970X ISBN 13: 9780979069703
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 288 pages. 9.02x5.98x0.60 inches. In Stock.