Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:2704000573.
Language: French
Published by PUF, 1962
Seller: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, Canada
Poche. Condition: Bonne Condition. 2ème Édition. Inscription sur la couverture et légèrement usée. (Voir photo). Inscription sur la page de garde. Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné.
Language: French
Published by Presses Universitaires de France - PUF, 1975
ISBN 10: 2130336280 ISBN 13: 9782130336280
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1975. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1975. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Academic Journal Offprint from: - Proc. Geologists Assoc. 100 (Part 3), 1989., 1989
Seller: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, United Kingdom
14pp, 12figs, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Extrait du Mémoire du BRGM N° 58, 1968, Colloque sur l'Eocène, Paris, Mai 1968, plaquette de 21x27 cm, 12 pages Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Language: German
Publication Date: 1965
Seller: Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, Germany
11 S., 1 Abb., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Seller: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 242, 59 col photos, 68 text figs. . PB. Vg. Text French. [9782603004753].
Published by Editorial Orbis Barcelona, 1985
Seller: Librería Hijazo, LOGROÑO, Spain
154 pag. 20 cm NATURALEZA.
Seller: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
Paper covers. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 2nd edition. Scarcely used. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.
Published by Masson & Cie, 1968
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
Language: French
Published by FERNAND NATHAN, 1960
Seller: Yves Grégoire, Saint-Grégoire, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. DATE ET SIGNATURE DE PROPRIETAIRE EN PAGE 2-192 PAGES-COINS SUP LEGEREMENT TASSES-COIFFE DE PIED LEGEREMENT FROTTEE-SINON ETAT DE NEUF-(22D).
Language: German
Published by (1988)., 1988
Seller: Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, Germany
76 S., 17 sw- und 92 farbige Abb., Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO60043077: 1959. In-4. Cartonné. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Coiffe en pied abîmée, Intérieur frais. 192 pages. Nombreuses illustrations et photographies en couleurs et en noir et blanc dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 500-SCIENCES DE LA NATURE ET MATHEMATIQUES.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO60043078: 1959. In-4. Cartonné. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 192 pages. Nombreuses illustrations et photographies en couleurs et en noir et blanc dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 500-SCIENCES DE LA NATURE ET MATHEMATIQUES.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO60043080: 1959. In-4. Cartonné. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Coiffe en pied abîmée, Intérieur frais. 192 pages. Nombreuses illustrations et photographies en couleurs et en noir et blanc dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 500-SCIENCES DE LA NATURE ET MATHEMATIQUES.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO60043079: 1959. In-4. Cartonné. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos frotté, Intérieur acceptable. 192 pages. Nombreuses illustrations et photographies en couleurs et en noir et blanc dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 500-SCIENCES DE LA NATURE ET MATHEMATIQUES.
Published by La Documentation Française, 1991
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20241372: 1991. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 64 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 360-Problèmes et services sociaux. Associations.
Language: English
Published by North Oxford Academic Publishing Co Ltd, 1988
ISBN 10: 0946536198 ISBN 13: 9780946536191
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germany
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 194 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons, Ltd., 2015
ISBN 10: 184821801X ISBN 13: 9781848218017
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. MOOCs (Massive Online Open Courses) are shaking up the traditional forms of primary and continuing education and training. These new distance teaching tools which take advantage of the Web and social network revolution are making us think again about how we.
Condition: New. Making a decision, of any importance, is never simple. On the one hand, specialists in decision theory do not come within the reach of most policy makers and, secondly, there are very few books on pragmatic decision that are not purely anecdotal. In additio.
Published by Vicens Vives, 1974
ISBN 10: 843161109X ISBN 13: 9788431611095
Seller: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: leido. Cart.sobrec. ilutrs. 540.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R200109285: 1992. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 264 pages. Nombreuses photos et illsutrations, en couleur et noir et blanc, dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 908.449-Régionalisme : Provence-Alpes-Côte-d'Azur.
Language: German
Publication Date: 1974
Seller: Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, Germany
216 S., 106 Abb., 27 Taf., Geologischer Führer Frankreich. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Language: French
Published by Masson & Cie, 1968
Seller: Versandantiquariat Christoph Groß, Saarbrücken, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Gut / Bon État. 82 figures, 16 planches, Institutsstempel (ordnungsgemäß entstempelt), geringf. Nutzspuren.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R320076543: 1968. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 174 pages - pages augmentées de nombreuses figures et plans en noir et blanc dans et hors texte - et nombreuses planches en noir et blanc hors texte -. . . . Classification Dewey : 908.4434-Régionalisme : Ile-de-France.