Pioz (64 results)

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.73
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Published by Ministerio de Cultura, Madrid 1987
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.84
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 8.51
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Arquitectura Biónica es un libro que explora los principios de las estructuras biológicas y su relación con la arquitectura. Escrito por Javier Pioz, este libro ofrece un viaje de descubrimiento a través de las similitudes entre la naturaleza y el diseño arquitectónico, ideal para estudiantes y profesiona…les del sector. EAN: 9788494919602 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Arquitectura Biónica Autor: Javier Pioz Editorial: Munillaleria Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 301 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2020. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2020. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Concours Contrôleur des finances publiques - Catégorie B - Intégrer la fonction publique - 2019/2020
Philippe Margenti, J-C Noussigue, Élisabeth Simonin, Patricia Pioz et Pascal Tuccinardi
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2019. Tome 7. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2019. Volume 7. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to c…harity organizations.

CONCOURS REDACT TERR CAT B N18
PASCAL TUCCINARDI, CATHERINE DEBILLY, LEONARD MANGO, ADELINE MUNIER et PATRICIA PIOZ
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2005. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2005. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net pr…ice to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Pages cornées. Edition 2007. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slightly creased cover. Dog-eared pages. Edition 2007. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of t…his item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2004. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2004. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to cha…rity organizations.

Concours Contrôleur des finances publiques - Catégorie B - Intégrer la fonction publique - 2019/2020
Philippe Margenti, J-C Noussigue, Élisabeth Simonin, Patricia Pioz et Pascal Tuccinardi
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2019. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 2019. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga…nizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2016. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2016. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch…arity organizations.

Concours Rédacteur territorial et Rédacteur principal - Catégorie B
Léonard Mango, Patricia Pioz, Catherine Debilly et Pascal Tuccinardi
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2019. Tome 18. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2019. Volume 18. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this it…em's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 2011. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slightly creased cover. Slight sign…s of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Edition 2011. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Contrôleur des finances publiques 2021/2022 - Cat. B - Intégrer la fonction publique N° 7 - 2021
Philippe Margenti, J-C Noussigue, Élisabeth Simonin, Patricia Pioz et Pascal Tuccinardi
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 4.02
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2021. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2021. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch…arity organizations.
ARCHITETTURA SOCIALE / COMMUNITY ARCHITECTURE - L'ARCA PLUS 07 I AEDIZIONI with English text.
CASATI, CESARE M. (EDITOR).ANSHEN; BROWNE; CERBERE; PIOZ;DUPRE; ZUBLENA others
Published by NY 2017
- Softcover
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.83
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. PAPERBACK; Paperback. VERY GOOD CONDITION. ,clean, solid,bright; oversized thick magazine.MONOGRAFIE DI ARCHITETTURA.MONOGRAPHIES ON ARCHITECTURE; Cover photo shows large silver corrugated strucure with many porthole windows.Red border panel with many archetects names. Illustrated by MANY COLOR P…HOTOS, B&W LIINE DRAWINGS (illustrator).

Published by Nathan 2012
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition 2012. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Edition 2012. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.88
£ 15.42 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Nuevo. Condition: En venta.

Published by Ministerio de Cultura, Direccion General de Bellas Artes y Arhivos 1987
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, U.S.A.Structure, Verses, Agency Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Sterling condition softcover copy, with unfurled tips, tight binding, and clean internals, showing only very slight shelf- and edge-wear, partly because of the plastic sheet laid thereover. Bound in printed stiff card stock wraps, in gate-fold, in Spanish language, and with essays on va…rious aspects of the works of Le Corbusier by Maria Rosa Cervera, Sigfrido Martin Begue, Alan Colquhoun Juan Antonio Cortes, Alberto Sartoris and Francisco Cabrero Torres-Quevedo, followed by sections devoted to his work as dibujante, pinto, escultor, arquitecto, y disenador. Preface by Miguel Satruistegui Gil-Delgado. Double-column text, and with hundreds of lovely images in black-and-white, duotone and full color, some being full-page. Complete with biography and a list of exhibitions. [13], 14-243 [1] pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.77
£ 15.42 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

Concours Adjoint administratif territorial - Catégorie C - 2020/2021 - Intégrer la fonction publique
Simon Chautemps, Alain; Stèbe, Marie-Hélène; Gachet, Stéphane; Pioz, Patricia; Bon, Danièle
- Softcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.18
£ 25.86 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.90
£ 15.42 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

- Softcover
Seller: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, M, SpainLibros Tobal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.42
£ 22.10 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: Nuevo. COLECCIÓN: HISTORIA SOCIAL Y CULTURAL HISTORIA SOCIAL Y CULTURAL - CULTURA POPULAR.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 39.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Published by Iberediciones., Madrid. 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, SpainGulliver's Books Never Die
Contact seller4-star seller235pgs. 23x23. Muy ilustrado. Rústica con solapas.

Language: Spanish
Published by UNIV. DE ALCALA, ALCALA DE HENARES (MADRID) 2013
- Softcover
Seller: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, SpainPórtico [Portico]
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.56
£ 30.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: New. CERVERA, R. / J. G. PIOZ, EDS.: MUMBAI RECICLADO. INTERPRETANDO EL SLUM / MUMBAI RECYCLED. RE-ENVISIONING THE SLUM. 978-84-15595-83-0, UNIV. DE ALCALA, 2013. Nuevo 866 gr. Libro.

- Softcover
Seller: Els llibres de la Vallrovira, Calaceite, TE, SpainEls llibres de la Vallrovira
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.56
£ 31.08 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. 72(460.23)"19" — Arquitectura en Cataluña. Siglo XX. Monografía dedicada a Antoni Gaudí que repasa su trayectoria arquitectónica sus principales obras y el contexto del modernismo catalán con enfoque divulgativo e histórico. Contiene señales de humedad.
More imagesPublished by COAM, Madrid 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Salambó, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Salambó
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 26.67
£ 13.38 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. 232 pp 24x30. abundantes ilustraciones y fotografías (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Solibri, Epone, FranceSolibri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 2.75
£ 48.77 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. très bon état. Optez pour nos livres d'occasion en très bon état, et soutenez l'insertion sociale et l'écologie en leur offrant une seconde vie. 294002-1 - Concours Rédacteur territorial et rédacteur principal - Catégorie B 20212022 Intégrer la fonction publique, Mango, Léonard, Nathan, 2021.

Published by Madrid, Ministerio de Cltura 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, , NetherlandsPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 26.67
£ 23.31 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperbound, large 4to 244 pp., ca. 500 ills. biography; exhibition of Le Corbusier's paintings, sculpturs, architectural designs, furniture designs; very good condition.

Contrôleur des finances publiques de 2e classe - Catégie B Intégrer la fonction publique N07 2017
Tuccinardi, Pascal; Margenti, Philippe; Noussigue, Jean-Claude; Simonin, Élisabeth; Pioz, Patricia
- Softcover
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, , FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.77
£ 56.11 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. vendeur pro, expedition soignee en 24/48h.

Contrôleur des finances publiques de 2e classe - Catégie B Intégrer la fonction publique N07 2017
Tuccinardi, Pascal; Margenti, Philippe; Noussigue, Jean-Claude; Simonin, Élisabeth; Pioz, Patricia
- Softcover
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, , FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.77
£ 56.11 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. vendeur pro, expedition soignee en 24/48h.