Pierre Vignal (88 results)

Author
  • Language: French

    Published by Le Lys Bleu Editions 2024

    9791042251529

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.85

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Published by Collection Folio Junior 1980

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, , FranceLibrairie Thé à la page

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.47

    £ 12.08 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Collection Folio Junior, 1980. 1 volume broché(s) format In-12 correct.

  • Language: English

    Published by Anson Street Press 2025

    1023576554 / 9781023576550

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.09

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Brentano's, New York 1927

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 24.90

    £ 5.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition, First Printing. 100 Pp. Black Cloth With Paste-On Illustrated Title On Front Cover. Tissue-Guarded Color Plates. A Solid Book, Cloth Chipped At Top And Bottom Of Spine With Some Browning Along Length Of Spine. No Marks.

  • Published by The Medici Society Limitied, London 1926

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, U.S.A.Henry Stachyra, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    £ 19.21

    £ 3.54 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Poor. No Jacket. 100pp., (ii). Ex-library. Translated by Frank Kemp. 14 Water-Colours by Pierre Vignal. Illustrated with many photographs that are reproduced from photos supplied by Alinari Brothers and Anderson. Bound in original dark burgundy cloth, with gilt lettering to spine and front cover. Exterior admit

  • Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 3.12

    £ 14.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: English

    Published by Editions J. Rey / Brentano's, Grenoble / New York 1925

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 29.74

    £ 5.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Illustrated Boards. Condition: Good. First Edition, First Printing. 103 Pp. Illustrated Boards. Tissue-Guarded Color Plates. A Solid Book, Paper Chipped At Top And Bottom Of Spine With Some Damp Spotting Along Length Of Spine, All Lettering Present And Clear. No Marks. Watercolours And Sepia Photographs (illustrator).

  • Published by Editions J.Rey, B. Arthaud 1926

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie FAUGUET, Marseille, FranceLibrairie FAUGUET

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 17.78

    £ 7.77 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Assez bon. FAURE Gabriel - VIGNAL Pierre. Au pays de Saint-François d'Assise. Editions J.Rey, B. Arthaud. Grenoble. 1926. Petit in-8 ( 21 / 16 cm ) demi basane verte chagrinée à coins. Titre dorés sur dos lisse. Dos insolé ( brun ). Cuir élimé. 140 pages. Première page de couverture conservée, illus

  • Published by New York: Brentano's Inc. 1926

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 23.05

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. cover shows minor wear, rubbing, bumped corners, loss at the spine ends. pages tanned and clean.

  • Published by Grenoble : B. Arthaud 1916

    Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.13

    £ 3.36 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 114 pp., Hardcover, THIS IS THE ORDINARY EDITION , limited to 1050 numbered copies, this being #86, minor age toning throughout, plates unaffected, light wear to spine, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physica

  • Published by Bretano's Inc. 1927

    • Hardcover

    Seller: katlazuli books & music, DULUTH, MN, U.S.A.katlazuli books & music

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 27.66

    £ 3.36 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Art, statues, and architecture in Italian locations - Milan, Bergamo, Brescia, Verona, Vicanza, and Bassano - presented in history and description, 98 pages. Fourteen full page color watercolor illustrations protected by tissue paper. Other pages have vignette and partial page sepia photos

  • Published by France loisirs 1975

    Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.11

    £ 18.99 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 1975. 246 pages. Very Good.

  • Published by Alternance 1958

    Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 16.00

    £ 12.08 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat Correct qq rides couverture. in12. 1958. Broché. 250 pages. Fair.

  • Published by J. Rey, Grenoble 1922

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, U.S.A.Bookplate

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 30.73

    £ 6.34 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Reading/reference copy only. Plates present. Solid but wear to all extremities. KRM/France.

  • Language: French

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie Trois Plumes, Angers, FranceLibrairie Trois Plumes

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 17.78

    £ 15.54 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Pierre Vignal (1855-1925), peintre. L.A.S., sd, 1/2p in-12. « Les cours d'après nature et dans l'atelier n'auront pas lieu jusqu'à nouvel ordre ». [464].

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC 2025

    1023576554 / 9781023576550

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Mär 2025 2025

    1023576554 / 9781023576550

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 23.11

    £ 51.98 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - 'Water Color Renderings of Venice' offers a stunning collection of watercolor paintings by Pierre Vignal, capturing the timeless beauty of Venice. This meticulously prepared print republication showcases the intricate cityscapes and architectural details of one of Italy's most iconic cities

  • Published by Medici Society, London 1926

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Chester Creek Bookstore, Duluth, MN, U.S.A.Chester Creek Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 42.25

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. There is edivence of a label removed from the spine. This was apparently from a private library with no internal marks but the owners name in gold on the front cover. Pierre Vignal (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC 2025

    1023576554 / 9781023576550

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.39

    £ 3.29 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by J H Jansen, Cleveland, Ohio 1925

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books On The Air, Garden City, NY, U.S.A.Books On The Air

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 84.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good condition. 14 lose leaf plates. Binding solid and cover is decent being that it's 100 years old. Water colors are in nice condition with vibrant colors. Nice find!!.

  • Published by Medici Society 1926

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , United KingdomRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 17.97

    £ 32.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: VG-. No DW. 1st Edition. Bookplate. Inscription of owner at start of book. Maroon cloth gold lettering to spine and front cover. Top edge gold. Pink fabric book marker. In very good, clean, tight condition BUT book is cocked and spine is faded. Corners a little bumped. Includes 14 water colour plates. SPECIA

  • More images

    Published by Brentano's 1928

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Moe's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 49.94

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No jacket. Water colors by Pierre Vignal. Heavily illustrated with photographs. Covers worn, with spine in particularly bad shape. Pierre Vignal (illustrator).

  • Published by Editions Nelson 1931

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Livreavous, SAINT-CHAMAS, BDR, FranceLivreavous

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 13.33

    £ 41.00 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Pas de jaquette. Editions Nelson, Année 1931, 191 pages, TBE, Envoi rapide et soigné.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by éditions J. REY 1926

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MBLIVRES, orleans, FranceMBLIVRES

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 40.00

    £ 25.89 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale, Édition illustrée. Reliure demi cuir couverture de PIERRE VIGNAL ouvrage orné de 186 héliogravures. PIERRE VIGNAL (illustrator).

  • Published by Special Sonore 1964

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 18.58

    £ 36.25 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80248952: 1964. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement pliée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 7 pages. Quelques photos monochromes dans le texte. Un disque vynile flexible inclus. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.49-Presse illustrée, magazines, revues.

  • More images

    Published by Grenoble, J. Rey 1922

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Flamingo Books, Menifee, CA, U.S.A.Flamingo Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 53.74

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. 1922 J. Rey (Grenoble, France), 10 1/4 x 13 inches tall hardcover, no dust jacket (as issued), color pictorial covered front board over green cloth spine, copiously illustrated with black-and-white photographs and full-color tipped in reproductions of the watercolor paintings of Pierre Vignal (1855-19

  • More images

    Published by Brentano's, New York

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Shadyside Books, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.Shadyside Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 58.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Edgeworn. Cover stained. Pierre Vignal (illustrator).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Brentano's, New York 1928

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MODLITBOOKS, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.MODLITBOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 130.60

    £ 3.36 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. Oversized illustrated hardcover without dust jacket as issued. A clean tight unmarked copy, light edgewear and rubbing to covers. A gorgeous publication by Brentano's of New York. Includes several beautiful full color lithographed plates from watercolors by Pierre Vign

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by J.H. Jansen of Cleveland, Ohio 1925

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Art Print

    Seller: Catterson Vintage Books, Clinton, NY, U.S.A.Catterson Vintage Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 134.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. WATER COLOR RENDERINGS OF VENICE BY PIERRE VIGNAL 15 COLOR PLATES 1925 FOLDER. I am pleased to offer a lovely folder of water color plates by Pierre Vignal titled: Water Color Renderings of Venice . This large but relatively thin folder (9 ½ x 13 ¼ inches) includes 15 sep

  • Condition: Used

    £ 17.78

    £ 25.89 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    [25388].