Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Alex Ebel (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Alex Ebel (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Emerald Street Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1427619220 ISBN 13: 9781427619228
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. Cover and spine are good with only mild shelf/rub wear. No dog-eared corners. Solid Binding. All pages intact and legible. Clean. Store stamped. --- --- YOUNG ADULT FICTION --- A boy with emotional problems finds his worries begin to diminish as he helps two friends overcome their own fears. . .See photos for additional content. . .
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library w/neat markings/date due pocket in back/pages clean and tight w/no further markings/BOX258.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Westminster John Knox Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0664326056 ISBN 13: 9780664326050
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. As they help their neighbor who is threatened by a deranged killer, a seventeen-year-old boy and his recently divorced father become reacquainted. Former library book. Foxing is present on one or more pages. Mylar protector included. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. Cover and spine are good with only mild shelf/rub wear. No dog-eared corners. Solid Binding. All pages intact and legible. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- YOUNG ADULT NOVEL --- Jason never wanted to be his kid sister's keeper, but sometimes he had no choice. . .See photos for additional content. . .
Language: English
Publication Date: 1977
Seller: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. Store Stamped.--- --- TEEN FICTION --- Fainting canaries, an X-rated parrot, and a neurotic cat become part of the job when two friends team up and use an old five-color Buick to pick up and deliver pet shipments during the summer. . .See photos for additional content. . .
Language: English
Publication Date: 1977
Seller: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. Store Stamped. --- --- TEEN FICTION --- Fainting canaries, an X-rated parrot, and a neurotic cat become part of the job when two friends team up and use an old five-color Buick to pick up and deliver pet shipments during the summer. . .See photos for additional content. . .
Language: English
Published by B Cubed Press October 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1949476316 ISBN 13: 9781949476316
Seller: Gavin's Books, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Mercury Press, New York, 1973
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of three novelets and four short stories. Featured are Mother Lode by Phyllis Gotlieb (novelet), The Beast in the Jungle by Gordon Eklund (novelet), The Pugilist by Poul Anderson (novelet), Thirst by Bill Pronzini (short story), Big City by Herbie Brennan (short story), The Galaxy Travel Service by Leonard Tushnet (short story) and Closed Sicilian by Barry M Malzberg (short story). Slight edgewear. Age toning to the cover and pages. In Near Fine Condition.
Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: New. Alternative Deathiness (Paperback or Softback).
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Authorhouse 4/25/2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 1434305147 ISBN 13: 9781434305145
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Get A Little Lost, Tia (Revised 2007 Edition). Book.
Language: English
Published by Authorhouse 7/24/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 1425938280 ISBN 13: 9781425938284
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. This Time Count Me In. Book.