Philippson Paula (32 results)

Published by Rhein-Verlag, Zürich, Zürich 1944. 1944
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 23.12
£ 7.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 23 x 15,8 cm. Original-Broschur mit befestigtem, beigen Umschlag mit braunem Deckeltitel, gering randgebräunt. Frontispiz Musental am Helikon. 56 Seiten, sauber und fest, das Papier nur schwach gebräunt. Ganz gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' i…l vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! AntGri.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.83
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.08
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
More imagesPublished by Boringhieri, Torino 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Invito alla Lettura, Vetralla, VT, ItalyInvito alla Lettura
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 16.00
£ 30.21 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brossura. Condition: Good. 0. In 8', br. ed., pp. XII, 270; pieghe al dorso, fioriture alle prime pp., ai margini e ai tagli, interno in buono stato. ***Books dated over 70 years old are not exportable, please do not order.***. Book.

Published by Einaudi 1949
Seller: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, ItalyMiliardi di Parole
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 16.27
£ 19.34 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, strappi macchie Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, macchie.

Language: German
Published by Rhein-Verlag 1944
Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, GermanyKULTur-Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.45
£ 14.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 195 Seiten. Buch gut erhalten, SU leicht berieben und mit kleineren Randläsuren. Insgesamt nachgedunkelt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 520 Gebundene Ausgabe mit Schutzumschlag.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 34.21
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Language: German
Published by Zürich : Rhein-Verlag 1944
Seller: Norbert Kretschmann, Bad Aibling, , GermanyNorbert Kretschmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.56
£ 18.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 56 S. Umschlag an den Rändern minimal berieben/bestossen. Innenteil tadellos - u n g e l e s e n - keine Risse, Knicke, Anmerkungen. ! Altersbedingt leicht nachgedunkelt! KEIN Mängelexemplar! Versand aus München F05925 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 118.

Untersuchungen über den griechischen Mythos. Genealogie als mythische Form ; die Zeitart des Mythos.
Language: German
Published by Zürich, Rhein-Verl. 1944
- Softcover
Seller: Bücher Eule, Bern, , SwitzerlandBücher Eule
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 22.23
£ 38.85 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
56 S., 1 sw-Abbildung, Engl. broschiert (gut erhalten).
Published by Rhein Verlag, Zürich 1944
Seller: Bücher-Insel Antiquariat Rolf Selbert, Kassel, GermanyBücher-Insel Antiquariat Rolf Selbert
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 17.78
£ 34.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
195 S. 2 Tafeln sowie Faltkarte und Münztafel. Buchtext Antiqua. Fundgrube! Teils nachgebräunt, sonst aber gut.
More imagesPublished by Rhein, Zürich 1944
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kastanienhof, Pirna, GermanyAntiquariat Kastanienhof
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 21.34
£ 57.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. Original-Karton-Band mit Schutzumschlag, mit Frontispiz, 1. Auflage Einband mit etwas stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, private Widmung auf Vorsatz, sonst GUTES EXEMPLAR---gutes Exemplar der ERSTAUSGABE. U.a. Studien zur Theogonie des Hesiod. Für Ihre Zufriedenheit versenden wir mit DHL und ausschließlich mit… Trackingcode für eine sichere Sendungsverfolgung! Weitere Angebote unter antiquariat-kastanienhof , 56 Seiten. nein.

Published by BORINGHIERI, TORINO 1983
Seller: LIBRERIA ALDROVANDI, BOLOGNA, BO, ItalyLIBRERIA ALDROVANDI
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 22.23
£ 36.26 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Ottimo stato. pp.XII-275 Presentazione di Dario Sabbatucci. Brossura editoriale. Copertina illustrata a colori.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.47
£ 60.43 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Untersuchungen über den griechischen Mythos | Paula Philippson | Taschenbuch | 64 S. | Deutsch | 2022 | Outlook Verlag | EAN 9783752472769 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Europäischer Geschichtsverlag, ein Imprint von Outlook Verlagsgesellschaft mbH, Zeilweg 44, 60439 Frankfurt, salzwasser[at]la…is-systeme[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Published by Einaudi 1949 COLLEZIONE DI STUDI RELIGIOSI, ETNOLOGICI E PSICOLOGICI 10 Prima Ed. 1949
- Hardcover
Seller: Pali, Roma, RM, ItalyPali
Contact seller4-star sellerBrossura Editoriale. Condition: . Ottimo (Fine). 8vo, br, ed. pp.288.ill. f.t. dorso sbiadito dal sole altrimenti ottimo.
More imagesPublished by Einaudi Editore, Torino 1949
- Softcover
Seller: Calligrammes Libreria Antiquaria, Roma, RM, ItalyCalligrammes Libreria Antiquaria
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 77.80
£ 34.53 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fine. Torino, Einaudi Editore, 1949. In 8^ (22x16,2 cm ca). Pagine: 284. Volume corredato di una tavola fuori testo in bianco e nero con la relativa descrizione. Brossura editoriale. Ottimo stato.Studio di grande rigore filologico e storico-religioso, l'opera analizza la genesi e lo sviluppo del mito greco…nelle sue principali articolazioni narrative e simboliche, esaminandone le radici arcaiche, le trasformazioni formali e le funzioni culturali nel mondo antico. Philippson affronta il mito come fenomeno complesso, intreccio di religione, poesia, ritualità e pensiero, restituendo un quadro organico della sua evoluzione e del suo ruolo nella civiltà greca. Pubblicato da Einaudi nel 1949, il volume si colloca nel filone della grande saggistica classica del secondo dopoguerra, attenta al dialogo tra filologia, storia delle religioni e antropologia. Esemplare in ottimo stato di conservazione, in brossura editoriale, corredato da una tavola fuori testo in bianco e nero, di rilevante interesse per studi classici, mitologia greca e storia delle religioni. Book.

Language: German
Published by Zürich: Rhein 1944
- Hardcover
Seller: Bücher Eule, Bern, , SwitzerlandBücher Eule
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 49.79
£ 38.85 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°. 195 S., [2] Faltbl. [Karte und Münztafel], 1 sw-Tafel, Leinen (Papier altersbedingt leicht gebräunt; altersgemäss gut erhalten).

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.16
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Language: German
Published by Zürich : Rhein Verlag 1944
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Wilder - Preise inkl. MwSt., Salzhemmendorf, , GermanyAntiquariat Wilder - Preise inkl. MwSt.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 57.79
£ 82.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Aufl. 56 S., 23 cm x 16 cm brosch. Eb., dieser mit minimalen Gebrauchsspuren, Frontispiz, Papier altersbedingt wenig nachgedunkelt, ansonsten sehr guter Zustand. Unzugeordnet Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Published by Osloae: A. W. Brogger 1936
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 87.00
£ 3.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 37 pp., original paper wrappers, very good . - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes…, or fees required by recipient's country. Photos available upon request.
Language: German
Published by Zürich, Rhein - Verlag, 1944
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Gerber AG, ILAB/VEBUKU/VSAR, Basel, SwitzerlandAntiquariat Gerber AG, ILAB/VEBUKU/VSAR
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 38.55
£ 36.26 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.8°. Original-Broschiert. 1.Ausgabe. 195 S. Mit 1 Karte und 1 Münztaf. Aussen stockfleckig. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 0.
Seller: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, BelgiumAntiquariaat Wim de Goeij
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 36.46
£ 30.04 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2. Zürich Basel, L'Art Ancien Haus der Bücher A.G., in-8°, 108 pp, b.w. facsimiles, 2 b.w. plates h.t., 1149 items, sewn, orig.wrapper.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 36.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 34.45
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 37.96
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. {Size: 19.68 x 24.13 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded s…pine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2017, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1944. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages:- 60, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 60.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.47
£ 51.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -Nachdruck des Originals.Books on Demand GmbH, Überseering 33, 22297 Hamburg 64 pp. Deutsch.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.47
£ 52.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Nachdruck des Originals.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 57.17
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Full Leather Bound. Condition: NEW. Language: German. {Size: 19.68 x 24.13 cms} A Unique Premium Leather-Bound book for elite readers/collectors of old rare books. An Original Leather is being used for binding this book with Golden Leaf Printing and designing on Spine, front and Back of the book with edge gilding. WE HAVE MULTIP…LE OPTIONS IN COLOR OF LEATHER RED, GREEN, BLUE, MAGENTA, TAN, PURPLE DEEP BROWN, BLACK AND WITH DIFFERENT COLOR LABELS. YOU MAY CHOOSE ANY COLOR OF YOUR CHOICE AND MAIL US. This service is chargeable. Original edition was published in [1944] and this unique edition is Reprinted in 2017 with the help of original edition. Black & white printing on high quality natural shade paper with sewing binding for longer life, professionally processed without changing its contents. As these are old books, we processed each page manually on computer and make them readable. We give our best to give you the best book but in some cases we have to adjust few pages which are blur or missing or black spots. If it is multi volume set, then it is only single volume. We hope that you understand these issues in these old treasure. This is an important book for the readers who want to know more about our old treasure. Our dedicated team is trying to bring these rare books back to the shelves. We are also giving service of printing the hard-to-find books which are not listed in our store. Hope you will like it and give your comments and suggestions. Lang: - German, Pages 60, Print on Demand. Product Disclaimer: Please be aware that because leather is a natural material, slight discoloration or change in texture may be visible. {FOLIO EDITION (Size 12x19 Inches) IS ALSO AVAILABLE ON REQUEST}. 60.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.26
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnNachdruck des Originals.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.26
£ 51.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -Nachdruck des Originals.Books on Demand GmbH, Überseering 33, 22297 Hamburg 64 pp. Deutsch.