Published by Bibliographisches Institut NULL
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. Volume 18. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. No date. German Gothic Script. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
Published by Bibliographisches Institut NULL
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. Volume 6. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. No date. German Gothic Script. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:
Published by Bibliographisches Institut NULL
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. No date. German Gothic Script. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:
Published by Bibliographisches Institut, 1923
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With almost no library markings, With owner's name inside cover. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Sonderdurck aus Meyers Klassiker-Ausgaben. Black cloth covers, Gilt on front cover and spine. Binding showing at hinges but all pages firmly attached. Foxing to endpapers and first title page. Gothic script. Bokplate of C. Catalani inside front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Published by C H Beck'sche Verlagsbuchhandlung, 1905
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With usual stamps and markings, In good all round condition. Goethe- und Schillerstudien, Erster Band. Rebound in tan cloth library binding. Original paper covers bound in. 8vo. Gothic script. Internaly clean and tight. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Published by Durr'schen Buchhandlung, 1910
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Written in German. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
Language: German
Published by Verlag Teubner, Leipzig und Berlin;, 1902
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschur; Condition: Gut. 48 Seiten; Heft Nr. 2 der Reihe; Stempel und handschriftlicher Zuordnungvermerk auf Titel; Seiten nicht vollständig aufgeschnitten, dadurch unebener Seitenschnitt; Seitenränder papier- und altersbedingt ganz leicht nachgedunkelt; insgesamt ist das angebotene Exemplar für das Alter ordentlich und gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Published by Max Niemeyer Verlag, 1945
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:
Published by Max Niemeyer Verlag, 1934
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
Published by Th. Knaur Nachf. Verlag NULL
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. Volumes 1 - 6 in 3 volumes. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No date, early 1900s. Half calf, leather spines and corners scuffed and rubbed. Patterned boards, page edges and endpapers. Gothic script. Internally clean and tight. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2300grams, ISBN:
Published by Ballhorn & Cramer Nachf, 1903
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
Language: German
Published by Dortmund, Ruhfus, 1966., 1966
Seller: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, Germany
239 S. OKt. - Gutes bis sehr gutes Ex. 1.
Language: German
Published by Leipzig, Bibliographisches Institut A.G., 1937
Seller: Antiquariat Ardelt, Großräschen, Germany
18 cm, Leinen. 329 Seiten , das Buch ist altersbedingt in gutem, gebrauchten Zustand, aus dem Inhalt: Götz von Berlichingen - Egmont - Iphigenie Beschreibung vom Antiquariat Ardelt 4l6a Antiquariat Ardelt Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Published by México D.F. : Fondo de Cultura Económica, 1946
Seller: Lirolay, Wilmington, DE, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. ~ Translator: Carlos Silva ~ Este libro es un primer intento de la exposición de los problemas filosóficos y gnoso-metodológicos de la ciencia literaria y que constituyen la temática crítica de esta ciencia. La edición original en alemán fue publicada en 1930 bajo el título "Philosophie der Literaturwissenschaft ". Esta es la primera edición en español ~ Rústica original con solapas ~ 530p+1f ~ 25x18x3cm. ~ Mínimas imperfecciones de la cubierta, si no, Muy Buen estado e intonso ~ LANGUAGE: Español.
Published by Fr. Wilh. Ruhfus, 1925
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:
Language: German
Published by Leipzig- Berlin: Verlag von B. G. Teubner, 1902
Seller: Antiquariat Ardelt, Großräschen, Germany
kart., 21 cm. Ohne Angaben. 48 Seiten , Namenseintrag, Seiten leicht gebräunt, Rücken beschädigt, altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren, In der Mitte des neunzehnten Jahrhunderts, jener stürmischen, politisch bewegten, aber künstlerischem und und zumal dichterischem Streben im ganzen abholden Zeit ist es in Deutschland nur zwei großen Dichtern gelungen, das in sie gelegte Talent, in heißem Ringen mit den überkommenen Kunstanschauungen einerseits und den neuen Bestrebungen dieser realistischen Zeit andererseits so zu entwickeln, daß ihre.(aus dem Buch) Beschreibung vom Antiquariat Ardelt 2d4 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Antiquariat Ardelt Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 60.
Language: German
Published by Mayer & Müller, 1899
Seller: Piccadilly Books & Pigalle livres, Randers NV, Denmark
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. No. IV in the series: Palaestra: Untersuchungen und Texte aus der deutschen und englischen Philologie. 152 pp. Name in pencil on cover: Kuentz the director of The Institut Français d'Archéologie Orientale in Cairo (1940-1953). Large Octavo. Nick to middle of the spine, minuscule darkening to edges of the wrapper, 2 inch opening of the front panel along the spine. Appears unread. 223 gram.
Published by Durr'schen Buchhandlung, 1910
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Published by Fondo de Cultura Económica, México, 1946
Seller: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Half-Leather. Condition: Very Good. First Spanish Edition. 530 pp. Bookplate to the front paste-down endpaper, center. Minor soiling to the canvas covers. Decorative marbled endpapers. Bound in red quarter-leather over canvas boards. The spine has embossed raised bands, gilt titles to the leather with decorative blindstamped embellishments. Includes index of names and general index. Text is in Spanish.
Published by Fondo de Cultura Económica,, México, 1946
First Edition
Holandesa piel. Condition: Bueno. 1Ş ed. 17x23. 530pp. 2h. Holandesa piel. Buen ejemplar.
Published by Ruhfus, Dortmund, 1925
Seller: Antiquariat Stefan Krüger, Essen, NRW, Germany
Halbleinen. 572 S. Hln. d. Zt. (Nr.- St. a. Tit.). Buch.
Published by Bibliographisches Institut NULL
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Year unknown. 2 volumes are rebound. Written in German gothic script. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,8550grams, ISBN:
Language: German
Published by Dortmund Ruhfus, 1925
572 S. Original-Leinenband Hamburgische Texte und Untersuchungen, II/1. - Gutes Exemplar. Gewicht (Gramm): 198.
Published by Halle/S M Niemeyer, 1942
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Germany
Gr.-8vo. 8, 582 S. (DVJS, Buchreihe 20). OHlwd. Sprache: Deutsch.
Published by Dortmund Fr Wilh Ruhfus, 1966
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Germany
239, (1) S. OKart. Sprache: Deutsch.
Published by Halle, 1945
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Germany
XV, 478 S. OBr. Unbeschn. Sprache: Deutsch 0 gr.
Published by Hamburg Broschek (), 1941
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Germany
92 S. (Volksschriften der Hansischen Universität 2). OKart. Henning II/2,1,2714. Sprache: Deutsch.
Published by Halle M Niemeyer, 1939
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Germany
3 Bl., 154 S. (Handbücherei d. Deutschkunde 4). OKart. Sprache: Deutsch.
Published by Hamburg P Hartung, 1921
Seller: Zentralantiquariat Leipzig GmbH, Leipzig, Germany
56, 194 S., 1 Bl. OPp. (angestaubt). Sprache: Deutsch.