Petitfrere (172 results)

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.24
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.54
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:9782870272688.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slightly creased cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.33
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 7.88
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro de Claude Petitfrère explora la relación entre amos y sirvientes desde la época clásica hasta el romanticismo en Francia. A través de sus páginas, la obra ofrece una visión histórica de los domésticos en Francia durante los siglos XVII y XVIII, incluyendo referencias bibliográficas y formando p…arte de la serie 'Questions à l'histoire'. El libro analiza la condición ancilar en Francia, desde el siglo XVII hasta el XIX, vista desde el interior de la relación amo-sirviente, a través de la inmutabilidad secular y las mutaciones. EAN: 9782804801069 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: L'Oeil du Maître Autor: Claude Petitfrère Editorial: COMPLEXE Idioma: fr-FR Páginas: 250 Formato: tapa blanda.

Language: French
Published by Cercle du nouveau livre/Tallandier, Paris 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Domifasol, charbonnieres, FranceDomifasol
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 11.56
£ 7.77 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Tres Bon Etat. Dust Jacket Condition: Rhodoid. Ed. numérotée. 426 pp. Format: 13.5x20.5 - Avex 3 cahiers d'illustrations photographiques.

Published by PRESSES DE LA CITE
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Volume 2. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to… charity organizations.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Librairie Jules Tallandier 1973
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, , FranceLibrairie du Bassin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 7.65
£ 13.81 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Pas de jaquette. Coll. "Le Cercle du Nouveau Livre". Histoire. WW2. Trois cahiers de photos. Pas à pas avec Hitler Tome 1. 1 seul volume. 13,5x22 cm. 439 p. Broché. Bon état. Intérieur en bon état. Plats légèrement défraîchis. Sans Jaquette Fort in-8° édition originale. EO. Edition numérotée. E…d. num. n°4270.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.39
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 368 pages. French language. 7.01x4.33x0.63 inches. In Stock.

Published by Presses de la Cité
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.49
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Tome 1. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Volume 1. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to… charity organizations.

Published by Le Cercle du Nouveau Livre - Librairie Jules Tallandier 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.49
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Volume 2. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Published by Le Cercle du Nouveau Livre - Librairie Jules Tallandier 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.49
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Salissures sur la tranche. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Stains on the edge. Volume 2. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Palimpsest Scholarly Books & Services, Brooktondale, NY, U.S.A.Palimpsest Scholarly Books & Services
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.21
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Softcover volume, measuring approximately 4.75" x 7.25", shows light shelfwear. Binding is sound. Previous owner's name is written at top edge of title page. Pages 24-28 exhibit marking in margins. Interior is otherwise clean and bright. 256 pages.

Published by Soledi 1946
- Softcover
Seller: Tiré à Part, Marseille, , FranceTiré à Part
Contact seller5-star sellerIn-8 ( 220 X 155 ) de 395 pages, broché sous couverture imprimée. Illustrations dans et hors-texte. Bel exemplaire. Chasse.

- Softcover
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.33
£ 18.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: Very Good. French édition - Livre issu de déstockage JAMAIS LU présentant des petits plis cornes marques de manipulation sur la couverture et/ou les pourtours mais demeurant en bon état d'ensemble.Expédition sous blister dans une enveloppe matelassée. 16x23x2cm. 2006. Broché. 250 pages. Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.33
£ 18.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: Fine. French édition - Livre issu de déstockage JAMAIS LU présentant des marques de manipulation sur la couverture et/ou les pourtours mais demeurant en très bon état d'ensemble.Expédition sous blister dans une enveloppe matelassée depuis la France. 16x23x2cm. 2006. Broché. 250 pages. Fine.

- Softcover
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.33
£ 18.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. French édition - Livre issu de déstockage JAMAIS LU présentant des marques de manipulation sur la couverture et/ou les pourtours mais demeurant en très bon état d'ensemble.Expédition sous blister dans une enveloppe matelassée depuis la France. 16x23x2cm. 2006. Broché. 250 pages. Fine.

- Softcover
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.33
£ 18.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. french edition - légères marques de lecture et/ou de stockage mais du reste en très bon état. Envoi rapide et soigné dans une enveloppe à bulle depuis la France. 16x23x2cm. 2006. Broché. 250 pages. Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 6.22
£ 18.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: Fine. French édition - Livre issu de déstockage JAMAIS LU présentant des marques de manipulation sur la couverture et/ou les pourtours mais demeurant en très bon état d'ensemble.Expédition sous blister dans une enveloppe matelassée depuis la France. 16x23x2cm. 2006. Broché. 250 pages. Fine.

- Softcover
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 6.22
£ 18.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Comme neuf - L'ouvrage qui n'a jamais été lu pourrait présenter de légères traces de stockage - remis sous blister et expédié soigneusement dans emballage adapté -. 11x17x2cm. 1999. Poche. 256 pages. As New.

- Softcover
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.11
£ 18.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Very Good. French édition - Livre issu de déstockage JAMAIS LU présentant des marques de manipulation sur la couverture et/ou les pourtours mais demeurant en bon état d'ensemble.Expédition sous blister dans une enveloppe matelassée depuis la France. 16x23x2cm. 2006. Broché. 250 pages. Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 7.11
£ 18.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. French édition - Livre issu de déstockage JAMAIS LU présentant des marques de manipulation sur la couverture et/ou les pourtours mais demeurant en très bon état d'ensemble.Expédition sous blister dans une enveloppe matelassée depuis la France. 16x23x2cm. 2006. Broché. 250 pages. Fine.

- Softcover
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.11
£ 18.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. French édition - Livre issu de déstockage JAMAIS LU qui présente des petits plis cornes marques de frottements sur la couverture et/ou les pourtours mais demeurant en très bon état d'ensemble.Expédition sous blister dans une enveloppe matelassée depuis la France. 16x23x2cm. 2006. Broché. 250 pages. Very Goo…d.

- Softcover
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 8.00
£ 18.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: Fine. French édition - Livre issu de déstockage JAMAIS LU présentant des marques de manipulation sur la couverture et/ou les pourtours mais demeurant en très bon état d'ensemble.Expédition sous blister dans une enveloppe matelassée depuis la France. 16x23x2cm. 2006. Broché. 250 pages. Fine.

- Softcover
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.89
£ 18.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Very Good. French édition - Livre issu de déstockage JAMAIS LU qui présente de petits plis cornes marques de manipulation sur la couverture et/ou les pourtours mais demeurant en bon état d'ensemble.Expédition sous blister dans une enveloppe matelassée depuis la France. 16x23x2cm. 2006. Broché. 250 pages. Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 8.89
£ 18.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. 16x23x2cm. 2006. Broché. 250 pages. Fine.

- Softcover
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 8.89
£ 18.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Fine. French édition - Livre présentant des marques de stockage et/ou de lecture sur la couverture et/ou les pourtours mais demeurant en très bon état d'ensemble.Expédition sous blister dans une enveloppe matelassée depuis la France. 16x23x2cm. 2006. Broché. 250 pages. Fine.