Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Ship Pictorial Publications, 1990
ISBN 10: 0951603809 ISBN 13: 9780951603802
Seller: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. a clean, sound, near fine copy, no creasing to wrappers, oblong 16mo, 112 pages.
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Ship Pictorial Publications, 1990
ISBN 10: 0951603809 ISBN 13: 9780951603802
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Ship Pictorial Publications, 1990
ISBN 10: 0951603809 ISBN 13: 9780951603802
Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Seller: Brogden Books, Cumbria, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. sideways 8vo pp92 bw plates G.
Seller: Brogden Books, Cumbria, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. sideways 8vo pp90 bw plates F= Photographs of Merseyside docks and shipping in the thriving years.
Language: English
Published by Ship Pictorial Publications, 1990
ISBN 10: 0951603809 ISBN 13: 9780951603802
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:0951603809.
Language: English
Published by S.B. Publications, Market Drayton, 1988
ISBN 10: 1870708083 ISBN 13: 9781870708081
Seller: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Crease to rear corner else minimal wear.
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 90p : chiefly ill, maps,1plan ; 15x21cm. Notes; Text and ill on inside covers. Subjects; Social life History, 1901-1939. Liverpool (England). English social life and customs. Liverpool history. Liverpool docks. Liverpool ; River Mersey. 3 Kg.
Published by Sigma Leisure, 1998
Seller: De Pee Books, Lindsay, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1998. (NOTE THIS BOOK HAS TWO TITLES-SEE BELOW) Paperback. Cover has a scratch across it just above the authors name, a curve to the binding from improper storage, and some minor thumbing creases. Other wise just light wear and some small minor soiling marks. Cover and spihe are bright and tight. "This book is a collection of old and rare picture postcards, plus a sprinkling of more recent photographs to help put the old images into context." 88pages. KNOWN AS BOTH: 'LIVERPOOL & THE MERSEY: A NOSTALGIC PICTORIAL JOURNEY' and 'LIVERPOOL AND THE SHIPS THAT SAILED THE MERSEY: POSTCARDS FROM THE PAST'. The cover shows the first title but the ISBN# shows the second title. Same book.
Seller: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1870708172. S B Publications, bright clean copy, Professional booksellers since 1981.
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Language: English
Published by Ship Pictorial Publication, 1990
ISBN 10: 0951603809 ISBN 13: 9780951603802
Seller: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, United Kingdom
Condition: fine. fine 1st Ship Pictorial Publication 1990 edition rectangular paperback book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 90p : chiefly ill, maps,1plan ; 15x21cm. Notes; Text and ill on inside covers. Subjects; Social life History, 1901-1939. Liverpool (England). English social life and customs. Liverpool history. Liverpool docks. Liverpool ; River Mersey. 1 Kg.
Language: English
Published by Ship Pictorial Publications, Norfolk, UK, 1993
ISBN 10: 0951603809 ISBN 13: 9780951603802
Seller: THOMAS RARE BOOKS, Yaxley, SUFFOLK, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Fine. 1st edition 2nd Impression. 112pp. Red card covers with full colour illus. Pen sketches of the Cunard Line Fleet each page with an illus. or photo. No marks, fading or wear.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 128 pages. 9.06x6.46x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Neil Carver Books, SOUTHPORT, United Kingdom
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. A very nice copy of this title, dedicated by the author to the title page. Inscribed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Ship Pictorial Publications, 1990
ISBN 10: 0951603809 ISBN 13: 9780951603802
Seller: Book Souk, Porstoy, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 240 grams.
Language: English
Published by SB Publications, United Kingdom., 1989
ISBN 10: 1870708172 ISBN 13: 9781870708173
Seller: Anthony Vickers Bookdealer PBFA, Selby, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
Small Landscape Paperback. Condition: Very Good +. 90pp, bw illus.
Language: English
Published by Ship Pictorial Publications, United Kingdom., 1990
ISBN 10: 0951603809 ISBN 13: 9780951603802
Seller: Anthony Vickers Bookdealer PBFA, Selby, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
Small Landscape Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 112pp, bw illus, some minor creasing to back cover.
Seller: The Berwyn Bookshop, BUCKLEY, FLINT, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good condition. No creases, no inscription. 1989, 90pp.