Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2019
ISBN 10: 1119572002 ISBN 13: 9781119572008
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: new.
Seller: Sharehousegoods, Colgate, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. NEW! hardcoverNew2019.
Published by Geol Soc Amer Bull, 1975
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 86, pp. 39-46, Maps, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. In brown cloth. NOT ex-lib. Previous owner name.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0192619748 ISBN 13: 9780192619747
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley and Sons Inc, US, 2019
ISBN 10: 1119572002 ISBN 13: 9781119572008
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: New. Account-Based Marketing is changing the discipline of marketing-Why? Business-to-business (B2B) companies spend $40 Billion on marketing each year, and they embrace tech-driven innovations, yet the traditional model for lead generation has not changed for decades. Why? In addition to the techniques being outdated, they create friction and distrust between marketing and sales teams. ABM has quickly gained traction with leading B2B companies because it aligns sales and marketing teams around the accounts that will have the most business impact. Instead of chasing a large volume of lower-quality, generic leads, ABM helps sales and marketing professionals coordinate their efforts against a specific set of target accounts. Despite the clear advantages of ABM, there continues to be much confusion around just how to implement it. Written by the leaders behind the successful marketing firm Demandbase, Account-Based Marketing explains how to execute a world-class ABM strategy from start to finish. Find out exactly how highly successful B2B companies are using Account-Based Marketing to grow their customer baseDevelop an effective strategy to adapt ABM principles for your own organization with its own unique needsIntegrate your sales and marketing processes into an efficient, cohesive workflowLocate and attract the ideal clients for your business to increase revenue and open up new opportunities From building the right target account list and understanding the impact of ABM on marketing programs, to selling ABM within an organization and finding budget for the strategy, you'll find it all in this authoritative guide.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley and Sons Inc, US, 2019
ISBN 10: 1119572002 ISBN 13: 9781119572008
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: New. Account-Based Marketing is changing the discipline of marketing-Why? Business-to-business (B2B) companies spend $40 Billion on marketing each year, and they embrace tech-driven innovations, yet the traditional model for lead generation has not changed for decades. Why? In addition to the techniques being outdated, they create friction and distrust between marketing and sales teams. ABM has quickly gained traction with leading B2B companies because it aligns sales and marketing teams around the accounts that will have the most business impact. Instead of chasing a large volume of lower-quality, generic leads, ABM helps sales and marketing professionals coordinate their efforts against a specific set of target accounts. Despite the clear advantages of ABM, there continues to be much confusion around just how to implement it. Written by the leaders behind the successful marketing firm Demandbase, Account-Based Marketing explains how to execute a world-class ABM strategy from start to finish. Find out exactly how highly successful B2B companies are using Account-Based Marketing to grow their customer baseDevelop an effective strategy to adapt ABM principles for your own organization with its own unique needsIntegrate your sales and marketing processes into an efficient, cohesive workflowLocate and attract the ideal clients for your business to increase revenue and open up new opportunities From building the right target account list and understanding the impact of ABM on marketing programs, to selling ABM within an organization and finding budget for the strategy, you'll find it all in this authoritative guide.
Published by Penmor Lithographers, Inc for the Phippsburg Historical Society, 1995
Seller: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Limited Edition. A crisp clean tight copy showing light shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by Churchill Livingstone, 1994
ISBN 10: 0443040397 ISBN 13: 9780443040399
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Kenzer & Company (edition ), 2008
ISBN 10: 1594590885 ISBN 13: 9781594590887
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Peter Reimers; William Church; Brendon Fraim; Brian Fraim; Tom Martin (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2007
ISBN 10: 0781771463 ISBN 13: 9780781771467
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2007
ISBN 10: 0781771463 ISBN 13: 9780781771467
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Peter Reimers; William Church; Brendon Fraim; Brian Fraim; Tom Martin (illustrator). Kenzer & Co. HackMaster (4th Edition) Isle of Death (EX)Manufacturer: Kenzer & Co.Product Line: HackMaster (4th Edition)Type: SoftcoverCode: KEN2227Copyright Date: 2008Author: Trenton Isaacson, Joe ReimersPage Count: 80Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is EX. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:An abandoned religious complex has been conquered by strange evil beings from without and within. Can your characters not only defeat the evil menace, but also purge the island of its corruption? This challenging dungeon adventure will test not only the combat prowess of the PCs, but their overall survival skills as well! Isle of Death contains not only background information, maps, notes, encounter and map matrix keys, but also a new HackMaster monster and new treasures!For characters of 5th to 8th level.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2007
ISBN 10: 0781771463 ISBN 13: 9780781771467
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 3rd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Near Fine paperback first edition, April 2009. Slight cover edgewear. 100 pages, unmarked ; SAO X5X; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 100 pages.
Seller: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Peter Reimers; William Church; Brendon Fraim; Brian Fraim; Tom Martin (illustrator). Very mild shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
Seller: Ubiquity Trade, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand new! Please provide a physical shipping address.