Language: English
Published by Dorset House Publishing Co Inc, 1994
ISBN 10: 0880293934 ISBN 13: 9780880293938
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Dorset House Publishing Co Inc, 1994
ISBN 10: 0880293934 ISBN 13: 9780880293938
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Dorset House Publishing Co Inc, 1994
ISBN 10: 0880293934 ISBN 13: 9780880293938
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Dorset House Publishing Co Inc, 1994
ISBN 10: 0880293934 ISBN 13: 9780880293938
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Dorset House Publishing Co Inc, 1994
ISBN 10: 0880293934 ISBN 13: 9780880293938
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Dorset House Publishing Co Inc, 1994
ISBN 10: 0880293934 ISBN 13: 9780880293938
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Language: English
Published by Dorset House Publishing Co Inc, 1994
ISBN 10: 0880293934 ISBN 13: 9780880293938
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Language: English
Published by Dorset House Publishing Co Inc, 1994
ISBN 10: 0880293934 ISBN 13: 9780880293938
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Dorset House Publishing Co Inc, 1994
ISBN 10: 0880293934 ISBN 13: 9780880293938
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Dorset House Publishing Co Inc, 1994
ISBN 10: 0880293934 ISBN 13: 9780880293938
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition, 18th printing. Used - Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Dorset House Publishing Co Inc, 1994
ISBN 10: 0880293934 ISBN 13: 9780880293938
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Dorset House Publishing Co Inc, 1994
ISBN 10: 0880293934 ISBN 13: 9780880293938
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Dorset House Publishing Co Inc, 1994
ISBN 10: 0880293934 ISBN 13: 9780880293938
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Dorset House Publishing Co Inc, 1994
ISBN 10: 0880293934 ISBN 13: 9780880293938
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Dorset House Publishing Co Inc, 1994
ISBN 10: 0880293934 ISBN 13: 9780880293938
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Dorset House Publishing Co Inc, 1994
ISBN 10: 0880293934 ISBN 13: 9780880293938
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Dorset House Publishing Co Inc, 1994
ISBN 10: 0880293934 ISBN 13: 9780880293938
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Dorset House Publishing Co Inc, 1994
ISBN 10: 0880293934 ISBN 13: 9780880293938
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Dorset House Publishing Co Inc, 1994
ISBN 10: 0880293934 ISBN 13: 9780880293938
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Dorset House Publishing Co Inc December 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0880293934 ISBN 13: 9780880293938
Seller: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used.
Language: English
Published by Dorset House Publishing Co Inc, 1994
ISBN 10: 0880293934 ISBN 13: 9780880293938
Seller: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. The book has slightly bumped spine ends, otherwise excellent, clean and unmarked. The jacket has a little rubbing and edgewear. ; 0.8 x 8.5 x 5.8 Inches; 176 pages; The seven wonders of the ancient world have long been hotly debated, from the question of which great works comprise the seven, to whether some of them even existed. The Seven Wonders of the Ancient World brings together several lively, detailed and engrossing discussions by noted authorities on each of the famed seven wonders.
Hardback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Dorset House Publishing Co Inc January 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0880293934 ISBN 13: 9780880293938
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Acceptable. Book Club.
Language: English
Published by Dorset House Publishing Co Inc January 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0880293934 ISBN 13: 9780880293938
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Good.
Language: English
Published by Phaidon January 1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 0714820318 ISBN 13: 9780714820316
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Dorset House Publishing Co Inc, 1994
ISBN 10: 0880293934 ISBN 13: 9780880293938
Condition: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. (seven wonders, ancient world, pyramids, babylon, zeus, artemis).
Seller: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.