Published by Décembre 1986, 1986
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
Semestriel, Décembre 1986, format A4, broché, 91 pages et 1 carte dépliante en couleurs hors-texte Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Language: French
Published by Paris : Gauthier-Villars, 1978
ISBN 10: 2040102744 ISBN 13: 9782040102746
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Very good copy in the original illustrated, paper-covered boards. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat edge-nicked and dust-toned as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: xx, 275 p., [1] leaf of plates : ill. (some col.) ; 25 cm. Subjects: Pesticides and wildlife. Game and game-birds Diseases. Genre: Environment. Language: French. 3 Kg.
Seller: Librairie Franck LAUNAI, GUERANDE, France
Editions Gauthier-Villars, 1976, format 248x160mm, cartonnage éditeur, 285 pages, bon état. Ouvrage collectif , avec la participation de G. Leynaud, J. Rivière, R. Cabridenc, P. Bovard, P. Vivier, P. Laurent, N. Angeli, etc.Collection " Géologie-Ecologie-Aménagement ".
Language: French
Published by Paris : Gauthier-Villars, 1978
ISBN 10: 2040102744 ISBN 13: 9782040102746
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Very good copy in the original illustrated, paper-covered boards. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat edge-nicked and dust-toned as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: xx, 275 p., [1] leaf of plates : ill. (some col.) ; 25 cm. Subjects: Pesticides and wildlife. Game and game-birds Diseases. Genre: Environment. Language: French. 1 Kg.
Published by George G. Harrap & Co, 1959
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:
Published by Paris - 1941, 1941
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
Société Entomologique de France, Paris - 1941, in-8 broché, 132 pages Très bon état intérieur (non coupé), couverture défraîchie.
Published by Gauthier-Villars, Paris, 1974
ISBN 10: 2040042059 ISBN 13: 9782040042059
Seller: Librairie à la bonne occasion, Lévis, QC, Canada
Rigide. Condition: Bon. ( IN FRENCH - EN FRANÇAIS ) 382 pages; Compilation de 22 articles dont la source a été une série de conférences présentées à l'Institut national agronomique de Paris.; Couverture rigide cartonnée. Plats frottés et jaunis. Livre propre à l'intérieur et solide. Bon état. Size: 8vo. Livre.
Published by Harrap. London., 1959
Seller: Antiquariat Löwenstein, Göllersdorf, NÖ, Austria
4°. 204 Seiten. Durchgehend, zum Teil in Farbe illustr. OLwd. mit Schutzumschlag. Unfortunately, deliveries to the USA are not possible at this time.
Language: French
Published by gauthier-villars (Collection Formation permanente en écologie et biologie), France, 1976
ISBN 10: 2040101276 ISBN 13: 9782040101275
Seller: Librairie La forêt des Livres, Lévis, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. « Des écologistes et hydrobiologistes réputés analysent ici cet aspect fondamental des problèmes posés par la pollution des eaux continentales, aspect trop souvent négligé, alors que les pollutions toxiques sont, elles, couramment dénoncées.».
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1995 first edition hardback in French, in near fine condition. Scarce. Owner's stamp on inside cover. No other marks, clean and bright, tight binding, near flawless illustrated boards. No dust jacket, as published. A lovely copy. Items are dispatched the same or the following working day. Please note our excellent customer feedback.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Published by Editions Gauthier-Villars, 1974
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, France
Couverture rigide. Livre en français. Ouvrage collectif. Cartonnage de l'éditeur. 382 pages. Livre.
Language: French
Published by Masson & Cie, Paris, 1951
Seller: Pare Yannick, Floirac, France
Broché. Condition: Mauvais. Ed. Masson & Cie. 1951, 971 pages. Volume broché, couverture souple. Format : 17 x 25. BE intérieur. Etat extérieur mauvais, dos grossièrement réparé. Bon exemplaire de travail.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Gauthier-Villars, 1974
Signed
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO30310764: 1974. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 382 pages augmentées de nombreux graphiques et de quelques photos en noir et blanc,dans le texte. Ex-doo ou envoi à l'encre en page d faux-titre. 2 photos disponibles. . . . Classification Dewey : 97.2-Dédicace, envoi.
Published by HACHETTE, 1965
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R240109897: 1965. In-4. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 107 pages - frontispice noir et blanc - nombreuses photos couleurs et noir et blanc dans et/ou hors texte - + un feuillet volant extrait de magazine sur Des petites bêtes bien utiles. . . . Classification Dewey : 592-Invertébrés.
Published by Gauthier-Villars, 1976
Signed
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30310763: 1976. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 285 pages augmentées de quelques graphiques en noir et blanc,dans le texte. Ex-dono (ou envoi) à l'encre en page de faux-titre. 2 photos disponibles. . . . Classification Dewey : 97.2-Dédicace, envoi.
Torino, Editrice S.A.I.E., (1958), in-4, tela editoriale, sovraccoperta (questa con lieve difetto), pp. 214, (2).
Published by Gauthiers Villars
Seller: Librairie Histoire d'en lire, Lorient, France
in-8, cartonnage vert illustré éditeur, 382p, bon état res.
Publication Date: 1980
Seller: Hermann L. Strack, Loguivy Plougras, France
Paris, Gauthier-Villars, 1980 : in-8, broché 2° édition revue et augmentée, xvii, 345 pp., nombreuses figures in-texte, couverture violette imprimée. Très bon état, le pelliculage de la couverture commence à se détacher, envoi de l'auteur en page de garde !
Language: French
Published by Bod Third Party Titles, 2023
ISBN 10: 2759238555 ISBN 13: 9782759238552
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: French
Published by Bod Third Party Titles, 2023
ISBN 10: 2759238555 ISBN 13: 9782759238552
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 72.49
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.