Perry S V (27 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 1.92
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. Medaris, S.V. (illustrator).

Foxtales: A Collection of Fiction & Poetry
Markevicius, Nik V; Ruffalo, H. Adam; Perry, Amy; O'Brien, L. S.; Moriarity, Kevin; Rutledge, Frank; Barrows, Barbara; Klespitz, Ginny; Diven, L. D.; Basu, Ritta
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.42
£ 2.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should hav…e minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.67
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Medaris, S.V. (illustrator).
More imagesArgosy June 23, 1934 Volume 247 Number 6 The photos in this listing are of the item offered for sale.
Fred MacIsaac, Borden Chase, Ralph R. Perry, Stookie Allen, J. W. Kelly, William MacLeod Raine, Frank Richardson Pierce, F. V. W. / Van Wyck Mason, John S. Stuart, Herbert E. Smith]
Language: English
Published by The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York 1934
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerSingle issue magazine. Condition: Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. Good with No dust jacket as issued. 1934. First Edition. Single issue magazine. Good copy [minor chipping to the spine, creasing and the usual edge wear to the cover, strip of clear tape to the rear cover re-enforcing a long t…ear, text paper tanned as usual]. ; First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 144 pages, illustrated. Includes the sixth of six parts of "The Barbarian" by F. V. W. / Van Wyck Mason, "Whose Money?" by Fred MacIsaac, "Tunnel Men" by Borden Chase, "By the Deep Six" by Ralph R. Perry, "Wise Guy" by J. W. Kelly, etc. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 144 pages; mag22E. cover by Paul Stahr (illustrator).

FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 37, No. 4, Issue 409, April 1984 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown -
V James Crenshaw; Michael Goss; Linda Tarazi; Mack Reynolds; James McElroy; Charles S. McArthur; Tricia L. Perry; David Christopher Lane
Published by Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL 1984
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Very Good to Fine. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing.. Inventory # D746-1 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 37, No. 4, Issue 409, April 1984 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - Published by Highland Park, IL: Clark Publishing Company ** ARTICLES AND STORIES (1) Ghosts on the Queen Mary… by James Crenshaw (2) Britains Phantom Cats by Michael Goss (3) The Reincarnation of Antonia by Linda Tarazi (4) Pilgrimage to the Oracles, Part II by Mack Reynolds (5) Stigmata: Sacred or Profane? by James McElroy (6) Spirits Stopped the Quarrel by Charles S. McArthur (7) The Terror to Come by Tricia L. Perry (8) Science, Mysticism and Dr. Grof by David Christopher Lane PRICE = $9; VG/FN; sticker to fc; ** AUTHORS; James Crenshaw; Michael Goss; Linda Tarazi; Mack Reynolds; James McElroy; Charles S. McArthur; Tricia L. Perry; David Christopher Lane Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.

Cluck: From Jungle Fowl to City Chicks
Troller, Susan; Hamilton, Jane; Perry, Michael; Logan, Ben; Medaris, S.V. [Illustrator]
- Softcover
Seller: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.Poverty Hill Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.16
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answe…r emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction. Medaris, S.V. (illustrator).
More imagesArgosy June 2, 1934 Volume 247 Number 3 The photos in this listing are of the item offered for sale.
Wal Coburn, Ralph R. Perry, Houston Day, Stookie Allen, John H. Thompson, Eustace L. Adams, F. V. W. / Van Wyck Mason, Evan Evans, John S. Stuart, W. D. Allen, J. W. Holden, E. J. Clarke
Published by The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York 1934
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerpaperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher 1934. First Edition Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 144 pages, illustrated. Includes the third of six parts of "The Barbarian" by F. V. W. / Van Wyck Mason, "Fenced Off" by Walt Coburn, "The Sear" by Ralph R. Perry…, "Murder in the Rif" by Houston Day, "Winner Take All" by John H. Thompson, etc. Good only copy spine head chipping, usual edgewear to the cover, price/coding in light pencil and a star design stamped to the front cover, a third or so of the title leaf is missing, paper tanned. See photos mag12.
Cluck from the Jungle Fowl to City Chicks
Troller, Susan & Hamilton, Jane & Perry, Michael & Logan, Ben
Published by Itchy Cat Press, Blue Mounds, Wisconsin 2011
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
£ 4.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. This book is in very good condition. There is minor edgewear Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. S.V. Medaris (illustrator). By Illustrator and One Author.
Published by . J. Comp. Neurol. 368, 538-552(1996), 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.22
£ 15.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr., [WES20]., // Deu 400g.

Published by London: HMSO 1932
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.00
£ 8.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Series: Medical Research Council, Special Report. 50p x paperback, dark green cover tight, text clean, fresh, many tables, with library stamp Language: English.

Contractile Systems in Non-Muscle Tissues: Proceedings of the International Symposium on Contractile Systems in Non-Muscle Tissues, Bressanone, Italy, 19-22, September 1976
Adelstein, Robert S.; Perry, S. V.; Consiglio Nazionale Delle Ricerche (Italy); Margreth, A.
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, , United KingdomWebbooks, Wigtown
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Ex-library with the usual blemishes. A00009676.

Cluck Format: Hardcover
Susan Troller; Additional stories by Jane Hamilton, Michael Perry, and Ben Logan; Art by S.V. Medaris
Published by University of Chicago press
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.
Argosy - August 1, 1931 - Vol. 222, No. 6 (Action Stories of Every Variety)
Ralph Milne Farley, FVS Mason, WC Tuttle, Charles M. Maigne, Ralph R. Perry, et al
Published by Frank A. Munsey Co., New York 1931
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, U.S.A.Ed Buryn Books
Contact seller4-star seller1st edition. This pulp fiction magazine was publshed under this title beginning about 1930 (previously was Argosy All-Story Weekly). This issue contains four serials (featured is The Radio Pirates by Farley), a novelette (Missing by Perry), three short stories, features. Very good bright copy of scarce issue. 7 x 10, pp 721-864…+ ads, b/w illus. VeryGood unmarked, nice bright wraps, backstrip intact, edgewear Magazine in cover illus wraps (art by Robert A. Graef), side-stapled.

Language: English
Published by LONDON, PUBLISHED BY HIS MAJESTYS STATIONERY OFFICE 1932
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.14
£ 34.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
o. A. (Separatdruck) Separatdruck in GUTEM Zustand mit Stempel und ggf. Signatur, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten leicht oder stärker nachgedunkelt. Die exakte Seitenzahl können Sie gern bei uns erfragen. spx 1390 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 330.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 22.84
£ 34.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 1. publ. 168 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. 9780521579162 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.

Language: English
Published by Philadelphia : J.B. Lippincott Co., 1993 1993
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 50.68
£ 12.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Revised edition, 1st printing ; xvii, 430 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 26 cm. ; ISBN: 0397510624; 9780397510627; National Library: 9204525 LCCN: 92-13416 ; LC: QM551; Dewey: 611/.018 ; OCLC: 25631355 ; "The Second Edition presents a compact and concise alternative to the larger histology t…exts on the market today. Great for students with a limited amount of time to devote to the subject. Improvements to the art program--adding more color and new illustrations--have been made to this edition." ; Rev. ed. of: Introduction to histology. c1984. ; Contents: Histology and How It Is Studied -- The Cell Nucleus -- The Cell Cytoplasm -- Epithelial Tissue -- Loose Connective Tissue and Adipose Tissue -- Blood Cells -- Myeloid Tissue, Lymphoid Tissue, and the Immune System -- Dense Connective Tissue, Cartilage, Bone, and Joints -- Nervous Tissue and the Nervous System -- Muscle Tissue -- The Circulatory System -- The Integumentary System -- The Digestive System -- The Respiratory System -- The Urinary System -- The Endocrine System -- The Female Reproductive System -- The Male Reproductive System -- The Eye and the Ear. ; color pictorial stiff paper wrappers ; name on top and bottom of textblock, mark on inside front cover ; crease on front cover ; front ep corner clipped ; VG. Book.

Cluck: From Jungle Fowl to City Chicks
Troller, Susan; Hamilton, Jane; Perry, Michael; Logan, Ben; Medaris, S.V. [Illustrator]
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 63.73
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Medaris, S.V. (illustrator).

Cluck: From Jungle Fowl to City Chicks
Susan Troller|S.v. Medaris|Jane Hamilton|Michael Perry|Ben Logan
- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.34
£ 42.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. Über den AutorSusan Troller took an interest in chickens when she met Consuela, miraculous survivor of a mass gassing of laying hens at a factory farm. Susan lives on a farm near New Glarus, Wisconsin, with her chickens, dogs, cats.. Medaris, S.V. (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 6.67
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 134 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.31 inches. This item is printed on demand.

Liturgical Companion to the Documents of the Second Vatican Council: With an Introduction by Massimo Faggioli
Stephen Bevans; Charles A. Bobertz; Joyce Donahue;; Richard B. Hilgartner; Daniella Zsupan-Jerome; Bradley J. Malkovsky; H. Richard McCord;; Mark M. Morozowich; Joseph N. Perry; James Presta; Thomas Richstatter, OFM; Joyce Ann Zimmerman, C.P.P.S.; Daniella Zsupan-Jerome; CSV Michael S. Driscoll; Bernie Evans; David W. Fagerberg; Mark R. Francis
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 83.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
More imagesBRITISH ARTISTS AT WORK (AMANDA ELIASCH, GEMMA DE CRUZ FRANCA SOZZANI, HARTENSTEIN-SAATCHI, MARTIN MALONEY)
NICHOLAS BARKER SIR PETER BLAKE PATRICK CAULFIELD MAT COLLISHAW MICHAEL CRAIG-MARTIN DEXTER DALWOOD IAN DAVENPORT PETER DAVIES TRACEY EMIN TIERNEY GEARON GILBERT & GEORGE KIRSTEN GLASS STEVEN GONTARSKI ANTONY GORMLEY JUN HASEGAWA SOPHIE VON HELLERMANN HOWARD HODGKIN RACHEL HOWARD GARY HUME RUNA ISLAM CHANTAL JOFFE SARAH JONES ANISH KAPOOR JIM LAMBIE PETER LIVERSIDGE MARTIN MALONEY MARTIN MCGINN LISA MILROY SARAH MORRIS TIM NOBLE & SUE WEBSTER JULIAN OPIE RICHARD PATTERSON DAN PERFECT GRAYSON PERRY MARC QUINN FIONA RAE MICHAEL RAEDECKER NEIL RUMMING JENNY SAVILLE D. J. SIMPSON SAM TAYLOR-WOOD GAVIN TURK REBECCA WARREN GILLIAN WEARING RACHEL WHITEREAD
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: CivicoNet, Libreria Virtuale, NAPOLI, NA, ItalyCivicoNet, Libreria Virtuale
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 35.54
£ 51.77 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brossura. Condition: come nuovo. Dust Jacket Condition: ottimo. prima edizione. Offering unique insight into the world of contemporary art, this book looks at four generations of artists, from the established to the newly emerged. Photographs of each of the artists, taken by Amanda Eliasch during 2002 in the artists' studios, ar…e set alongside examples of their work. The text by Gemma de Cruz provides a brief overview of who the artists are, what they do and how their work and ideas fit into the art world at this time. This book draws attention to a particular selection of artists who together form a strong idea of what is happening now in contemporary art in London, featuring artists who are influential alongside those they have influenced. Descrizione bibliografica Title: British Artists at Work Author: Gemma De Cruz (Texts by) Other Authors: with additional material by Kay Hartenstein-Saatchi and Martin Maloney Photographs by: Amanda Eliasch Original concept by: Franca Sozzani Publisher: New York: Assouline, 2003 Physical Description: 192 pagine; 28 cm; Fully illustrated; In shrink wrap (In pellicola termoretraibile) Weight: 2,4 Kilograms; hundreds of b/w and colour illustrations ISBN: 2843235057, 9782843235054 Language: English Soggetti: Arte contemporanea, Young British Artists, Concettuale, Collezionismo, Libri illustrati, Artisti emergenti, Opere, Collezioni, Installazioni, Mostre, Astrattismo, Pittura, Scultura, Plastica, Esposizioni, Personali, Trend, Cultura, Edizioni pregiate, Moda, Fotografia, Inghilterra, Gran Bretagna, Various, Contemporary British Painting, Modern Art, Peter Thomas Blake, Britannique, Groupe d'artistes, Peintures, Aquarelles, Dessins, Gravures, Dipinti, Acquerelli, Disegni, Incisioni, Olio, Tele, Ritratti, Paesaggio, Video, Cinema, Sessualità, Pop, Fumetti, Postmoderno, Giovani, Quotazioni, Oggetti, Kartell, Design, Monument, Incisioni, Incisori, Sculture geometriche, Biomorfiche, Granito, Pietra calcarea, Marmo, Pigmenti, Malta, Acciaio inossidabile, Colori, Decorazioni, Progetti architettonici, Scenografie, Testi, Frasi, Superblack, Nero, Vantablack, Damien Hirst, Formaldeide, Stile, Prêt-à-porter, YBAs, Brit Pack, Britart, Visual, Goldsmiths College, Tattiche shock, Materiali di recupero, Charles Saatchi, Tracey Emin, Fine Art, Freeze, Videoarte, Immagini, Readymade, Turner Prize, Sensation, Biennale, Venezia, Vogue Italia, Vitrine, Tate, Anni Ottanta, Anni Novanta, Anni Duemila, Gallerie commerciali, My Bed, Femminismo, The Physical Impossibility Of Death In the Mind Of Someone Living, Libri fuori catalogo, Contemporary art, Conceptual, Collecting, Illustrated books, Emerging artists, Works, Collections, Installations, Exhibitions, Abstractionism, Painting, Sculpture, Plastic, Exhibitions, Personal, Culture, Fine editions, Fashion, Photography, England, Great Britain, Paintings, Watercolors, Drawings, Engravings, Oil, Canvases, Portraits, Landscape, Video, Cinema, Sexuality, Comics, Postmodern, Young people, Quotes, Objects, Engravings, Engravers, Geometric sculptures, Biomorphic, Granite, Limestone, Marble, Pigments, Mortar, Steel stainless steel, Colors, Decorations, Architectural projects, Scenography, Texts, Phrases, Black, Formaldehyde, Style, Shocking tactics, Recycled materials, Video art, Images, Venice, Italy, Eighties, Nineties, Years 2000, Commercial galleries, Feminism, Out of print books Parole e frasi comuni abstract painting ACRYLIC ON CANVAS ANTONY GORMLEY history world body CHANTAL JOFFE colour contemporary create D.J. SIMPSON Damien decorative DETAIL DEXTER DALWOOD dress emotional exhibition feel figures film FIONA RAE Gagosian GARY HUME GAVIN TURK gestures GILBERT & GEORGE GILLIAN WEARING girl Goldsmiths College GRAYSON PERRY HOUSEHOLD GLOSS PAINT HOWARD HODGKIN huge IAN DAVENPORT images installation Jay Jopling White Cube JENNY SAVILLE JIM LAMBIE JUN HASEGAWA KIRSTEN GLASS landscape LISA MILROY look magazines MARC QUINN MARTIN MALONEY MARTIN MCGINN MAT COLLISHAW MICHAEL CRAIG-MARTIN MICHAEL RAEDECKER NEIL RUMMING objects OIL BOARD White Cube I know n.

Published by HMSO. London 1932
- Softcover
Seller: Patrick Pollak Rare Books ABA ILAB, SOUTH BRENT, DEVON, United KingdomPatrick Pollak Rare Books ABA ILAB
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 30.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
pp. 50, ix, (i). Original printed wrappers, stamp on front cover and title, a very good copy.

Language: English
Published by CRC Press 1994-06-02 1994
Series: Food Engineering and Manufacturing, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Food Engineering and Manufacturing
- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 234.26
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 316.82
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

Liturgical Companion to the Documents of the Second Vatican Council: With an Introduction by Massimo Faggioli
Stephen Bevans; Charles A. Bobertz; Joyce Donahue;; Richard B. Hilgartner; Daniella Zsupan-Jerome; Bradley J. Malkovsky; H. Richard McCord;; Mark M. Morozowich; Joseph N. Perry; James Presta; Thomas Richstatter, OFM; Joyce Ann Zimmerman, C.P.P.S.; Daniella Zsupan-Jerome; Michael S. Driscoll; Bernie Evans; David W. Fagerberg; Mark R. Francis, CSV
- Softcover
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 383.92
£ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Bulletins of American Paleontology. Volume 26.
Perry, L.M. / W.C. Ikins & S.E. Clabaugh / R.A. Liddle & KV.W. Palmer
Published by 1940-1941 1940
Seller: Hermann L. Strack, Loguivy Plougras, , FranceHermann L. Strack
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 44.00
£ 41.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
421 p., 58 plates, new blue cloth, gilt title on the spine. The scarce volume 26 with a large paper on recent molluscs by Louise M. Perry (Marine Shells of the Southwest Coast of Florida), and two papers on fossil molluscs (Some fossils from the Edwards formation of Texas & The Geology and paleontology of the Cuenca-Azogues-Bibl…ian region, provinces of Canar and Azuay, Ecuador. Also three papers (two on fossil corals and one on fossil foraminifera). A good, clean and well bound copy, complete with the index.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 82.01
£ 42.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Acid-Base Regulation and Ammonia Elimination.- 1 pH Homeostasis in Terrestrial Vertebrates Ammonium Ion as a Proton Source.- 1 Introduction.- 2 Renal Glutamine Metabolism.- 3 Catabolism of Protein Generates Bicarbonat…e.- 4 Disposal of Metabolic Bicarbonate.