Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fine. Brokenshire, Nick; Perez, Rafael; Samu, Juan; Duggan, Andy (illustrator). LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Brokenshire, Nick; Perez, Rafael; Samu, Juan; Duggan, Andy (illustrator). Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
paperback. Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. New and unread. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Comic
Condition: Very Good. Brokenshire, Nick; Perez, Rafael; Samu, Juan; Duggan, Andy (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Brokenshire, Nick; Perez, Rafael; Samu, Juan; Duggan, Andy (illustrator). Signs of wear and consistent use.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Brokenshire, Nick; Perez, Rafael; Samu, Juan; Duggan, Andy (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0300111568 ISBN 13: 9780300111569
Seller: Miranda Books & Ephemera, Easthampton, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Very mild shelf wear. Near fine. FIRST edition, first printing by number line.
Seller: Ocean Books, Dacula, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. Very nice book. Minor wear to cover edges and corners.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by YALE UNIVERSITY PRESS, 2007
ISBN 10: 0300111568 ISBN 13: 9780300111569
Oversized Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0300111568 ISBN 13: 9780300111569
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Condition: New.
Condition: very_good. George Perez; Kerry Gammill; Dennis Janke; Brett Breeding; Art Thibert; Andy Kubert (illustrator). Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. George Perez; Kerry Gammill; Dennis Janke; Brett Breeding; Art Thibert; Andy Kubert (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. George Perez; Kerry Gammill; Dennis Janke; Brett Breeding; Art Thibert; Andy Kubert (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Kimmies Collection, Maryville, TN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair. George Perez; Kerry Gammill; Dennis Janke; Brett Breeding; Art Thibert; Andy Kubert (illustrator). a good reading copy. well used, some wrinkles on pages. fast shipping.
Hardcover. Condition: New. 1st Edition.
£ 17.01
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: Spanish
Published by Biblioteca Nacional Pedro Henríquez Ureña, 2021
ISBN 10: 9945903632 ISBN 13: 9789945903638
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 17.61
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Montero, Edison; Paula, Andy; Curiel, Jorge (illustrator). In.
Seller: Kimmies Collection, Maryville, TN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair. Chen, Sean; Kubert, Andy; Aucoin, Derec (illustrator). a good reading copy. cover and corner wear. no marks or folds. fast shipping.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. Brokenshire, Nick; Perez, Rafael; Samu, Juan; Duggan, Andy (illustrator). 56 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 2018
ISBN 10: 0544898265 ISBN 13: 9780544898264
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 78 pages. 9.50x11.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by DC Comics, New York, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 156389193X ISBN 13: 9781563891939
Seller: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. George Perez; Kerry Gammill; Dennis Janke; Brett Breeding; Art Thibert; Andy Kubert (illustrator). Stated first printing. Bottom corner of front cover has some light creasing, light bump to bottom of text block near spine, otherwise covers in very good condition. Binding tight and text clean.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2018
ISBN 10: 1108563643 ISBN 13: 9781108563642
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Book & Merchandise. Condition: new. Smillie, Natalie; Perez, Moni; Gallego, Pablo; Belcher, Andy; Oliver, Juanbjuan (illustrator). Book & Merchandise. Our international primary reading series will help your learners become confident, independent readers. An ideal way to add to your reading collection, our Strand Packs include every title within your chosen level. Explore the range of exciting fiction, playscripts and non-fiction at Pathfinders Strand including River Rescue, Leila's Game, Connections and The Mountain of Fire. Pathfinders titles are for learners whose reading is accurate, fast and fluent. They will need to decode and read unfamiliar words. Stories and subject matter typically require readers to understand character emotions and motives. Endorsed for reading by Cambridge Assessment International Education, Cambridge Reading Adventures is our international primary reading scheme. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.